SoldVal di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 (12 bottles)Val di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 Tuscany 12 bottles Footnotes: Tuscany, Italy This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax wilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cristalleria Etruria Veri Artistici Di Toscana PITCHERCristalleria Etruria Veri Artistici Di Toscana GLASS WATER PITCHER WITH GOLD FLECKS - Great quality , original labels included.Size: 9.75 h , 8 wSee Sold Price
SoldMixed Italian Wines (12 bottles)Mixed Italian Wines Italy Antinori Tignanello 2004, 1 bottle Bertani Amarone 1994, u: 3cm, bin soil, 2 bottles P. Cesare Barolo 1997, u: into neck, bin soil, 7 bottles San Felice BrunelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osservazioni Istoriche, Filippo Buonarroti, 1698BUONARROTI, FILIPPO. Osservazioni Istoriche Sopra Alcuni Medaglioni Antichi All'Altezza Serenissima di Cosimo III, Granduca di Toscana. Rome: Domenico Antonio, 1698. 4to (10 5/8 x 8 2/8 in.). Full velSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toscana - Cartografia - Cassini Giovanni MariaLa parte meridionale del Gran Ducato di Toscana [...]See Sold Price
Sold2017Florence, old MapLa Citta de Firenze Capitale del Gran Ducato di Toscana, Florence Signature: Unsigned. Medium: Etching. Framing: Unframed. Artist: unknown. Size: 6.25 x 14.25""All condition information is available bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marroon Italian Gold fleck Murano center bowlMarroon Italian Gold fleck Murano center bowl on pedastal with swirled or twisted top. label reads , cristalleria etruria , vetzi aztistici di toscana made in italy. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTORE DI AREA TOSCANA DEL XIV-XV SECOLO A fragment of a carved wood Corpus Christi.14TH-15TH CENTURY TUSCAN SCULPTOR A fragment of a carved wood Corpus Christi. . Cm 20,00 x 35,00 x 16,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017[BOCCA] -- Albero genealogico della Famiglia Bocca di[BOCCA] -- Albero genealogico della Famiglia Bocca di Pisa. Toscana: 1616 (?). Commissionato dal nobile Giuseppe Bocca. Bellissimo albero genealogico vergato all'inizio del XVII secolo su pergamena, iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Natural scallop association: FlabellipectenTitle: Natural scallop association: Flabellipecten flabelliformis Age: Pliocène Location (the place the fossil has been found): Torrita di Siena, Toscana, Italy Certificat of authenticity: provided SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Natural scallop fossil: Flabellipecten flabelliformisAge: Pliocène Origin: Torrita di Siena, Toscana, Italy Description: This lot show a natural association of 3 nicely preserved scallops. There is no restoration onto this specimen. Size of the slab:See Sold Price
Sold2017Natural scallop association: FlabellipectenAge: Pliocène Location: Torrita di Siena, Toscana, Italy Size of the Slab: 14 x 9.5 cm Size of the biggest shell: 9.5 cm Weight: 290 gr This lot show a natural association of 2 nicely preserved scallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Luigi Frullini Walnut ArmchairsLuigi Frullini (Italian, 1839-1897) Pair of Armchairs circa 1889 carved walnut each signed "L. Frullini, Firenze" 66 x 25 x 27 inches Literature: Simone Chiarugi, Botteghe di Mobilieri in Toscana 1780See Sold Price
Sold2022PLUMCAKE, Banca di Oklahoma - 1 BrunelloPLUMCAKE (1983) Banca di Oklahoma - 1 Brunello Enamelled plastic multiple. part of the artistc operation Banca di Oklahoma (Aldo Spoldi, Piero Gilardi, Plumcake, 1988) Diameter 53,5 cm PROVENANCE: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVIII sec. - Studio di cortile con figureMatita nera, penna e inchiostro, pennello e inchiostro acquarellato grigio, carta vergellata, mm. 480x690.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto di Cristina di Lorenaiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2022Cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, ToscanaCornice in legno intagliato e dorato, Toscana sec.XVII cm. 85x65See Sold Price
Sold2022Specchiera in legno finemente intagliato eSpecchiera in legno finemente intagliato e dorato, Toscana II metà sec.XVIII cm. 63x109See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di fregi Impero in legno intagliato,Coppia di fregi Impero in legno intagliato, dorato e laccato, Toscana inizi sec.XIX h.cm.112See Sold Price
Sold2017Due formelle in pietre dure raffigurantiDue formelle in pietre dure raffiguranti ubriachi, Toscana sec.XX cm. 32x28See Sold Price
Sold2022Cornice da tebernacolo di forma ovale in legnoCornice di forma ovale in legno intagliato e dorato, Toscana sec.XVIII cm. 60x75See Sold Price
Sold2021Cassina portaunguenti in noce, ToscanaCassina portaunguenti in noce, Toscana sec.XVII cm. 27x12 h. 14,5See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper521758 DELLA LINGUA TOSCANA di BENEDETTO BUOMMATTEI antique ITALIAN GRAMMAR vellum$75