Sold2021Gene Kranz Signed Apollo13 PhotographA beautiful color photograph of the Apollo MCC Control Room during the flight of the Apollo 13. It has been hand signed and inscribed by Mission Controller Gene Kranz who was the White Flight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kranz Portrait Lens No. 1131, c. 1860Kranz Portrait Lens No. 1131, c. 1860 L.W. Kranz, Braunschweig, Germany. Brass-bound Petzval-type lens, low serial no. 1131, ht. with hood 13.8 cm, glass of front lens Ø 51.5 mm, focal length appSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT KRANZ IRISH SETTERALBERT KRANZ 1893 Hagen - um 1940 ebenda (?) Irish Setter Bronze, dunkel, teils gruenlich patiniert. H. 35 cm, B. 54 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Kranz', seitlich 'Bildgiesserei Kraas Berlin'. USee Sold Price
Sold2024Gene Kranz Apollo 13 NASA Flight Director Failure is not an Option Signed Photo with COAGene Kranz Apollo 13 NASA Flight Director, Failure is not an Option, Signed Photo with COA, Condition very good, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Kranz Signed 1st Edition Book "Failure Is Not An Option"A First Edition of Apollo 13 Flight Director Eugene Krantz epic book “Failure is not an Option”. This book is dedicated to another Launch Team Member and he wrote “To Al - We made toSee Sold Price
Sold2019miniature bronze sculpture by Mia Kranz w/ certificateA beautiful miniature bronze sculpture "bunny girl" by Mia Kranz with certificate, 4.1"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kranz Portrait Lens No. 5976 (Circa 1860s)L.W. Kranz, Braunschweig, Germany brass portrait camera lens. Marked "No. 5976, L.W. Kranz, Braunschweig, Weitn II". Lens includes a rotating aperture. Antique, circa 1860s. Kranz was employed by VoigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hawaiian Kristi Kranz Hand Painted Silk TapestryHawaiian Kristi Kranz Hand Painted Silk Tapestry With Rainy Day Street Scene. Signed Kristi Kranz. Tag Reads Kristi Kranz Silks, Hawi Hawaii 100% Silk. Approximately 68.25L x 42.25W in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Haise, Kranz, Liebergot Signed Apollo 13 PhotoBeautiful 8x10" color photo of astronaut Fred Haise being pulled up by a helicopter as part of the recovery of the Apollo 13 crew. Picture is signed by Fred Haise, Flight Director Gene Kranz, and EECOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kranz & Ziegler, STORY, Pink Coral Beads NecklacePink Coral Beads Necklace, signed on the clasp STORY Kranz & Ziegler 20" Weight: 29,9 gSee Sold Price
SoldEugene Kranz - NASA Engineer - Autographed First Day Postal CoverDetails: Eugene Kranz autographed commemorative First Day of Issue postal cover. additionally signed by Station Director L.H. Odenthal. Fine condition. Eugene Francis KranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Empire-TafelleuchterSilber. Über quadratischer Plinthe runder, von einem reliefierten Kranz aus Akanthusblättern gerahmter Fuß. Blattreliefierter, konischer Schaft mit ausschwingender, goSee Sold Price
Sold2019Damen-Schmuckuhr, "JAEGER LE COULTRE", Schweiz 1960erDamen-Schmuckuhr, "JAEGER LE COULTRE", Schweiz 1960er Jahre, Handaufzug, WG 750/000, im Kranz 20 Brillanten, weitere15 Brillanten im Band total ca. 1,0 ct tw-vvsi, Boden 2-fach verschraubt, sogen. BacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Empire-TafelleuchterSilber. Über quadratischer Plinthe runder, von einem reliefierten Kranz aus Akanthusblättern gerahmter Fuß. Blattreliefierter, konischer Schaft mit ausschwingender, goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mission Control Signed PhotographColor satin-finish 10 x 8 photo of President Richard Nixon presenting the Medal of Freedom to the Apollo 13 Mission Operations Team, signed in multicolored felt tip, "Eugene F. Kranz, 'Flight,'See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Kranz's Taffies Candy Taffy CutterNice vintage 1900's advertising hatchet with nickel finish. Hatchet is marked "Kranz's Taffies". Displays nicely. Measures approximately 5 1/2" long. (121)See Sold Price
Sold2018Ring, "KLASSIKER, WG 585/000, 1 Akoja-Perle, 8 SmaragdeRing, "KLASSIKER, WG 585/000, 1 Akoja-Perle, 8 Smaragde (fac.) im Kranz gefasst ca. 0,65 ct, RW ca. 56,5See Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Luftwaffe Wireless Operator's Badge made by Berg & Nolte in Lüdenscheid€340
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA paratrooper's badge made by the Berg & Nolte company in Lüdenscheid€1,500