logo
placeholder

MAGNUS (ROBERTO RAVIOLA) - L’Uomo che uccise

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. €5005 days Left
Ecce Homo Olio su tavola, cm 52X41 La tavola raffigura una Imago Pietatis, meglio nota come Ecce Homo (Ecco l'Uomo) dalla frase che pronunziì Ponzio Pilato presentando Cristo ai sacerdoti dopo a
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. €7005 days Left
(Antwerp 1614 - Roma 1688) Paesaggio Olio su tela, cm 117X190 Si devono a Roberto Longhi i primi studi dedicati a Jan de Momper, che dapprima chiamì l'artista con il suggestivo appellativo di Mo
WannenesGenoa, , IT
5 days Left
€400
placeholder
Est. €5,0005 days Left
(Helsingør, 1624 - Roma, 1687) Ritratto di giovane al pozzo Olio su tela, cm 99X74 Si deve a Roberto Longhi la corretta lettura critica del pittore di origini danesi Monsù Bernardo, lo studio
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. $360Sep 27
Artist: unknown. Year: 1968. Size: cca. 59 x 84 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear and fold marks, small tears. Vintage Hungarian film poster. When I Tell You That I Love You is a 1968 vintage Hungarian
placeholder
Est. $1,000Sep 26
1955 Topps Roberto Clemente Rookie #164 SGC 2.5
placeholder
Est. $800Oct 03
23" x 23" Large barrel shaped fountain dispenser with spigot, chrome tray and metal Magnus Root Beer sign attached. This is heavy duty with copper holding tank inside. Excellent condition. PLEASE READ
placeholder
Est. $2,750Sep 26
Roberto Demeglio 14mm Baroque Pearl, Blue Corundum & Solid 18K White Gold Ring W/Diamond Accents - This beautiful ring was made by award-winning designer Roberto Demeglio, and was finely crafted of so
GWS Auctions Inc.Agoura Hills, CA, US
placeholder
Est. $50,0001 day Left
ROBERTO MATTA (Chilean 1911-2002) A PAINTING, "Chat-Chat-Chat," 1997, pastel and oil on red paper watermarked "Canson Mi-Tientes," signed L/R, verso paper gallery labels, and dated. 29 1/2" x 29 1/2"
placeholder
Est. $200Sep 27
Roberto Burle Marx (1909 - 1994). Signed and numbered 1/15 by artist.. Title: Landscape Architect Design. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 16 X 24 in. Signature: SLL. Artist: Roberto Burle Marx (1909 - 199
placeholder
Est. $300Sep 30
Three Roberto Gamba Photographs. Sizes ranging from: 11.5'' x 7.5'', 29 x 19 cm (image); 17.5'' x 13.5'', 44 x 34 cm (frame) to 13'' x 9'', 33 x 23 cm (image); 19.5'' x 15'', 50 x 38 cm (frame).
Material CulturePhiladelphia, PA, US
placeholder
Est. $2505 days Left
Magnus Gjoen (b.1979) - Sevres Grenade, Lithograph, 2018. Signed, dated and numbered - 9/100. 40x40cm.
PasarelNetanya, , IL

Lot 0303 Details

Tavola 8/a pubblicata ne “Lo
Sconosciutoâ€. A metà anni ’70, dopo
aver esaurito l’esperienza del fumetto
seriale l’autore inaugura una nuova
fase e nel 1983 escono le 72 tavole
della storia. Matita e china su cartoncino,
cm 35X25.

ENG
Pencil and ink on cardboard for the_x000D_
renowned graphic novel.
  • 15%

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000Dec 16, 2017
Starting Price €1,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromTorino, Italy
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder