Sold2017CRACKING ART GROUP (1993) Suricate Sculpture enCRACKING ART GROUP (1993) Suricate Sculpture en résine teintée, signé et numéroté 41/99 Haut.: 120 cm – Larg. : 31 cm - Prof.: 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CRACKING ART GROUP (1993) Suricate Sculpture enCRACKING ART GROUP (1993) Suricate Sculpture en résine teintée, signé et numéroté 42/99 Haut.: 120 cm – Larg. : 31 cm - Prof.: 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENZO NUCARA Resinfilm 249.Resinfilm 249. 2006. . Cm 60,00 x 75,00. At the back stamp with artist's signature and Cracking Art Group stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI & FRANCA HELGTavolo mod. TL2 Cavalletto. Legno di teak, ottone verniciato. Produzione Poggi dal 1950. cm 70x180x70 A TABLE BY F. ALBINI & F. HELG Roberto Aloi, L'arredamento moderno, quarta serie, Hoepli, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly, Early Basket groupDale Chihuly Early Basket group USA, 1977-78hand-blown glass 8.75 h x 10.5 w x 8.5 d in (22 x 27 x 22 cm) Group is composed of seven elements. Etched signature and date to underside of four elSee Sold Price
Sold2016MaskeVili, DR Kongo H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Lantier, Strassburg. - Paolo Morigi, Magliaso. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: - Lehuard, Raoul (1993). Art Bakongo, les masques. Arnouville: ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Weber Uli, Boy GeorgePortraits Collection, Edizione n.2 / 12 Anno 1993, Stampa Fine Art su carta Canson Infinity Platine Fibre Rag 310GSM, W. 77 - H. 104,3 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri EpsteinTrees in the Forest,Oil on canvas, 54X65 cm.Signed.Provenance: The Art Collection of the IDB Group.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO **(Napoli, 1634 - 1705) Cavallo isabellino con staffiere moro Cavallo isabellino con staffiere dal turbante bianco Olio su tela, cm 225X283 (2) Ricondotti al catalogo di Luca Giordano da Nicola Spinosa,See Sold Price
Sold2020KILIM LURI QAHSQA'I, MONTI ZAGROS - PERSIA SUDCM 220X170 Deciso impianto grafico dal forte sapore tribale. Colori e grafica rendono unico questo Kilim antico. Buono stato di conservazione. KILIM LURI QAHSQA'I, ZAGROS MONTAINS, SOUTH PERSIA, 1900See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO RICCHI(Lucca, 1606 - Udine, 1675) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela ovale, cm 65X49 La biografia tramandataci dal Baldinucci disegna un profilo avventuroso e inquieto dell'artista. Formatosi nell'ambientSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Campbell, UntitledSteven Campbell Untitled oil on paper laid to linen 81.5 h × 62 w in (207 × 157 cm) Provenance: The Artist | Franklin Group, New York | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Campbell, The Rugby PlayerSteven Campbell The Rugby Player 1985gouache on paper laid to linen 73.25 h × 60 w in (186 × 152 cm) Provenance: The Artist | Franklin Group, New York | Private CoSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY LANDSCAPE LU YANSHAOCHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY LANDSCAPE LU YANSHAO 1909-1993 HANGING SCROLL ON PAPER L. 66 cm. W. 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming and Qing Dynasties, WU LIANG SHOU, Gilt Bronze A group of Buddha statueH. 20 cm.W. 13.5 cm.Weight. 7.65 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF CHINESE SILVER FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 28 cm. W. 26 cm. H. 60 cm. Weight 1066 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017VARIOUS ARTISTS: GROUP OF 8 CALLIGRAPHIES AND PAINTINGSVarious artists or attributed to, including Bada Shanren, Ke Jiusi, Chen Hongshou, and others. Eight leaves. Ink on silk and paper. Length: 18 1/10 in (46 cm) Width: 12 3/5 in (32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO DAL ZOTTOVenezia, 1841 ; 1918 Pan Marmi diversi, alt. cm 64 Fauno Marmi diversi, alt. cm 60,5 Monogramma ADZ Venezia sul retro (2) Originario della città lagunare, Dal Zotto inizia gli studi presso l'AccaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GROUP OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD SEATSA GROUP OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD SEATS ; H. 98 cm. W. 71 cm. H. 68 cm. W. 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A large 19th century Black Forest carved woodenA large 19th century Black Forest carved wooden animalier group Formed as a Labrador Retriever and pup, each naturalistically modelled with glass inset eyes. 54 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2023A GROUP OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD CABINETSA GROUP OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD CABINETS ; H. 180 cm. L. 90 cm. W. 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
2023A GROUP OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY YELLOW ROSE WOOD CHAIRSA GROUP OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY YELLOW ROSE WOOD CHAIRS; H. 99 cm. W. 71 cm.See Sold Price
May 01BonhamsPaul Resika (born 1928) Pines 32 1/8 x 24 1/8 in. (81.6 x 71.4 cm.) (Painted in 1993.)$3,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftDr. Fischer Fine Art AuctionsBowl object Toots Zynsky Extended, fused and hot-formed coloured glass threads. Inscribed on the€4,200(3 bids)
Apr 30Plakas AuctionsFRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA (1934-2002) UNTITLED "HEAD", OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED TOP LEFT£6,000
24 hrs LeftLeland LittleThree Exhibition Posters, James Rosenquist / Richard Diebenkorn / Adolph Gottlieb$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftCalifornia Asian Art Auction Gallery USAA GROUP OF GREEN JADE BOXES AND WASHERS$1,100(5 bids)
Apr 27China Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Group of 3 Blue and White with Iron Red Export Ware Plates$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftCalifornia Asian Art Auction Gallery USAA BLANC-DE-CHINE WHITE GLAZE GUANYIN AND LION GROUP$800
32 mins LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A group of 18th century Chinese Qing Dynasty yellow pear wood bamboo table and chair$1,000(1 bid)
32 mins LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Qing Dynasty Kangxi period blue and white group phoenix pattern cup$300
32 mins LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A group of Chinese Ming Dynasty yellow pear wood armchair$1,000
32 mins LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A group of 19th century Chinese Qing Dynasty mahogany round table chairs$1,000