Sold2020§ Statuette présentant un prêtre tenant§ Statuette présentant un prêtre tenant un livre de prières dans une de ses mains Bois, porcelaine découpée, ancienne patine et marques d'usage Bembé, RépubliquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Portrait of a Young WomanA miniature portrait of a young woman faintly marked "2nd wife of Theo. . . . .". American, 19th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Portrait miniature d'une jeune femme, marqué faiblement "2ndSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: L'Art Abstract 1949 Maeght ltd edBOOKS: L'Art Abstract 1949 Maeght ltd ed, L'Art Abstract ses origines ses premiers maitres. Maeght, Paris. 1949. Softcover with glassine jacket in cloth slipcase. 8"w x 9"h. 322 pages. Number 73 of 99See Sold Price
Sold2017Personnage assis tenant dans ses mains une coupePersonnage assis tenant dans ses mains une coupe probablement à libations. Bronze, patiné et oxydé par le temps et l'usage. Art du Bénin. XIXème, peut-être antérieur. 9,5x5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022STATUETTE DE GRUESTATUETTE DE GRUE en bronze, figurée debout sur une base naturaliste, les ailes à demi déployées et le cou tourné vers l'arrière train, une tortue à ses pieds. JaponSee Sold Price
Sold2020D'Après/After FABERGÉD'Après FABERGÉ Oeuf de Fabergé impérial en porcelaine de Limoges peinte à la main et verre en cristal. La surprise est une réplique miniature de la cathédrale de SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022KUNISADA (1786-1865)KUNISADA (1786-1865) Deux estampes oban tate-e, parties d’un triptyque animé de jeunes femmes et un enfant sur une terrasse, illustrant le Genji Monogatari. Dans un encadrement (InsoléSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gamet, French Enamelled Silver BroochArtist : Gamet, French Titre : Gamet, French Enamelled Silver Brooch Description (FR) : Broche ancienne en argent, sertie d'une peinture miniature emaille signee Gamet, signee au dos Silver DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRUCHET, Abel Louis (1857-1918). Le Printemps PrepareTRUCHET, Abel Louis (1857-1918). Le Printemps Prepare dans ses Nouveaux Magasins une Grande Exposition de Tapis. [Paris]: Imp. Draeger, ca. 1910s. Large horizontal lithograph poster advertising a spriSee Sold Price
Sold2016BORIS IGNATOVICH 1899-1976BORIS IGNATOVICH 1899-1976 Le sculpteur Komeniov joue d'un de ses instruments durant une heure de repos, 1962. Tirage argentique identifié, titré et daté en cyrillique et en anglais au dos. 30 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2017Mayan statueStatuette présentant un prêtre tenant une offrande rituelle dans ses mains. Terre cuite orangée. Maya, époque classique, 600-900 après JC. 14x7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stèle présentant un Krishna debout richementStèle présentant un Krishna debout richement vêtu tenant une fleur de lotus devant une arcature de temple, à ses côtés deux dévots les mains en position de namastSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEINTUREPEINTURE à l'encre et couleurs légères sur papier représentant trois chiens, une mère, assise auprès de ses deux petits, parmi des herbes sauvages. Deux cachets en bas &#See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE / CHINADescription française: CHINE / CHINA Ensemble de théières en argile pourpre décorées d'une figure assise et de ses tasses. Cachet de Ku Ching-chou (1915-1996). Hauteur de la tSee Sold Price
Sold2021XIXe siècle / 19th centuryDescription Française: Lot de deux paires de miniatures d'époque XIXe comprenant, l'une, portraits en ombre chinoise portant les inscriptions au verso "Mrs Caroline Praed and Mr R. Praed, 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Omar Sharif, Charles Jourdan, Alfred Sung and More Perfume Miniatures, EDP and EDTCollection includes Omar Sharif, Charles Jourdan, Alfred Sung, Montana, Intrusion, Rose Noire, Genny Shine, Sabrina, Coriandre, and Mille et une Nuits. Most items are used or vintage and may show wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th Century French Engraved 14K Gold & Rock Crystal RingMeasures approx. 1 1/4" long x 5/8" wide and weighs 7.6 grams. Size 9.25 - 9.5. Collar set domed rock crystal that probably covered a miniature painting or lock of hair. Engraved „Pensez D'une FSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIGURINE ZOOMORPHIQUE CHINOISE EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE ZOOMORPHIC FIGUREDescription française: CHINE Sujet en serpentine, sculptée d’une figure zoomorphe tenant un sujet anthropomorphe dans ses pattes. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 5.25 x 3.25 x 3.25" EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travail de la fin du XIXème siècle Lampe à huile enTravail de la fin du XIXème siècle Lampe à huile en porcelaine figurant un acrobate chinois supportant un globe avec ses jambes, faisant office de récipient à huile. Porte une marque dessous H :See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 22 Miniature Shorebirds, A. Elmer Crowell (1862-1952)Set of 22 Miniature Shorebirds A. Elmer Crowell (1862-1952) East Harwich, MA, c. 1930 largest is 4 3/4 in. long Crowell created three different sets of miniature birds, twenty-five ducks, twenty-fiveSee Sold Price
Sold20221830 Tennessee Portrait Miniature of Kinheche, Chickasaw IndianCaroline Dudley (Tennessee, 1802-1832)important watercolor miniature portrait painting, depicting Chickasaw Native American dignitary Kinheche in bright garb and headdress holding a bow and arrow. InsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold202289271: Mother Robot "Carmen" Model Miniature Spaceship Mother Robot "Carmen" Model Miniature Spaceship from *Batteries Not Included (Universal, 1987). Original spaceship character model miniature constructed cast resin acrylic&cSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterMiniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Ribbed Glass with Pink/White Swirl, Fluted Shade$270(3 bids)
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPainted Softwood Miniature Blanket Chest.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterMiniature Victorian Oil Lamp, White Glass, Embossed, Yellow$230(6 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsToy Store Miniature Display Figures, hand-painted plastic, incl Military, Western, Comic & Disney on$150(3 bids)
May 03Amelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersMINIATURE WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY.$150(2 bids)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYEarly 19th Century Italian carved miniature cassone, extensively carved exterior, with claw feet,$180(6 bids)
2 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Set of 7 Antique Miniature Chinese Porcelain Boxes$10(1 bid)
May 05Tremont AuctionsRozenburg eggshell porcelain miniature vase. Art Nouveau floral decoration. Signed on base. 0.75in$50(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 Auction18th Century Miniature Oil on Canvas Portrait H.W. Portman Born 1738 - England$100(3 bids)