Sold2017Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975)Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975) Tiger and Green Horse, 1959 watercolor on paper signed lower right 20.5 in. h. x 29 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese ink painting Pan Linggao calligraphyChinese ink painting Pan Linggao calligraphySee Sold Price
Sold2022Sophia Rosamund Praeger HRHA (1867 - 1954) The Child Francis of Assisi Plaster panel 28 x 12.5cm (11Sophia Rosamund Praeger HRHA (1867 - 1954) The Child Francis of Assisi Plaster panel 28 x 12.5cm (11 x 5) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975)Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas 35.5 in. h. x 25 in. w., canvas 42.5 in. h. x 32.5 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
2022Gustav Schmidt-Cassel, German (1867-1954).Gustav Schmidt-Cassel, German (1867-1954).Bronze figure of an Art Deco performerSigned Schmidt-Cassel Frc. in the bronze.Height of figure 11 1/4". Overall height with base 13 1/4".NOTE:This lot will oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton lithographThomas Hart Benton (1891-1975) ''Morning Train'' (Fath 58)- lithograph, 1943, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 250, slightly light struck and a few spots of touch-up in the image. 9 3/8 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Ella Koepke Mewhinney, Harbor SceneElla Marie Koepke Mewhinney (1891-1975, Texas), boats at harbor, oil on canvas sight: 11 x 12.5 in., frame: 17 x 18.5 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping seSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINGOS REBELO OIL PAINTINGDomingos Rebelo 1891-1975 Azorean painter. Interior blacksmith barn with tool bench, figures, and cow. Oil on canvas. Image 21 inches x 17 inches. Signed on lower left. Frame 26 inches x 22 inches. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ella Marie Koepke Mewhinney UntitledElla Marie Koepke Mewhinney (American, 1891-1975) Untitled Oil on canvas 13 x 17 (in) 17 x 21 x 2.25 (in) Framed Signed Ella K. Mewhinney, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Joseph Watelet Mother & Child PaintingCharles Joseph Watelet France, Belgium,1867-1954 Portrait depicting a woman with dark hair dressed in white hugging a young blonde girl dressed in green with a white stuffed dog. Watelet studied at thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul B. Travis oilPaul B. Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''Spanish Bullfight''- oil on masonite, 1955, signed Paul Travis 1955 lower right, framed, very good condition. 26 1/2 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolf Küchler (1867-1954), ViRudolf Küchler (1867-1954), Viennese sculptor, active later in Berlin. Archer, green-brown patinated bronze on high, cylindrical marble base, signed in the stand, the bowsent but enclosed, h.m. 70See Sold Price
Sold2022Stickley Brothers China CabinetStickley Brothers(American, 1891-1954)China Cabinetearly 20th centuryoak with copper hardwareunmarked64 x 42 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Joseph WATELET (1867-1954) Portrait 1923LOT 14082 -- Charles Joseph WATELET (1867-1954) -- Description : Portrait of a young woman 1923 -- Medium : Oil on canvas -- Dimensions : 61 x 48 cm -- Signature : Signed and dated lower right -- EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Calligraphy(Pan Ling Gao)Chinese Calligraphy(Pan Ling Gao),Length:137cm Width:34cm. 潘齡臯(1867—1954)字錫九,號鶯城居士,河&#See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCARLU, Jean (1900 – 1997). To Paris via Pan American. 1954....$150
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionSigned (Howe Scale Co. Rutland VT. Design Pat. June 13th, 1867. Has brass pan & brass gauge on the$20(1 bid)
BonhamsRACKHAM, ARTHUR. 1867-1939. BARRIE, J.M. 1860-1937. Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens. London: Hod...$1,400(17 bids)
14 hrs LeftEldred'sFOUR PARIS EXHIBITION POSTERS Mid-20th Century Color lithographs, each approx. 26" x 19.75".$150
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCAMPOS, Florencio Molina (1891 – 1959). Argentina / Panagra...$125