Sold2017Huge Exquisite Chinese Kesi Qun Xian Zhu Shou TuHuge Exquisite Chinese Kesi Qun Xian Zhu Shou Tu. 69 x 84 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Christensen (American, 1942-2007), Tu Fu, Signed, titled, and dated "DAN CHRISTENSEN/.../1970"Dan Christensen (American, 1942-2007) Tu Fu Signed, titled, and dated "DAN CHRISTENSEN/.../1970" on the lower stretcher bar, inscribed "NOAH GOLDOWSKY/GALLERY/NYC/TO/ADAM ARONSON/CLAYTON, MD." onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung von allegorischen Figurenaus der Serie der "Fünf Sinne" 5-tlg.; Auf rocaillereliefierten Sockeln stehende junge Frauen in antikisierenden Gewändern in Begleitung eines oder mehrerer Putten bzw. Tiere sowSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF BOOKS WITH ILLUSTRATIONS 'QIN DING SHU JING TUThe set includes fifteen volumes of books, each book opens to vertically written text and occasional illustrations, few books with marks. Height: 66 1/4 in (168.3 cm) Length: 12 1/2 in (31.8 cm) WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lacquer, Nguyen Tu NghiemNguyen Tu Nghiem (Vietnamese, 1922-2016), "Ancient Dance," 1987, lacquer on panel, initialed and dated upper left, panel (unframed): 27.75"h x 43.25"w. Note: Purchased in the late 1990s from a promineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar allegorische Figuren"Der Tag" und "Die Nacht". Originaltitel Ãœber vergoldeter Halbkugel mit oktogonaler Plinthe schwebende Amorette mit rosafarbenem Tuch. In der rechten Hand eine Fackel, in der erhobenen LinkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vietnamese Tu Duc Period Bronze Dragon CenserVietnamese Nguyen Dynasty Tu Duc Period 3-Color Bronze Dragon Censer W/Hundred Treasures, Flaming Pearl & Buddhist Wan Mark (From a Vietnamese Royal Family) - This stunning piece is a bronze censer frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Figuren "Rhesusaffe" und "Rhesusaffe mit Jungem"Auf dezent staffiertem Natursockel, an einem Baumstamm sitzender, grinsender Affe, verschiedene Früchte in einem gelbfarbenen Schürztuch sammelnd bzw. eine Affenmutter mit ApfelzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Books Sixteen-Volume Set: Qin Ding Shu Jing Tu Shuo, 1821China, Qing dynasty, Daoguang period Dimensions: 14" (35.6cm) L, 10 1/4" (26cm) W, 5 3/8" (13.7cm) H Comprising 12 volumes of texts and images with hard cover. Text in traditional Chinese. Paper coverSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF BOOKS WITH ILLUSTRATIONS 'YU ZHI YANG ZHENG TUThe set includes five volumes of books, each book opens to vertically written text and occasional illustrations, few books with marks. Height: 2 in (5.1 cm) Length: 13 in (33.0 cm) Width: 8 in (20.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Panini, Giovanni Paolo - Nachfolge: Ruinencapriccio mit FigurenPanini, Giovanni Paolo : Follower of Capriccio of ruins with figures Italy, 18th cent. Oil on canvas. 69 x 99,5 cm. - Craquelured, spotted. // Panini, Giovanni Paolo - Nachfolge : Ruinencapriccio mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved and Painted Tu Di Gong FigureLater Qing era, 19th C. 13-3/4"h x 6-1/4"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Polychrome Deity Tu Di GongChinese polychrome wood Tudigong deity carving. A lovely example of a rare figure, this one bears a remarkable amount of its original gilding and hair.Height: 10 3/4 in x width: 5 3/4 in x depth: 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lladro, "Tan Bonita Como Tu", in original box,Large Lladro, "Tan Bonita Como Tu", in original box, mother & child with puppy under umbrella, figure is 11.5" by 7.75", height is 11", two small flowers broke of, otherwise in excellent condition (weSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALONG THE RIVER DURING THE QINGMING FESTIVAL China, Qing dynastyALONG THE RIVER DURING THE QINGMING FESTIVAL China, Qing dynasty Title in the initial right margin: 清明上河圖 (Qingming shanghe tu, “Along the river during the QinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung der Meissener Affenkapelle22-tlg.; Auf reliefiertem Rocaillesockel einundzwanzig stehende bzw. sitzende Figuren eines Kapellmeisters mit Pult, Geigers, Baßgeigers, Klarinettisten, einer Harfistin, eines Paukenschl&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Vietnamese Royal Family Imperial Porcelain VaseVietnamese Imperial Blue & White Porcelain Lidded Vase W/Fu Dog Lugs & Animal Form Handles (Has Eight Character Marking) From Queen Mother Tu Cung Hoang Thai Hau - This Imperial porcelain vase has a sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erzgebirge, Arche NoahUm 1880. Holz geschnitzt, tlw. gedrechselt und farbig bemalt. Arche in Form eines Hauses mit aufklappbarem Dach. 6 Figuren, ca. 100 Tierpaare, ca. 50 Vogelpaare und ca. 25 Einzeltiere/-vögel. L 67See Sold Price
Sold2018DREI BUDDHA-FIGURENDREI BUDDHA-FIGUREN China und Thailand, um 1900 und früher Hartholz, vergoldet, part. farbig gefasst. H. 25,8 cm-35 cm. Schöne Darstellung von Guanyin und Amitabha: Beide Bodhisattvas schauen mit leSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Figuren-Paar "Ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Igbomina Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil, Glasperlen. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler (1944-2020), Tägerwilen. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. �See Sold Price
Sold2019Yannis Gaitis(1923 Athen - 1984 ebenda) Komposition mit Figuren Expressives, pastos gemaltes Werk des bekannten griechischen Künstlers, der die in Schwarz und Weiß gehaltenen, sehr abstrahierten FigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare map of Chinatown, San Francisco, 1929Heading: -1929 Author: Wong, J.P. Title: Map of San Francisco Chinatown / ????????: ??? / Meiguo Sanfan Shi hua qiao qu: xiang xi tu Place Published: San Francisco Publisher: Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Morgenlaune". Originaltitel Szenische Darstellung mit zwei Mädchenakten und zwei grotesken Figuren, die in für Janssens charakteristischer Weise desSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Das Buch Esther, Megilla) Codex Kaufmann A14. Mit 8 großformatigen allegorischen Figuren u. 16€240
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Woyo Rattle/Dance Staff with two Figures, "ntafu maluangu"CHF 10(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftBonhamsAstley David Middleton Cooper (1856-1924) Chip-Ink-Tu-Ta (Prairie Flower) 29 1/2 x 24 1/4 in. fr...$4,000
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art3 Tanzanian Miniature Figures, "mwana hiti"CHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftApollo Art AuctionsRARE OLD BABYLONIAN HARDSTONE CYLINDER SEAL- ORIGINAL LAMBERT REPORT£900
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPrächtiges Ensemble von Meissen Schneeballenvasen€95,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of small Flemish paintings in the manner of Jan Steen, 19th century€280
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGloeden, Wilhelm von Italien. Aufnahmen. Taormina, Sicilien. Sammlung von vier€400
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtAn Urhobo Shrine Figure, " iphri"CHF 25(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Tanzanian FigureCHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Koma-Bulsa Seated Figure, "kronkronbua"CHF 15(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Koma-Bulsa Snake, "kronkronbua"CHF 5
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Koma-Bulsa Lizard, "kronkronbua"CHF 5