Sold2019Boot Trade SignEarly painted wooden boot trade sign. 34" x 64". Has hang tag from The Schacter Sale at Skinners. Tip of foot needs repair.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wooden Trade SignThe Bird In Hand wooden sign, double sided store sign, was found at the Brimfield Flea Market, excellent patina, 49"T x 34.5"W, est. 500 - 800See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Carved Trade SignCarved wooden trade sign featuring a formally dressed arm holding a baton or cane. 13"h x 3"w x 17.25"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade SignEarly Ithaca Sign works painted wooden sign "5 MILES TO WENDORF'S CORNET STORE WYKOFF". 11 1/2" x 47 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted trade sign "No Vacancy" - 34"xAntique wooden painted trade sign "No Vacancy" - 34"x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Wooden Trade Sign "Ladies Comfort Station" 14 3/4" xWooden Trade Sign "Ladies Comfort Station" 14 3/4" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Sausage Menu Board Trade Sign- Wooden 73 3/4" x 23Sausage Menu Board Trade Sign- Wooden 73 3/4" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Trade SignC. 1900 polychrome painted wooden trade sign "GRINDING". 20" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Trade Sign, Fresh Popovers DailyWooden trade sign, "Fresh Popovers Daily", 34 3/4" x 22". Provenance: Athanas, The General Glover House, Swampscott, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2018Trade SignPainted wooden trade sign "BROWN HEAD DINER...CAMBRIDGE N.Y.". 34" x 38 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Trade SignLarge carved wooden painted trade sign "THE GOVERNOR". 17 1/2" x 127".See Sold Price
Sold2018Trade SignPainted wooden trade sign "Professional Offices". Three color. 8" x 55".See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage "Dentista" Trade Sign Framed: 10 1/4 x 17 3/4Vintage "Dentista" Trade Sign Framed: 10 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches Estimate $80-120 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk and Southwestern Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trade SignEarly painted wooden two sided trade sign "SANDWICH BAR". 48" x 31". Property of a Pawling New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021TRADE SIGN, "NEW YORK STORE", 16'L X 17"HTRADE SIGN, "NEW YORK STORE", 16'L X 17"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Iron hen / wooden eggs trade sign / store display signIron hen / wooden eggs trade sign / store display sign . Size 13.00 x 15.00 x 2.75 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2021Trade SignPainted wooden trade sign "WEST BATHHOUSE", found in Jones Beach. 17" x 96".See Sold Price
Sold2020Trade SignPainted wooden trade sign "RENT / P. L. SCHUMACHER...". 17 1/4" x 24".See Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsHardware Store Paint Display Sign, Northwestern Paint Products, from the Chicago White Lead & Oil$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftHoller and HammerGreat Pair Early 1900s Wooden Soap Shipping Boxes: Proctor Gamble Ivory & Queen Anne$25
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Oak Country Store Counter.$50(1 bid)
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFairbanks Scales Double-Sided Wood Trade Sign.$140(4 bids)