Sold2016Orazio Riminaldi. Martyrdom of Saint Cecilia. Italy.Orazio Riminaldi. Martyrdom of Saint Cecilia. Italy. 1843.Print of steel engraving titled „Martirio di St. Cecilia“. Artist Orazio Riminaldi.Drawn by A. Muzzi.Engraved by G. Fusinati.From “GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORAZIO PIGATO Lake Garda.Lake Garda. Oil on canvas . Cm 40,50 x 30,00. Signed lower right. On the back exhibition labels (Venice 1934 / Venice 1935). Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orazio Amato, Italy (1884-1952) Oil on Canvas "In TheOrazio Amato, Italy (1884-1952) Oil on Canvas "In The Bahamas" Signed Lower Right. Rubbing, good condition. Measures 19-3/4" H x 15-1/2" W, frame measures 26-1/4" H x 22-1/4" W. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2022Binding. ORAZIO. Les Poesies.ORAZIO, Quinto Flacco. Les Poesies d'Horace traduites en françois.Paris, Desaint & Saillant, 17602 voll. in 16mo, 137x75 mm, legatura in piena pelle alle armi segnata M I ai piatti di entrambSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Orazio Gentileschi (1563-1639): Two FiguresAfter Orazio Gentileschi (1563-1639): Two Figures Oil on paper, unsigned. 8 1/4 x 7 1/2 in. (sheet), 12 1/2 x 12 in. (frame). Property from the Estate of Audrey ZaudererSee Sold Price
Sold2017Orazio Amato, Italian (1884-1952) Oil on boardOrazio Amato, Italian (1884-1952) Oil on board "Courtyard" Signed Amato. Good condition. Measures 8" x 10". Shipping $58.00 (estimate $800-$1000)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Italian Majolica Portrait Urn, Manner of Orazio FontanaLarge Italian Majolica lidded urn decorated in the Renaissance Style in the manner of Orazio Fontana, featuring two portrait busts with Latin descriptions below to each side of the body on a white groSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Master Engraving By ORAZIO BORGIANNI16th Century Last Supper Engraving By ORAZIO BORGIANNI (1578-1616) Rome. After Da Vinci (1615). 17 1/2 x 10 in Paper. 16 1/2 x 9 Folio.See Sold Price
Sold2018Orazio Toschi (1887-1972) Oil (italy)Oil on board. Couple in park. Signed lower left. 8 x 7 1/4 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2018Topolino e Orazio nel Castello IncantatoNerbini, maggio 1935; cm 33x24, pp. 20. Lievi ingialliture, ma nuovo, esente da restauri.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bagnasco (Orazio) Catalogo del fondo Italiano e Latino delle opere di Gastronomia (sec. XIV-XIX), 3Bagnasco (Orazio) Catalogo del fondo italiano e latino delle opere di gastronomia (sec. XIV-XIX), 3 vol., colour plates, illustrations, original cloth, gilt, dust-jackets, original slip-cases, gilt, 4See Sold Price
Sold201816th Century Last Supper Etching By ORAZIO BORGIANNI16th Century Last Supper Engraving By ORAZIO BORGIANNI (1578-1616) Rome. After Da Vinci (1615). 17 1/2 x 10 in Paper. 16 1/2 x 9 Folio.See Sold Price
Sold2020Portrait of Ippolito Riminaldi by Titian Vecellio!Portrait of Ippolito Riminaldi by Titian Vecellio in frame and stamp on back Romania, and 1939 probably mezzotint work comes from the estate from a big art collector, measures approx 6"x 5", with 1" fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Catalogue of Antiquities by Orazio Marucchi,Catalogue of Antiquities. Catalogo del Museo Egizio Vaticano by Orazio Marucchi, Year 1902. wrps. Only copy on ABE $172.00See Sold Price
Sold20231910 Q. ORAZIO FLACCO LE SATIRE antique in ITALIANQ. ORAZIO FLACCO LE SATIRE Firenze; 1910 Size 3 by 4 1/4" 363 pp Very good condition , some soiling to the binding Text in Italian 5.6 Reserve: $29.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orazio and Artemisia GentileschiOrazio and Artemisia Gentileschi Christiansen Keith & Judith W. Mann (2001). New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art. ISBN: 0-300-09077-3 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521579 De gli Ufizii e costumi de' giovani antique by Orazio Lombardelli 16th CENT$200
May 08Flanders AuctionsStudio of Orazio ANDREONI (1840-1895) 'Bust of a lady with butterfly, Femme au Papillon'. (L:29 x€2,000