logo
placeholder

BENITO JACOVITTI - Pinocchio del West

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. €800Sep 22
PUCCINI, Giacomo (1858-1924) - Ritratto fotografico firmato e datato. Lucca: Settembre 1911. Beautiful portrait of the composer dedicated to Prof. Alfredo Carlotti in memory of the Maiden of the West
placeholder
Est. €1,5006 days Left
CM 63X57 Un piccolo restauro visibile. BIRDS FRONT BAG, KHAMSEH, FARS SOUTH;WEST OF PERSIA, CIRCA 1880; A SMALL RESTORATION, GENERALLY GOOD CONDITIONS
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. €1,2002 days Left
Filikli in lana. Turkestan Occidentale. Prima metà del XX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 123 Alt. cm. 125 ca. Val. 900/1200
placeholder
Est. €7,5002 days Left
Tessuto Suzani ricamato in seta. Turkestan Occidentale. Seconda metà del XIX secolo. Ricami in seta in ottimo stato di conservazione, il formato ridotto. Mis. Lung. cm. 198 Alt. cm. 198 ca. Val. 70
placeholder
Est. €1,2006 days Left
CM 104X104 Piccolo tappeto tribale, dal vello alto e colori decisi che gli apportano un grande sapore collezionistico. Un piccolo amuleto Muska annodato nella guardia alta del kilim apporta ulteriore
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. $1,5004 days Left
Italian Patinated Bronze of "Mercury" first quarter 20th century, after the 1580 sculpture by Giambologna (Flemish/Florence, 1529-1608) now conserved at the Museo Nazionale del Bargello, Florence, th
placeholder
Est. €9,0006 days Left
CM 194X134 Una metà del medaglione colore argento vivo, con il suo pendente e due figure agli angoli del tappeto ; speculari al resto del disegno ; sono state volutamente rasate per creare un eff
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. $3504 days Left
Art Nouveau Fuchia Sterling Silver Brooch with Tendrils c1905. Marked "Sterling". 3.75"h x 2"w.Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPIN
placeholder
Est. $2,5004 days Left
Early Limbert narrow one-door bookcase c1902-1905. Unsigned. Refinished. 57.5"h x 18.75"w x 12"d.Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPIN
placeholder
Est. $1,2004 days Left
Bradley & Hubbard Eight-Panel Overlay Lamp c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent condition. 23"h x 17.5"d.Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPIN
placeholder
Est. $1,2004 days Left
Rookwood Vase Decorated by Margaret Helen McDonald 1923. Signed. Perfect condition. 5"h x 5"d.Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPIN
placeholder
Est. $2004 days Left
J.A. Preston - New York Oak Footstool c1910. Signed. Original finish. 20.5"w x 11.5"d x 17"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPIN

Lot 0299 Details

Grande illustrazione,
china e acquerello su carta da
disegno 33x48,5 firmata e datata 1977.
Ottimo stato, una piega centrale che
non inficia la bellezza del disegno.

ENG
Big size illustration; ink and watercolor_x000D_
on drawing paper. Signed and dated.
  • 15%

Estimate €900 - €1,800Dec 16, 2017
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromTorino, Italy
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder