logo
placeholder

Wunderlich,

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. €880Aug 22
Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010), twist, color lithograph, 1961, u. re. handsigned, copy E.A., 174 (Riediger), 50 x 64.8 cm, sheet dimensions 57 x 76.5 cm
placeholder
Est. €880Aug 22
Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010), Leda 65, color lithograph, 1965, u. re. handsigned and numbered 4/60, 261 (Riediger), 53.3 x 68.2 cm, sheet dimensions 56 x 76.8 cm
placeholder
Est. $1,200Aug 21
Janis Mars Wunderlich Me & Spirit USA, 1994 glazed earthenware 18 h × 8.5 w × 12 d in (46 × 22 × 30 cm) Interior features small freestanding childlike figure. Signed and date
Rago Arts and Auction CenterLambertville, NJ, US
placeholder
Est. $120Aug 26
Paul Wunderlich (1927-2000) Untitled, Etching aquatint, Signed illegibly lower right, numbered 534/1000. Framed dimensions: H: 36 1/2 x W: 28 1/8 in. H: 34 7/8 W: 25 1/2 in.
Gray's AuctioneersCleveland, OH, US
placeholder
Est. $120Aug 26
Paul Wunderlich (1927-2000) Untitled, Etching aquatint, Signed illegibly lower right, numbered 534/1000. Framed dimensions: H: 28 1/4 x W: 36 3/4 in. H: 26 W: 34 1/4 in.
placeholder
Est. $1,500Aug 27
Artist: Paul WunderlichTitle: AidaYear: 1978Dimensions: 30in. by 22in.Edition: From the limited edition of 250Publisher: Metropolitan Opera Association & Circle Fine Art New YorkSuite: Metropolitan Op
Dane Fine ArtPhiladelphia, PA, US
placeholder
Est. €1,200Sep 01
signed Paul Wunderlich (1927 - 2010), 544/1000, depicting Grosse Nike, height 58 cm.
placeholder
Est. $400Sep 03
Artist: Paul WunderlichTitle: Untitled from "Song of Songs"Year: 1970Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19.5in.Edition: 9 from the limited edition of 310Publisher: Aquarius Press BaltimoreSuite: The Song of Songs
placeholder
Est. $1,200Aug 30
Paul Wunderlich "Intensivmedizin" Original Lithograph Hand Signed and Numbered by the Artist Year Produced 1984 Size 80.5 x 58.5 cm Edition Number 33/200
Luxury Fine ArtCoral Springs, FL, US
placeholder
Est. $1,200Aug 30
Paul Wunderlich "Twilight" Original Lithograph Hand Signed and Numbered by the Artist Year Produced 1971 Image Size 74.5 x 56.5 cm Paper Size 83.5 x 62.5 cm Edition Number 42/125
placeholder
Est. $1,500Sep 03
placeholder
Est. $1,500Sep 03

Lot 0130 Details

Wunderlich, Paul
In der Campagna bei Rom/Allumette/Selbst als Maske und Anton mit Maus/Selbst als Adam mit Anton und Adler. Konvolut aus 4 Werken. 1974-1979. Je Farblithographie auf (teils schwarzem) Bütten. Blattmaße von 63 x 84 cm bis 96 x 70 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert sowie mit dem Blindstempel "Matthieu Litho Switzerland". - Teils an den Ecken leicht knickspurig, 2 Blatt stärker sowie vereinzelt mit Randeinrissen.
Riediger, 590/500/605/486. - 1 Exemplar als "e.a." bezeichnet, die anderen je eins von 150, 200 u. 125 Exemplaren.

  • 27%

Wunderlich,

Estimate €350 - €700Dec 08, 2017
Starting Price €280
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromBerlin, Germany
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder