Sold2020Engelfiguren in verschiedenen Grössen und mit ...Engelfiguren in verschiedenen Grössen und mit verschiedenen Motiven: - Gruppe 1: 7 Engel, Höhe jeweils ca. 18 cm. Die Engel sind im Fachbuch Königl. Sächs. Porzellan-Manufaktur zu Meissen wie folgSee Sold Price
Sold2019KPM Porcelain Enamel VaseKPM, Kalnigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur, porcelain vase with colorful enamel accents. Marked with orb and cross and KPM, made between 1840-1917. 4.25"H. Condition report: Very Good - no chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique KPM Art Nouveau Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: KPM ("Königliche Porzellan-Manufaktur") Art Nouveau vase decorated with lightly textured buds on angular branches framing a crest beneath a horizontally ribbed border around the liSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Hand Painted and Gilded Floral Vase with GoddessKPM Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur Berlin, Art Nouveau Vase, c.1900, with exquisite gilt pattern, stone onlay, hand painted floral and dancing goddess vignettes, height 12 inches, with red KPM and orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of KPM Porcelain Floral VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching porcelain vases from the Königliche Porzellan-Manufaktur (KPM), each featuring a narrow neck and medallions on either side of the oblong body decorated with polychrome folSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mädchen im Spitzenkleid mit Pfeil Königliche ...Mädchen im Spitzenkleid mit PfeilKönigliche Porzellan Manufaktur, Meissen um 1850. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert. Polychrom und Gold bemalt. Goldrand. Unter der Glasur blaue Schwertermarke. 1. Wahl. EiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zwei Hafenarbeiter St. Petersburg, Staatliche...Zwei HafenarbeiterSt. Petersburg, Staatliche Porzellanmanufaktur. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert. Polychrom bemalt. Unter dem Stand eingepresste Marke: Hammer und Sichel und Künstlermonogramm. Auf der GlSee Sold Price
Sold2023KPM vase with snakes and rosesKPM vase with snakes and roses 18.5 inches tall Circumference: 22.75 inches The Royal Porcelain Factory in Berlin (German: Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur, abbreviated as KPM), also known as the RoyalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 1900S VON SCHIERHOLZ PLAUE PORCELAIN VASEAn antique urn-shaped porcelain vase with figurative handles by C.G. Schierholz & Sohn, later known as Von Schierholz Porzellan Manufaktur Plaue, a German porcelain manufacture. Made in the period aroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Mortensen, Grosse VaseDatiert 1892. Königliche Porzellanmanufaktur Kopenhagen. Porzellan, weiss glasiert. H6, Unterglasurblaue Wellenmarke, 3380, Künstlermonogramm, O, 45 D. Umlaufende Darstellung von im Meer badendeSee Sold Price
Sold2017large vaselarge vase, designed by Carl Kornhas, execution Porzellanmanufaktur, Weingarten, 1904, white porcelain, abstract floral blue Barboutin-painting in typical manner of the artist, with mask, unusual sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Rare Marcolini Lidded Vase with Emblems, c.Porcelain, polychrome and gold painted Meissen, circa 1800 Porzellanmanufaktur Meissen, established in 1710 Underglaze blue crossed swords mark of the Marcolini period (1770-1814) as well as embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1938 Augarten Wein "Turandot" Porcelain VaseManufacturer: Wiener Porzellanmanufaktur Augarten Location of Manufacture: Vienna, Austria Designer: Friedrich Berzeviczy-Pallavicini (Swiss, 1909–1989) Design Year: c1938 Height: 12" Weight: 4See Sold Price
Sold2019KPM Hand-Painted Plaque, Young WomanKonigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur (German, founded 1763), Late 19th/early 20th century. A hand-painted porcelain plaque titled "Per Tag u Linguer", depicting a smiling beauty in landscape. Marked "KPM"See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE GERMAN KPM PORCELAIN CENTERPIECEAn antique porcelain blue gazed and gilded vase with a cover on a triangle base with dragons in the shape of carps. Impressed KPM (Königliche Porzellan Manufaktur). Made in Germany. Dimensions: H:See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF THREE PORCELAIN PIECESLOT OF THREE PORCELAIN PIECES Includes: House of Goebel bud vase, Blakeman & Henderson Limoges pitcher, and KPM (Königliche Porzellan-Manufaktur Berlin) lidded vessel. Shipping / Pickup: Buyer Pick USee Sold Price
Sold20172 Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform. Eine2 Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform. Eine Vase mit stilisierten Tierkopfhenkeln. Polychrome figürliche Szene. Henkel berieben. Brandfehler. H 26,5 u. 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform. Eine2 Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform. Eine Vase mit Fledermaus-Henkel. Polychrome figürliche Szene. Bestossen, Henkel berieben. H 25,5 u. 27,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paar Vasen mit Henkeln u. Kleeblattrelief / Pair OfPaar Vasen mit Henkeln u. Kleeblattrelief / Pair Of Vases with Handles and Shamrock Decor, Schwarzburger Werkstätten, um 1924/25 Material: Porzellan, glasiert, Entwurf: Andreas Klötzer, Marke: schreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Vase / Art Nouveau Vase, wohl Ida Paulin,Jugendstil Vase / Art Nouveau Vase, wohl Ida Paulin, ca. 1910 Material: Porzellan, in Gold und Schwarz bemalt u. glasiert, Marke: grüne Stempelmarke, Zusatz 'HAND MALEREI', Malermonogramm JR u. ModelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase mit Blütenzweig/ Vase With Flower Branch, Bing &Vase mit Blütenzweig/ Vase With Flower Branch, Bing & Gröndahl, Kopenhagen, um 1970 konische Vase mit kurzem Hals. Auf der Schauseite Zweig mit weißen Blütendolden. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert u. iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase vom Typ "Hu" China. Porzellan. Vase in Hu-Form mitVase vom Typ "Hu" China. Porzellan. Vase in Hu-Form mit Celadon-Glasur. Guangxu-Marke. Kratzspuren, am Boden bestossen. H 29,2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Ivory KPM (Krister Porzellan-Manufaktur) Tea cupsRoyal Ivory KPM Krister Porzellan-Manufaktur set up cups and saucers. Size: 6 (d) saucer, 2.5 (h) 4 (d) cup.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE KPM PAINTING ON PORCELAIN PLAQUElate 19th c., group of seven infants carrying a garland of fruit artist initialed l.r. ADreverse with incised scepter, KPM (Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur) and H, 12” by 15”, giltwood fraSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 5 Katalogen der Porzellan-Manufaktur Meissen. 1938-1941. Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen€200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - an extremely rare large goblet vase designed by Carl Diebitsch, model€2,000
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesGERMAN PORCELAIN LITHOPHANE LAMP SHADES, LOT OF TWO$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftU.S. Poly International Auction GalleryChinese ging dynasty famille rose porcelain vase$500(1 bid)
1 hr LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterGeorge P. Kendrick for Grueby Faience Company, Rare vase, model 88$4,500(1 bid)
1 hr LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRuth Erickson for Grueby Faience Company, Fine and Large vase with irises$4,200
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN KANGXI PERIOD BLUE AND WHITE VASE WITH STAND$500
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Roseville Pottery Zephyr Lily Evergreen Asymmetrical Teal Pink Flower Vase$10
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsSmall Vintage Roseville Pottery Peony Sienna Brown Mustard 4 Inch Vase$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52VINTAGE ROSEVILLE POTTERY 1940'S BLUE/CLEMATIS VASE #111 DOUBLE HANDLES MADE USA$60