Sold2017La Collection Pierre et Claude Verite.22 La Collection Pierre et Claude Verite. La Collection Pierre et Claude Verite (2006). Paris: Encheres Rive Gauche. Condition: Fine (approaches the condition of "As New"). The book has been opened anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Vérité : arts primitifsCollection Vérité : arts primitifs La Collection Pierre et Claude Verité de 2006. Paris : Enchères Rive Gauche. (2006) ISBN 10 : 2952657009 French text 560 pages Numerous illustatiSee Sold Price
2024Van Cleef & Arpels La Classique watchMagnifique montre Van Cleef & Arpels, collection Pierre Arpels en or et acier. - Boitier rond en or et acier avec attache vendôme, fond clippé gravé, lunette en or jaune. - DiamètrSee Sold Price
Sold2016L'art Negre7 L'art Negre Sculpture H 33 cm. B 26 cm. Pierre Meauze Paris: Librairie Hachette et Meulenhoff International, Amsterdam (1967). Premier volume de la collection "Formes et couleurs" publie sous la dirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cornette de Saint Cyr 1994, Océanie, Amérique et AfriquePierre Cornette de Saint Cyr, 1994 Sculptures d'Océanie, d'Amérique et d'Afrique Provenant de la collection du compte René de Beaumont et de divers amateurs Pierre Cornette de Saint Cyr, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuits, Dangerous Ideas, 1762Roussel de La Tour, Claude-Pierre. EXTRAITS DES ASSERTIONS DANGEREUSES ET PERNICIEUSES…. Paris: Simon, 1762. 10" x 7.75". [6], viii, 442 (i.e. 542) pp. Period full calf. *************** First edSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Maison et la Jardin de Claude MonetClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Maison et la Jardin de Claude Monet a Argenteuil, 1873. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, SonSee Sold Price
Sold20191655 Gold Binding Les Estats Empires Royaumes Du Monde“Les Estats Empires, Royaumes, Et Principautez Du Monde……”, by Pierre Davity, printed at Lyon at Chez Claude La Riviere, MDCLIX (1659). Engraved title, 930 pages, Table. Folio leather bindingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Janus Epa MaskYoruba, Nigeria, 42", covered and decorated with idigenous, natural earth colors. Excellent condition. Ex private Swiss collection. Ex Pierre Verite, Paris, comes with original, hand written bill of sSee Sold Price
Sold201827 African Art Reference Booksincluding a few scarce titles, [Sculptures Africaines Dans la Collection Liliane et Michel Durand-Dessert, Fragments du Vivant], hardcover in dust jacket; [African Art in American Collections] by WarrSee Sold Price
Sold2019La Collection Wallace, Meubles et Objects D'Art FrancaiParis and London: E. Levy editor, Charles Davis, . Imperial 4to. Deluxe edition, limited to 25 numbered examples printed on Japon paper, this being numbered 12 printed for His Grace the Duke of PortlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection Claude et Simone Dray, Christies auctionCollection Claude et Simone Dray, Christies auction 8 jun 2006. Important art deco collection, 296 lots, color.See Sold Price
Sold2022André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33 cm; Provenance: Galerie David Benador, Genève, 2 juin 1960; Collection Claude et Gerda Bouvier (GE)See Sold Price
SoldDogon Figure, MaliDogon Figure, Mali Wood, encrusted pigment Height 13in (33cm) Provenance Pierre Vérité Collection, Paris, 1973 California Private Collection Carved in light wood, this figure stands on a cirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àLast day of School, circa 1978 Quatre polaroïds, un signé.Chacun porte le cachet de la Warhol Collection Selection et le cachet de la signature ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attrib.àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attrib.à Last day of School, circa 1978 Quatre polaroïds, un signé. Chacun porte le cachet de la Warhol Collection Selection et le cachet de la signature Andy WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chapeau en coton, Chine - Début du XXe siècle Dim. 23 xChapeau en coton, Chine - Début du XXe siècle Dim. 23 x 52 cm Bibliographie : - Costumes et textiles de Chine de la Collection de Zaira et Marcel Mis, Zaira et Marcel Mis, Bruxelles, 2012, p. 84. -See Sold Price
Sold2023Monbrison 2008, Arts PrimitifsMonbrison 2008, Arts Primitifs Arts Primitifs de la collection Walter Bondy et à divers amateurs Monbrison, Paris (06.12.2008) 183 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Rive Gauche - Drouot - Paris, 6 décembre 2008Rive Gauche - Drouot - Paris, 6 décembre 2008 Arts primitifs de la collection Walter Bondy et divers amateurs CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Rive Gauche - Drouot - 6 décembre 2008Rive Gauche - Drouot - 6 décembre 2008 Arts primitifs de la Collection Walter Bondy et à divers amateurs. French text Softcover 21 x 16 cm. 184 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Rive Gauche - Drouot - 6 décembre 2008Rive Gauche - Drouot - 6 décembre 2008 Arts primitifs de la collection Walter Bondy et divers amateurs CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2017L’Ancienne et la Nouvelle Collection des ToursL’Ancienne et la Nouvelle Collection des Tours D’Escamotage de Prestidigitation et D’Adresse. Paris: Bailly, ca. 1850s. Contemporary plain wraps. Engraved frontispiece and plates. 16mo. A few shSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIERRE ET GILLES - Vive la France! 2006Artist: Pierre et Gilles Title: Vive la France! 2006 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Pierre et Gilles Printer Location: Italy Size: 15x18.5 cm - 5,91x7,28 inch Mount Size: 24x17See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre et Gilles - Vive la France! 2006Artist: Pierre et Gilles Title: Vive la France! 2006 Date/Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Pierre et Gilles Printer Location: Italy Additional Information: 15x18.5 cm - 5,91x7,28 inchSee Sold Price
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BENOUVILLE Pierre de (1914 - 2001) - Photograph dedicated ; signature£80
6 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - LOTI Pierre Julien VIAUD (1850 - 1923) - Autograph letter signed£80
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEconomics.- [le Mercier de la Rivière (Pierre Paul)] L'Ordre Naturel et Essentiel des Sociétés£200
6 days LeftChampagne AuctionsSaegusa, Sotaro - Lot de 6 sculptures de la collection "The twelve horary cycle animals"CA$200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKrüger, Andreas Ludwig Antiquités dans la Collection de Sa Majesté le Roi de Prusse€900