Sold2023Attributed to Ernest Lucien Bonnotte (French, 1873-1954) PaysageAttributed to Ernest Lucien Bonnotte (French, 1873-1954) Paysage oil on canvas 13 x 16 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tableaux modernesGuy CAMBIER (c.1923-?) Six femmes dans un sous-bois Aquarelle et gouache sur papier Signe en bas gauche 55 x 82 cm ( vue)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert LALLEMANT (1902-1954) Lampe moderniste en céramique à l'émaillageRobert LALLEMANT (1902-1954)Lampe moderniste en céramique à l'émaillage craquelé. Signé sous la baseVers 1930H totale : 55 cm (deux éclats à la base)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston CHAISSAC (1910-1964)Arbre sous la neigeEncre sur papier signée et datée 1954 en bas à Gaston CHAISSAC (1910-1964)Arbre sous la neigeEncre sur papier signée et datée 1954 en bas à gauche porte au dos une inscription ancienne collection Ferdieu24 x 21 cm - 9.45 x 8.27 in.Ink onSee Sold Price
Sold2022JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988 signé, titré et daté 88 ; daté 88 et inscrit 47 au revers acrylique, sable et bois sur toileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Sous-bois en automneTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Sous-bois en automne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 101.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUVENA BUCHANAN VYSEKAL (1873 - 1954): FLORAL STILLoil on Masonite signed lower center and verso 35 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches sight; 41 x 29 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Davies, Ronald - Sous-boisDavies, Ronald (1932-1982) Sous-bois Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right R. Davies Dimension (PO): 22" x 34" Dimension (CM): 55.8 x 86.3 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Mary Riter HamiltonMary Riter Hamilton (Canadian, 1873-1954), "In the Garden," 1912, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, canvas: 21.5"h x 18"w, overall (with period Newcomb Macklin frame): 27.25"h x 23.5"w. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Ha TRAN (1911-1974)Déesse Guanyin, c. 1965 Laque sur bois Signé et situé en bas à droite H. 100 cm - L. 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri -Joseph Harpignies; French Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Promenade Sous Bois. Signed l.l. and dated 1877; 25.75in. X 21.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victor VASARELY (1906-1997)Victor VASARELY (1906-1997)Topaze noire positif, 1967.Acrylique sur bois, signé et numéroté 3/50 au dos.Edition Denise René.36,5 x 36,5 cm (14 x 14 in.) Provenance: Gallery Ostermalm, Stockholm (�See Sold Price
Sold2021Fred BROUARD (1944-1999)Fred BROUARD (1944-1999) Sculpture?Bronze, bois?Signé, numéroté. Edition à 8 exemplaires 36 x 53 cm.?Circa 1970 Sculpture Bronze?14.17 x 20.83 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Marie Sain (Fr. 1853-1908) “ Ruisseau Sous Bois” Oil Canvas LandscapeAn oil on canvas landscape by Paul Sain (Fr. 1853-1908). Titled “Ruisseau Sous Bois” (Stream under the Woods), the painting depicts a deep wooded landscape punctuated by a stream where menSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri -Joseph Harpignies; French Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Promenade Sous Bois. Signed l.l. and dated 1877; 25.75in. X 21.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fred BROUARD (1944-1999)Fred BROUARD (1944-1999) Sculpture?Bronze, bois?Signé et numéroté Edition à 8 exemplaires 31 x 26 cm.?Circa 1970 Sculpture Bronze?18.2 x 10.24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) RehautsIvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Rehauts circulaires, 1976 Gouache et acrylique sur bois, signé et daté au dos Diam. : 33,5cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Rousseau (French 1812-1867)Theodore Rousseau (French 1812-1867) Forest at Fontainebleau Sepia watercolor drawing Monogram, lower left: TH R Inscription verso: "Fontainebleau, sous bois avec les rochers" "Fontainebleau, undergroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Olivier Mourgue, 'Djinn' long chair, 1965Olivier Mourgue, 'Djinn' long chair, 1965, H. 62 x 170 x 60 cm. Made by Airborne International, Monteuil-sous-Bois. Steel frame, violet fabric upholstery. , Design since 1945, p. 130; 1000 Chairs, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando & Humberto CAMPANA (XX-XXI)Fernando & Humberto CAMPANA (XX-XXI) Vase en résine molle jaune et branches de bois Signé, numéroté 1/16 et daté à la base 80 x 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sidonie-Gabrielle Colette Signed Postcard PhotographA Sidonie-Gabrielle Colette (French, 1873 - 1954) autograph and inscribed note in ink on a portrait postcard photograph. The portrait of the French writer and author of 'Gigi' was captured by Henri MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LORCINI, Gino (1923-)Description In French: LORCINI, Gino (1923-) "Corrente I" Bas relief structurel en aluminium sur bois Signé, titré sur étiquette et daté au dos: Lorcini 68 Provenance: Collection dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luvena Buchanan Vysekal "The Blue Irish" oil onLUVENA BUCHANAN VYSEKAL (American 1873-1954) "The Blue Irish" Oil on masonite. 36 x 24 inches; Frame: 41 x 29 inches. Signed lower left: Luvena Vysekal; signed verso upper left corner of board: LuvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAULEMILE PISSARRO (French, 1884-1972)Sous Bois au Bo sgn. l.r. Paulemile Pissarro, o/c, 18 by 21.5 in., framed The estate of a Providence, RI woman. PurchasedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - COLETTE Gabrielle (1873 - 1954) - Autograph letter signed£150
May 01The Art's WorldERNEST LAWSON - EVENING SEGOVIA - PAINTING - OIL ON MASONITE - IN THE STYLE OF€1,200(1 bid)
May 01The Art's WorldERNEST LAWSON - KENNEDY HOUSE, PULASKI - PAINTING - OIL ON MASONITE - IN THE STYLE OF€1,800
May 04RoGalleryLucas van Leyden, Jesus Christ apparaissant a la Madeleine sous la fourme d'un Jardiner,$650