Sold20212000 Vieris Sauvignon Friuli 750 MLAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO CHIAROTTINI(Cividale del Friuli, 1748 - 1796) Architettura fantastica Olio su vetro, cm 52,5X68,5 'Da giovinetto dimostrò subito il suo spirito vivace ed insinuante e si applicò a considerare le pitture antichSee Sold Price
Sold2015-. Ortelius (Abraham) - Thusciae descriptis auctoremap of Tuscany, with 2 other map sheets of Italian regions, Larii Lacus vulgo comensis descriptio (on sheet with Terretorii Romani Descrip. and Fori Iulii vulgo Friuli Typus); and SenensisDitionis AccSee Sold Price
Sold2017Medal for Military ValourBronze Medal for the Italian War 1859, 35 mm, Bronze, original suspension ring and ribbon, reverse engraved « Pozzuolo Del Friuli – 30 Ottobre 1917 » and named to “Alfredo AngSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ortelius Antique Map: Como-Romani-FriuliTitle/Content of Map: Como-Romani-Friuli Date Printed: 1574 Cartographer: Abraham Ortelius Material/Medium: Hand color, thick paper. Latin text on verso. From the first modern atlas- the Theatrum OrbiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rara e unica zuccheriera con stemma Cavalli Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, verso il 1770Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: ancora in rosso, con due cicale e diamante. Altezza cm 10,5; diametro cm 8,5. Conservazione: contenitore con due insignificanti sbeccature al bordo; coperchio rotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raro vaso “alla Bérain†Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770 circaPorcellana policroma. Marca: ancora in rosso. Altezza cm 18 circa. Conservazione: ottima, insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Vaso a balaustro dal piede svasato circolare con due manici a prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro DiCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (220x56x86 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a coloriFlavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a colori incrociati". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1942ca. Blown glass with crossed bands in daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Large cup of the series "Sommersi". Execution by Venini,Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Large cup of the series "Sommersi". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1934ca. Sommerso green glass with internal horizontal ribs and inclusion of gold leaf. DrawinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Cassandre Original Vintage Poster 1951 for Venezia Gondolier"Cassandre originally created this atmospheric image for the Venice Graphic Design Conference in 1951. While they continued to use it for many years, the Italian Tourist Bureau also found it particulaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Venezia Ha ...Claire Falkenstein Venezia Ha Dettato Cosi Portfolio 1972screenprint in colors on wove paper 19.75 h × 27.25 w in (50 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each example 'EA Claire FaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940)Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940) Sculpture vase in the shape of a snail, in embossed iron lamina. Murano, 1923ca. (h 22 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibition Exhibited atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Venezia Ha ...Claire Falkenstein Venezia Ha Dettato Cosi portfolio (three works) 1972screenprint in colors on Fabriano Cottone 19.75 h × 27.25 w in (50 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Lot of fivePaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Lot of five bicolor hourglasses of different sizes and designs. Venini, Murano, 1957. Transparent incalmo blown glass. Signed in acid "Venini Murano Italia".See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San LazzaroCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (140x56x86 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Table mirror. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1938ca. SpiralCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Table mirror. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1938ca. Spiral blown crystal glass with lattimo glass band. (60x45 cm.) Literature M. Barovier, Carlo Scarpa. VeninSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLenk - Mack - Pfahler - Uecker. XXXV Biennale di Venezia padiglione tedesco. 1970. Mit 3 losen€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFilippi, Tomaso und Carlo Naya Isole della laguna di Venezia. Ricordo della "Esposizione Nazionale€1,200
3 days LeftDesign WarehouseArt, Euro Church Stenciled by MARIO CARRARO (Mestre 1896 - Venezia 1978)$60
May 15Aste Bolaffi UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venezia 1931 - UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venice 1931€2,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 3 parts pouch for Giulia TZ€2,800
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsVenezia by Wallace-Italy Italian Sterling Silver Salad Fork 7" Heirloom Flatware$10