logo
placeholder

RICCARDO FEDERICI - Saria II: La Porte de l’Ange

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. $1,2006 days Left
-A FIVE PIECE PORTFOLIO CONSISTENG OF ONE HAND PAINTED ETCHING TITLED "THE TRIO" FOUR LITHOS TITLED " VENICE FONDAMENTO DE LA MAVASI II" " VENICE GOLD", " VENICE FONDAMENTO GHERARDINE" AND " TORN CURT
DejaVu Estate Sales & AuctionsPalm Beach Gardens, FL, US
placeholder
Est. €501 day Left
(Parigi, 1656 - 1746) Ritratto di Dama Olio su tela, cm 116X90 Il ritratto si basa su uno schema compositivo peculiare a Nicolas de Largillierre, esponente di spicco della pittura francese settecen
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. $1,100Oct 08
Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Paradise IIYear: 1956Dimensions: 10in. by 14in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Editions de la Revue VERVE ParisSuite: The BibleMedium: Original double sided
Dane Fine ArtPhiladelphia, PA, US
placeholder
Est. €3,8002 days Left
Óleo sobre lienzo. Titulado en el ángulo superior izquierdo. El monumento a Segismundo Moret se inauguró el 28 de noviembre de 1909, en la Plaza de San Juan de Dios, denominada entonces "Plaza de I
placeholder
Est. €240Oct 09
Lecons de Navigation, contenant des elemens de geometrie et de trigonometrie,... a l'usage de la marine et des ecoles d'Hydrographie. 10. ed. Paris, Delalain 1832. Gr.8°. Mit 5 gefalt. Kupfertaf.
placeholder
Est. $6006 days Left
Jacques Callot. (French, 1592-1635). Distribution of Rewards, from the The Miseries and Misfortunes of War (Les Miseres et les Mal-Heures de la Guerre). Antique etching on laid paper after the 1633 or
KCM GalleriesCape Coral, FL, US
placeholder
Est. €28,0002 days Left
Reloj de pulsera para caballero marca A. LANGE & SOHNE, modelo Langematik Big Date (308021), realizado en oro amarillo de 18 K. Movimiento automático en estado de marcha. Caja Nº 126173. Movimiento
2 days Left
€5,500
4 bids
placeholder
Est. $300Oct 08
Heading: (Cruikshank, George)Author: La Motte Fouque, Friedrich H. C. de, translatorTitle: Peter Schlemihl Place Published: London Publisher:G. and W.B. Whittaker Date Published: 1824 Description: (ii
PBA GalleriesBerkeley, CA, US
placeholder
Est. €60Sep 29
Stefano Della Bella (Firenze 1610-1664)"Due tamburini moschettieri" stampa incisa su rame all'acquaforte. Stampa originale appartenenete alla suite:"Diversi esercizi di cavalleria" 19 fogli compreso i
placeholder
Est. $2,0005 days Left
Patinated bronze sculpture, Mother and Child, signed Alberto de la Vega (Mexican, 20th c.), dated 1968, numbered 1/ 5, on black marble base, approx 11.75"h, 10"w, 7.5"d, 20.5lbs Start Price: $600.00
placeholder
Est. $4,000Oct 10
de la Concha, Felix (Spanish, born 1962), House in Bloomfield, circa 2000, oil on canvas, 29 x 23.5 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery, Pittsburgh, Pa.; The Estate of Bruce Ba
Concept Art GalleryPittsburgh, PA, US
placeholder
Est. $400Oct 11
Hermes silk scarf, "La Cle de Champs," original design by Francoise Facconet, bird motifs, signed: "Hermes Paris." 35" square.
Auctions at ShowplaceNew York, NY, US

Lot 0284 Details

Illustrazione per il personaggio
edito dalla Kappa Edizioni, primi
anni 2000. Matita e china su cartoncino,
cm 21x29. Firmata con monogramma.

ENG
Illustration for the character published_x000D_
by Kappa in the early 2000. Pencil and_x000D_
ink on cardboard. Signed in cipher.
  • 15%

Estimate €2,800 - €5,000Dec 16, 2017
Starting Price €2,800
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromTorino, Italy
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder