Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENATO GUTTUSO, senza titoloRENATO GUTTUSO(1911, Bagheria - 1987, Roma) [Italia]senza titoloacquaforte acquatinta, 17x26,5 cmes. 60/150, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro Grafica d'Arte Lombardi di Roma in basSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due FigureRENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due Figure 1968 disegno a inchiostro su carta cm 36x51 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta della Galleria Don Chisciotte, Roma sul retro: timbri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renato Guttuso (Italian, 1912-1987) Seated WomanRenato Guttuso (Italian, 1912-1987) Seated Woman brush ink and watercolor on paper signed Guttuso (lower right) 11 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Maria Teresa Magliocco, Sierra Vista,See Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987): Ruins of GibellinaRENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987) Ruins of Gibellina Watercolor and china on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signature and dedication lower right: Guttuso, ad Enrico con affetto Renato Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987): Still life with chestnutsRENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987) Still life with chestnuts Acquaforte on watermarked paper, 97 x 121 cm Ed. 12/99 lower left, signed “Guttuso” lower right; on the back a labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Guttuso (1911-1987)Italian, Oil/Mixed MediaRenato Guttuso (1911-1987) Italian, Oil On Paper on Canvas. Oil and mixed media on paper laid down on canvas. Titled "Sicilian Peasant" on the back. Label on the back from ACA Gallery, New York. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renato GuttusoRenato Guttuso, Italian (1911-1987) Mix media on paper Signed lower left Measures: 18 x 13 1/2 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO - Donna nuda sdraiataRenato Guttuso (Italian, 1911-1987). "Donna nuda sdraiata". Ink on paper. c1962. Signed lower right. Light tan wove paper. Fine condition. Overall size: 10 x 14 1/8 in. (254 x 359 mm). Guttuso was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renato Guttuso (1912-1987).Busto donna (1961)Tecnica mista su cartoncino riportato su tela, cm. 74x51,5 Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Nuova Pesa, Roma.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Turcato (Mantova , 1912 - Roma , 1995) - Composizione in rossoOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firrma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio di nudo femminile danzanteEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Carboncino, matita colorata, biacca e tempera su cartoncino grigio, W. 30,8 - H. 35,5 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Allegra, 1987Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data, "Piero Dorazio 1987/ eseguito con la collaborazione/ di mia figlia Allegra (anni 6) la quale aveva in effetti già iniziato il dipinto/ Todi, 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Cavallo sulla spiaggia, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO FRANCHINA (Palmanova, 1912 - Rome, 1987): Luisa, 1952NINO FRANCHINA (Palmanova, 1912 - Rome, 1987) Luisa, 1952 Earthenware, 24,5 x 13 x 15,5 cm Title engraved "Luisa", place and date engraved on the right "Roma, 1952", signed on the left "Nino FranchinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO Untitled.Untitled. 1980. Acrylic and ink on paper. Cm 70,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Fabio Carapezza Guttuso, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS GALL (1912 - 1987): SEATED GIRLoil on canvas; signed lower left; 10 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches; 17 x 15 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Gall (France 1912 - 1987) oil on canvas,Francois Gall (France 1912 - 1987) oil on canvas, Ballerina, canvas size is 10-5/8" x 8-3/4" overall 17" x 15-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO La locomotiva.La locomotiva. Mixed media on paper. Cm 36,00 x 25,00. Signature lower right. Renato Guttuso Archive, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo. 50's. Defects. 3095See Sold Price
Sold2021François Gall (1912-1987): Ballerinas: A PairFrançois Gall (1912-1987): Ballerinas: A Pair Two oil on canvas, both signed 'F. Gall' and inscribed 'Paris' lower right. Both 10 3/4 x 8 3/4 in., 17 x 15 in. (frame). Property from the Estate of AudSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987)Francois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987), "Cafe Pigalle", oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated and with a "Robert Rice Gallery/Houston, TX" label en verso, 25-1/2" x 32". Framed. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022François Gall (French, 1912-1987), Au Café de FloreFrançois Gall (French, 1912-1987), Au Café de Floreoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in an attractive period frame with linen liner, retaining gallery labels to verso. Stretcher sizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall "Ecole de Paris" O/CFrancois Gall, Romania (1912-1987). Oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed lower right. Bronze plaque on bottom of frame. 41" X 35" framed; 31.5" X 24.75" unframed. Good condition, see photos. Shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Along the Banks,Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Along the Banks, Argenteuil Signed F. Gall and inscribed Argenteuil (lr) Oil on canvas 8 5/8 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance: The Collection of Actress Tina Louise Sale, DoySee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteGUTTUSO Renato, Soldati nella battaglia, 1950-1951, ink on cardboard, cm 32x39€3,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 Lotto di due litografie prove d'artista: Natura morta - RENATO GUTTUSO€350
May 16Aste Bolaffi RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 Cofanetto di dieci prove d’artista - RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 Box of€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di mia moglie 1933 - RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di€5,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Femme nue à sa toilette$1,000(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsRUTH, Rod (1912 – 1987). Fall is Vivid / Travel by Greyhoun...$100
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCRAFFONARA, Aurelio (1875 – 1945). Banco di Roma. 1917. Gen...$250
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBertini, A. Costumi di Roma e dei contorni. Mit handkol. und gest. Titel und 30 handkol. gest.€200
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPiranesi, Large Folio - Basilica of San Paolo; Veduta della Basilica di S. Paulo fuor delle mura,$300
May 15Aste Bolaffi ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980 - ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980€5,000
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPiranesi, Large Folio - Port of Ripa Grande; Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande. 2$300
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1788), Etching, Veduta dell' Arco di Costantino, e dell'£100