Sold2018MAURIZIO GALIMBERTI Flowers in Materiapop...Flowers in Materiapop... 2017. Polaroid mosaic. Cm 20,50 x 22,50. Title, signature and year lower in pencil. Norest archive's authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Publication: MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galimberti Maurizio, Coppia di “Scene a New York"Stampa fotografica su dibond, W. 57 - H. 98 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KATAVOLOS, ROSS LITTEL, DOUGLAS KELLEYSedie modello T-Chair 4LC. Acciaio, metallo smaltato, cuoio. Produzione De Padova per Laverne International. Disegno del 1952. cm 80x56x60 SIX CHAIRS BY W. KATAVOLOS, R. LITTEL, D. KELLEY Domus n.290,See Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Lelii ,Lampada da terra Calla in ottone dorato con bulbi in metallo laccato bianco. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1952 cm 45x232See Sold Price
Sold2015Guglielmo Veronesi,Divano Perla con struttura in legno e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. I.S.A., Italia, 1952 cm 185x84x80See Sold Price
Sold2022Veronesi, Guglielmo - Two armchairsTwo armchairs, 1952 cm 76 x 87 x 80 Model Perla. Wood structure and legs, skinplast covering.ISA Bergamo Manufacture. LITERATUREDomus 274 (ottobre 1952), pubblicità;See Sold Price
Sold2019Ico Parisi,Carrello portavivande mod. 57 con struttura in legno laccato, dettagli in ottone e piani in vetro. Prod. De Baggis, Italia, 1952 cm 56x82x88, Bibliografia R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINIPoltrona mod. Fiorenza. Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Arflex. Italia, 1952 circa cm 104x73x83 AN ARMCHAIR BY F. ALBINI Etichetta della manifattura Domus 291 (febbraio 1954), p. 39 DomusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marco ZanusoRaro divano a due posti mod. Lady Tubolare di ferro, nastri elastici, gommapiuma stampata, tessuto. Prod. Arflex, 1952 ca. cm 82x145x78See Sold Price
Sold2016Gino SarfattiA brass and perspex lamp, model 2047. Production of Arteluce, Italy, 1952. 80x120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Picador.Picador. 1952. Ceramic. Cm 19,00 x 19,00. Picador (A.R. 160). At the back stamp 'Edition Picasso Madoura Plein Feu Edition Picasso' Realizzata nel 1952, edition of 500. Literature: A. Ramié, PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCO ALBINITavolino Cicognino, Poggi dal 1952. Legno cm 84x40 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000", Torino 2003, Vol I, p. 29 AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY F. ALBINISee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Picador.Picador. 1952. Ceramic. Cm 19,00 x 19,00. Picador (A.R. 160). Under the base Edition Picasso Madoura Plein Feu Edition Picasso. edition of 500 copies. Publication: A. Ramié, Picasso. Catalogue of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso "aDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso "a trina", modello "3091", 1952. Altezza cm 26. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens muranese glass designer 1922-1963, Arnoldsche, Stuttgard, 1999, pp.160, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Sarfatti,Coppia applique mod. 238/2 con struttura in metallo laccato e diffusori in vetro. Decalcomania originale. Prod. Arteluce, Italia 1952 ca. cm 21x47x27, Bibliografia Catalogo Arteluce; The complete DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia Dominioni - Ceiling lamp model "LS2".Luigi Caccia Dominioni - Ceiling lamp model "LS2". Produced by Azucena, Milan, circa 1952 (h cm 100) (minor defects and losses) Bibliography: "Domus", dicembre 1952, n. 276-277, p. 75See Sold Price
Sold2022Nikon S Black with Nikkor-S 1,4/5 cm, c. 1952Nikon S Black with Nikkor-S 1,4/5 cm, c. 1952 Nippon Kogaku, Japan. No. 6110028, feet scale, with Nikkor-S 1,4/5 cm, no. 404904, signs of wear on film guide and strap lugs, lens in good condition. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIAN FRANCO LEGLER Rare floor lacquered metal andRare floor lacquered metal and brass lamp with two movable arms with counterweight, mod. Movalux for Arredoluce 1952. Literature; Domus num. 269 april 1952 pag. 58. . Cm 150,00 x 230,00 x 36,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE INCENSE BURNER, QING DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE INCENSE BURNER, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 7 cm. Diam. 19 cm. Weight 1952 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016GUGLIELMO VERONESI Coppia di poltrone con struttura inVERONESI GUGLIELMO Coppia di poltrone con struttura in legno, imbottitura rivestita in velluto. mod. Perla, per Isa anni 50.Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 247 settembre 1952 pag. 4.. -. Cm 75,50 x 86,00 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco AlbiniOccasional table, model TN6 (Cicognino), first series Solid teak wood, teak rimmed veneer multilayer tray. Manufactured by Poggi, 1952 ca. h 81 cm, top diam. 40 cm Literature: I. De Guttry, M. P. MainSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giulia VeronesiCoppia di poltrone mod. Perla _x000D_ Struttura in legno, rivestimento in tessuto, piedi in legno di faggio laccato._x000D_ Prod. I.S.A., 1952 ca._x000D_ cm 88x80x73 Literature: Domus, n. 74, settembrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Floor lamp, c. 1970Lamperti, Rabbiate Como, H. 178 cm. Travertine, white, tubular brass, Fiberglas shade. Marked: Lamperti Rabbiate Como.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anna-Lisa Thomson, 2 'Paprika' vases, 1952Anna-Lisa Thomson, 2 'Paprika' vases, 1952, H. 52 cm. Made by Upsala, Ekeby. Earthenware, matt brown and white. Marked: UE SWEDEN 1081 ALT (minted).,See Sold Price
173 Lots AwayFinarteMaurizio Galimberti (1956) - "Autosilo with Centrale Dream Station...", Milano, 2010See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Cartella con dieci opere su carta 1952 - 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,400
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHReichelt, E. Abstich Röder Eisenwerk. 1952. Federzeichnung auf Vélin. 36 x 25,5 cm. Im€200
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausA. K. Schneider, Walter Knoll, Chaiselongue / Daybed, Model Vostra€600