Sold2017Lego - Sattelzug "Tierbilder", weiss (Druck braun)Seitenwand des Aufliegers auf Fahrerseite gering vergilbt, sonst sehr gutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lego - Konvolut 5 Modelle (2.Wahl)darunter Sattelzug Interfrigo (es ist nur einer der beiden Zapfen des Koenigsbolzens abgebrochen), ..., ueberwiegend nur geringe MaengelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Fischli & David Weiss, (4) C-printsPeter Fischli & David Weiss, (4) C-prints, Peter Fischli (Swiss, b.1952) and David Weiss (Swiss,1946-2012), Waldinneres (Forest Interior Series), C-print on aluminum, one panel etched signed verso, loSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Vasen China. Blau-Weiss-Porzellan. Zwei hohe,4 Vasen China. Blau-Weiss-Porzellan. Zwei hohe, zylinderförmige Vasen mit Prunusblüten und Lotosblütendekor. Zwei Balustervasen mit Prunusblüten und Rankenwerkdekor. Tlw. restauriert. H 19–26,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Wood "Meat Market" Trade SignAmerican, 19th C. 10-1/2"h x 48-1/2"w x 1-1/4"d Provenance: Weiss Collection, sold Skinner, Boston, 02/18/07, lot 40 Provenance: Property of Ian Irving, New York and East HamptonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Classical Mahogany Lyre Back Side ChairAttributed to Duncan Phyfe, New York, ca. 1815 32-1/2"h x 18-1/4"w x 18-1/2"d Seat height: 17-1/4"h Provenance: The Stanley Weiss Collection Literature: "Fine American Antiques in the Stanley Weiss CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Classical Mahogany BookcaseProbably Joseph Meeks & Sons, NY, ca. 1830 8'8"h x 4'6-1/2"w x 28-1/4"d Provenance: The Stanley Weiss Collection Literature: "Fine American Antiques in the Stanley Weiss Collection" by Stanley Weiss,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stefanie Gutheil (Germany, b. 1980) Family Portrait,Stefanie Gutheil (Germany, b. 1980) Family Portrait, 2011 oil and textile on canvas signed Stefanie Gutheil, titled and dated (verso) 71 5/8 x 78 3/4 inches. Provenance: Mike Weiss Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chippendale Cherrywood Slant Front DeskNew London County, Connecticut, ca. 1780, with stop-fluting 44-1/2"h x 40"w x 17-1/4"d Provenance: The Stanley Weiss Collection Literature: "Fine American Antiques in the Stanley Weiss Collection" bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne Walnut LowboyDelaware River Valley, Pennsylvania or New Jersey, ca. 1750. 29"h x 33"w x 19-3/4"d Provenance: The Stanley Weiss Collection Literature: www.stanleyweiss.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late Federal Carved Mahogany Card TableSalem, 1810-1815. 28-3/4"h x 38"w x 18-1/4"d Provenance: The Stanley Weiss Collection Literature: "Fine American Antiques in the Stanley Weiss Collection" by Stanley Weiss, published by Stanley Weiss,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chippendale Style Carved Mahogany Kneehole Desk32-1/2"h x 39-1/4"w x 22-1/4"d Provenance: The Stanley Weiss Collection sw01973 Literature: www.stanleyweiss.comSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zwei Art Déco-Tischlampen4-flg.; Messing, teilw. weiß-gold gefasst, farbloses Kristallglas sowie farbloses satiniertes Glas. Über flachem Rundsockel mehrfach gegliederter Balusterstaft. Unterhalb davon ausgehend dreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Special CONTAX 35mm Single Lens Reflex Camera:Special CONTAX 35mm Single Lens Reflex Camera: Done in Gilt and Faux Alligator Hide with Carl Weiss Planar 1.4/50 Lens. with Wood Box and Leather Shammy. and Special Store Display Stand. Like New CondSee Sold Price