Sold2016KannonFigura di Kannon con aureola in legno laccato e dorato su base a fior di loto. Giappone, fine del Periodo Edo H cm 37See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian vesselAntique Persian vessel, a vessel from the Qajar dynasty (1794-1925), Iran, the first half of the 19th century. Made of handmade decorated copper. Height: 12 cm. Diameter: 18 cm. Period: 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mir Musavar (Mir Sayyid Husayn Arjangi) Persian School, circa 1910, A portrait of Ahmad Shah Qajar,Mir Musavar (Mir Sayyid Husayn Arjangi) Persian School, circa 1910, A portrait of Ahmad Shah Qajar, Shah of Iran AH 1327-1344 (1909-1925), oil on canvas, signed, 27.5" x 19.75". A similar painting solSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta della fine del XVII secolo Enea e Didoneolio su tela, W. 134 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022IRAN - QAJAR FAMILY IN CONSTANTINOPLE Album of photographs commemorating the visit of Muzaffar a...IRAN - QAJAR FAMILY IN CONSTANTINOPLE Album of photographs commemorating the visit of Muzaffar al-Din Shah Qajar to the Ottoman Court at Constantinople in 1900, 68 gelatin silver prints on 35 card shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edicola a ciborio Pavia, forse Siro Antonio Africa nella manifattura Rampini, fine del XVII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza 54,5; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima; minimi restauri a due colonne e al bordo superiore del vasetto di coronamento rincSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'Italia meridionale della fine del XVII secolo Nature morte con composizioni di fiori,coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 64,5 - H. 89 Cm, Expertise Prof. Giorgio FossaluzzaSee Sold Price
Sold2017OrologioOrologio inserito in una gabbietta in bronzo cesellato e dorato Epoca fine del XVIII secolo Movimento da rivedere cm 21x12See Sold Price
Sold2016SpecchieraSpecchiera con larga fascia in legno laccato giallo e traforato a volute, tralci d'uva e uccelli. Piemonte, fine del XVII secolo cm 120x97See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA MURANESEGrande lampadario a 12 luci alla maniera di Giacomo Cappellin, fine del XX secolo Vetro soffiato costolato e rigato Corpo baccellato arricchito da pastorali Alt. cm 207, diam. cm 129 A MURANO GLASS CHSee Sold Price
Sold2021193 cm x 127 cm. Hand knotted. Silk on silk. Ascending193 cm x 127 cm. Hand knotted. Silk on silk. Ascending pattern in the style of a prayer rug. The silk warps in various colors. Probably central Persia, Iran. Fine knotting. Among other things thin andSee Sold Price
Sold2019LAMPADARIO IN METALLO E LEGNO DORATO,FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO a dodici luci su due ordini di bracci mossi, supporto a cestello ornato da fili di perle e gocce in vetro, cimato da corona fogliata- usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri,See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS LÉOPOLD BOILLY (attr. a)(La Bassée, 1761 - Parigi, 1845) Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela, cm 41,5X32 (2) Boilly fu il più abile e popolare pittore di genere del periodo rivoluzionario e dei primi anni del XIX SecolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian palace oversize antique Kerman m296Magnificent Wool Persian Hand knotted fine palace oversized size, antique rug kerman in Iran extrmely fine quality m296 style . Size 11'4"x14'8" Period aproximately 1940's, perfect condition (see photSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C Pair of Baccarat/Bohemian Cranberry Qajar ShadesA PAIR OF BOHEMIAN/BACCARAT CRANBERRY-FLASH CUT-GLASS LUSTRES, CIRCA 1860s CENTURY. Each thistle-shaped shade printed with oval portraits of "Nasir aldin Shah" Qajar (Persian/Iran), cut with steps, stSee Sold Price
SoldFine Heriz Carpet Iran 12 ft. x 16 ft.Fine Heriz Carpet Iran c. early 20th century 12 ft. x 16 ft. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE PERSIAN ARMOR SETEarly Qajar Dynasty work of fine quality, comprising a helmet, shield and armguard of classic form. The helmet with gold and silver inlaid spike finial, large demon horns, plume holders and captured nSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesPERSIAN / QAJAR EARTHENWARE POTTERY CAT FIGURES, LOT OF TWO$60(2 bids)
7 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresReza Shah Pahlavi Persian Shah of Iran Bronze Bust Statue - 7lbs$400
May 05Tremont Auctions17th century Persian Safavid fine illuminated painting. Court musicians playing for a royal figure.$350