Sold2022FAUSTO MELOTTI (1901-1986) Pair of Handles circa 1950glazed earthenware, numbered '6'height 2 1/...FAUSTO MELOTTI (1901-1986) Pair of Handles circa 1950 glazed earthenware, numbered '6' height 2 1/4in (6cm); width 8 1/2in (21.5cm); depth 3 1/2in (9.2cm); height 2 1/4in (6cm); width 8in (20.5cm); deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (Rovereto (TN), 1901 - Milano, 1986) - Senza titolo, 1965, cm. 34x17,5. Ceramica, pezzo unico. Opera archiviata presso l'archivio Melotti con il codice OPR 004.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (attribuzione)Specchiera in vetro con cornice in ceramica smaltata., Marchio originale., Prod. La Farnesiana, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 58 - D. 10 - H. 70 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti, Tazzina con piattinoTazzina con piattinoCeramica smaltata policroma modellata a mano e smaltata.1950 ca.Marchio dell'artista. tazzina cm 5x10, piattino diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti, Tazzina con piattinoTazzina con piattinoCeramica smaltata policroma modellata a mano e smaltata.1950 ca.Marchio dell'artista. tazzina cm 5x10, piattino diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2016FLORENCE KNOLL; KNOLL ASSOCIATESArmless sofa, New York, ca. 1960; Matte chromed steel, upholstery; Unmarked; 29 1/2" x 85 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Milian (CUBAN 1914–1986) Mixed Media AbstractRaul Milian (CUBAN 1914–1986) Mixed Media Abstract Painting on Paper, ca. 1960. signed and dated Milian 60 at bottom right, image size 14-1/2 x 10-1/2 inches framed size 22 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Milian (CUBAN 1914–1986) Mixed Media Abstract Painting on PaperRaul Milian (CUBAN 1914–1986) Mixed Media Abstract Painting on Paper, ca. 1960. signed and dated Milian 60 at bottom right, image size 14-1/2 x 10-1/2 inches. Framed size 22 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Authentic Hand Painted JOVAN OBICAN Judaica ArtAuthentic acrylic painting on paper Ca. 1960 by Jovan Obican (Yugoslavia/France, 1918 - 1986). The dimensionsa are Approx. 15.25" x 22.5". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Constance Walton W/C, Roses, ca 1900, 20"x28"Constance Walton, (United Kingdom, 1865-1960) watercolor entitled Roses painted circa 1900 and exhibited in the Glasgow International Exhibition of 1901. Pictured are sprays of roses in various stagesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fausto Melotti (attr.) (1901–1986) Specchiera daSpecchiera da parete Ceramica smaltata, cristallo specchiato. Esecuz. La Farnesiana, 1958 Firmata sul bordo: La Farnesiana Italy Timbro sul retro dello specchio: Galvanit Fontana 15 luglio 1958 MessinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti Monographs, eightFausto Melotti Monographs, eight Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Fausto Melotti L'angelo necessario, Lizea Arte Edizioni, Italia, 2010. 144 pages,See Sold Price
Sold2023Stearns Thomas, Venini, Murano, 1960 caA blown glass vase with an Incalmo base and a spiral decor. Old label, altezza cm 30,5, diametro cm 9,5, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Thomas Stearns alla Venini, Catalogo della mostra (Isola diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Divano a tre posti, 1960 ca.Divano a tre posti Metallo laccato, tessuto, ottone. 1960 ca. cm 84x236x100See Sold Price
Sold2019Grande lampadario a plafone, 1960 ca.Grande lampadario a plafone Ottone, metallo nichelato, vetro opalino satinato. 1960 ca. h cm 28, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2019Takanori Oguiss (Japan 1901 - 1986) large Oil / Canvas.Item Overview Description: Takanori Oguiss (Japan 1901 - 1986) Dimensions: 41 by 30 in. Medium: oil on canvas. Condition Report: Great overall condition. Signature: Signed :"Oguiss" lower left. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca., Coppia di poltronePRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca. Coppia di poltrone che si rifanno al celebre modello di Marco Zanuso ’Lady’, struttura in legno con imbottitura e rivestite in tessuto a fiori, piedi a spilloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fausto Melotti plaqueGlazed and impressed ceramic plaque by Fausto Melotti for Melotti Ceramica, 1967. 14.5" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fausto Melotti plaqueGlazed ceramic plaque by Fausto Melotti for Melotti Ceramica, 1967. 14" H x 20" W.See Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
2019G.C.M.E.Grande lampadario Ottone, metallo laccato, perspex. Prod. G.C.M.E., 1960 ca. h cm 105, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Ingrand,Lampadario con struttura in ottone, cristalli sagomati e molati e diffusore in cristallo satinato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 60x75, Bibliografia: F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, PietSee Sold Price
Sold2024Macena Alberta Barton (American, 1901-1986) Self-PortraitMacena Alberta Barton (American, 1901-1986) Self-Portrait oil on canvas signed Macena Barton (lower left) 36 x 20 inches. Provenance: Literature: C. J. Bulliet, Artists of Chicago, Past and Present: NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria Lb7 con struttura in legno e supporti in metallo. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 260x300x25See Sold Price
191 Lots AwayPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Fausto Melotti (Rovereto (TN), 1901 - Milano, 1986) - Senza titolo, 1965€2,000
1 hr LeftDuMouchellesPhilip And Kelvin Laverne (American) Chan Circular Coffee Table, Ca. 1960, H 17.5" Dia. 47.75"$5,000
1 hr LeftDuMouchellesMoses Sawyer (American, 1899-1974) Serigraph Ca. 1960, "Young Woman Applying Lipstick", H 15" W 11.7$70(2 bids)
1 hr LeftDuMouchellesEdgar Louis Yaeger (American, 1904-1997) Watercolor on Paper, Ca. 1960, "Landscape with Footbridge",$100
1 hr LeftDuMouchellesSelrite (American) Mid Century Modern Plywood, Oak & Vinyl Armchair, Ca. 1960, H 31" W 27" Depth$600
1 hr LeftDuMouchellesErte (Romain De Tirtoff) (French, 1892-1990) Serigraph on Wove Paper, Ca. 1986, "La Somptueuse", H$300
1 hr LeftDuMouchellesBryan Hunt (American, B. 1947) Woodcut in Colors on Japon Paper, Ca. 1986, "Window", H 12.5" W 9"$70
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryGeorge Dureau (American/New Orleans, 1930-2014), "Hercules and Antelus," ca. 1986, H.- 28 3/4 in.,$550
May 01Adam's AuctioneersAN OLD KONYA KILIM, S.W. TURKEY, CA 1960, 250 x 150cm woven with horizontal stripes in red, green,€300
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroLarge English Mid-Century Cast Stone Bowl Planter$75(2 bids)
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroSet of Five Hillside Stacking Planters or Cascading Fountain$250(1 bid)