Sold2022Military Photo German Shooting Sport Berlin StadiumProvenance: From a collector in Sweden. The dimensions are 4.75" x 6.5". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class or Priority (tracking # will bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rico Pullman - German - Berlin - PhotoRico Pullman - German - Berlin - Photo Approx Print Size: 10"x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Original B/W company photos Porsche 911 R (onPORSCHE Original B/W company photos Porsche 911 R (on the back stamped company photo Porsche) German Description PORSCHE Original s/w Werkfotos Porsche 911 R (rückseitig gestempelt Werksfoto PorschSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fifteen photographs of pet cemeteries. V.p., ca.Fifteen photographs of pet cemeteries. V.p., ca. 1910s/20s. Includes 8 photographs of a German (Berlin) pet cemetery; five of an American cemetery, believed to be Hartsdale, NY; and two Washington, D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zille, Heinrich: Mann mit HomburgerHeinrich Zille 1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin draftsman and painter; 1872 training as a lithographer in Berlin; Studied at the art school with Th. Hosemann and Carl Domschke; sent 1901 the winter exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Zwei Autographen von Heinrich Zille Eine Künstler-Postkarte mit rückseitigem Zille-Motiv ("Wurstsuppe"- "Mutta wächst so ne Wurscht immerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German Doll BodyAntique German doll body, stamped by Heinrich Handwerck.See Sold Price
Sold2020[Art, Advertising, Early 20th Century]Rumpf, Heinrich Friedrich (German, 1856-1927.) "Blumen-Koschel" advertisement. Berlin, circa 1910. Lithograph on heavy paper/card. Image 9.75" x 7", sheet 10.75" x 8.5". Corners chipped and some otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zille, Heinrich Sammlung von 8 Publikationen von oder über Heinrich Zille.Zille, Heinrich Sammlung von 8 Publikationen von oder über Heinrich Zille. Enthält: 2 Bände Graphiker der Gegenwart, je gewidmet von Heinrich Zille an Otto Nagel. - Heinrich Zille zum 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studien eines Mannes im Profil und einer stehenden Frau Zwei Zeichnungen. Bleistift bzw. schwarze Kreide/Papier. Verso Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Frau mit Reisigsack"/"Holzsammlerin". Originaltitel Radierung, Vernis mou und Stoffdruckverfahren/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1902. Sign.; Wvz. Rosenbach 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der verstopfte Ofen". Originaltitel Heliogravüre. Kaltnadel u. Roulette/Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign. u. betitelt. Überdies in der Platte nochmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studie einer Frau Schwarze Kreide oder Kohle/Papier. Verso montiertes Hinterleg-Papier mit Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof. Heinrich Zille'' (RosenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Vorstadt Tingel-Tangel". Originaltitel Heliogravüre u. Roulette/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, 1903. Sign.; In der Platte l. u. sign. u. dat. (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der Frühlingsmaler". Originaltitel Heliogravüre/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign.; In der Platte sign.; Auf dem ChinapapiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Vadding in Frankreich" und "Vadding in Ost und West"/"27 Bilder von H. Zille". Originaltitel Drei Hefte. I-III. Folge der "Vadding"-Serie. Erstausgaben (jeweils 1.-20. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Schwangere mit Kind auf dem Arm". Originaltitel Aquarellierte Heliogravüre, Radierung u. Feder/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, 1908. Sign.; ÜSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Brief an die Redaktion des "Ulk" Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift, dat. 11.12.1912: "Der verehrten Redaktion des "Ulk". Anbei eine Zeichnung mit der BitteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Künstler-Alben bzw. Hefte "Berliner Luft", "Berliner Rangen" und "Erholungsstunden". Originaltitel Erschienen im Verlag der "Lustigen Blätter", BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEINRICH ZILLE - Untitled, 1901Artist: Heinrich Zille Title: Untitled (Pose in Front of Mirror), 1901 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 8.35x11.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2023HEINRICH ZILLE - Untitled, Pose in Mirror, 1901Artist: Heinrich Zille Title: Untitled, Pose in Front of Mirror, 1901 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 8.4x11.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Zille (1891-1959), BerlWalter Zille (1891-1959), Berlin graphic artist and illustrator, continued the style of his father Heinrich Zille. 5 caricatures with chalk, ink and pencil on different colored papers and partly humorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luftwaffe ace Bernhard Jope and Heinrich Schmetz signedLuftwaffe ace Bernhard Jope and Heinrich Schmetz signed black and white 7x5 photo of German plane. Good Condition. All signed pieces come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multSee Sold Price
Sold2020KPM BERLIN PORCELAIN PLAQUEKPM BERLIN PORCELAIN PLAQUE, H 12", L 16", "CHRIST IN THE TEMPLE" Finely rendered. Subject after Heinrich Hofmann's (German, 1824-1911) original composition. Artist's signature ("W. Krejsol" ?) to theSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Männliche Porträt-Skizze. Frühes 20. Jh. Kohle auf Briefpapier.€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Vadding in Frankreich / Vadding in Ost und West. I.-III. Folge in 3 Bdn. Mit zahlr.€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Herbst. 1895. Aquatinta-Radierung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 13,8 x 23 cm (18,5 x€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Zwei Straßenmädchen. Um 1920. Feder auf Japan. 15 x 10,5 cm. Signiert und€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Sammlung von 5 Original-Photographien. 1898-1901/1995 u. 1997. Silbergelatine,€300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Bradenburg Gate and the Berlin Wall, German Vogue, Berlin, 1979$100
Apr 29L'Autographe LtdHISTORY - DE LATTRE DE TASSIGNY Jean (1889 - 1952) - Photograph with dedication signed£240
12 hrs LeftClars Auction GalleryA German Violin, Bears label of Heinrich Eichheimer, Berlin, 1896, 4/4 24" l, together with a faux$350
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA German Cross in Gold in the heavy issue made by Zimmermann of Pforzheim, with miniature€3,000