Sold2020Richard Evans Younger American Bald Eagle PrintRichard Evans Younger (American, 20th century). Lithograph. "American Bald Eagle". Numbered 21/1500. Hand signed lower left. Sight 20-1/4" long x 26-1/2" wide. Overall with frame 28-5/8" long x 34-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Evans Younger, Eastern Timber Wolves, OffsetArtist: Richard Evans Younger, American (1928 - 2008) Title: Eastern Timber Wolves Year: 1974 Medium: Offset Lithograph Size: 20 x 32.5 in. (50.8 x 82.55 cm) Printer: Publisher: Reference:See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Evans Younger, Jaguar, LithographArtist: Richard Evans Younger, American (1928 - 2008) Title: Jaguar Year: 1974 Medium: Lithograph Size: 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.64 cm) Printer: Publisher: Reference:See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Prints by Richard Evans YoungerThree Prints by Richard Evans Younger (American 1927-2008). "Mallard Ducks", "Atlantic Brant" and "Canada Geese", two signed in pencil, lower right. All three with matching frames and matting. 11"h. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Evans Younger "Cheetah" Signed Print 1972Circa 1972 Richard Evans Younger (American 1928-2008) "Cheetah" print No. 374. Pencil Signed lower left and dated 1972. With oversized write up about the artist. Measuring approx. 28.5" tall x 48.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Evans Younger SandPipers Offset LithoMarked on right corner Richard Evans Younger - 70. Subject depicts 5 sandpipers standing in shallow water, some looking for food in the water and others standing on one leg. Approximately 25.25 x 34 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Evans Younger Print Yearling BobcatRichard Evans Younger Signed Print Yearling Bobcat in good condition. Overall frame size 26.5" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold20206 Franklin Mint Sterling Silver Collector PlatesLimited editions. Etched designs; signed, dated. (3) Richard Evans Younger: Cardinal; Mallards (w/ COA); Bobwhite, all 1972. (2) Jamie Wyeth: Riding To The Hunt w/ COA, 1974; Along The Brandywine, 197See Sold Price
Sold20165 Sterling Franklin Mint PlatesComprising: Four bird plate series in four boxes including Bald Eagle, Bob White, Mallards and Cardinals. All by Richard Evans Younger. [8" each]. Accompanied by "Riding to the Hunt" by James Wyeth. NSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING FRANKLIN MINT LIMITED EDITION PLATESSterling silver Franklin Mint limited edition collectors plates of birds by Richard Evans Younger. Includes American Bald Eagle, Mallards, Bobwhite, and the Cardinal. Each marked Franklin Mint Bird PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard E. Younger "Great Horned Owl" Signed Litho LEArtist: Richard Evans Younger Title: Great Horned Owl Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: Plate XV Art Dimensions: 24 H x 19 W inches ARTIST BIO: RiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTIST PROOF PUBLISHERS LOT BIRDSLot of 25+ wild bird proof prints. Some hand signed. Richard Evans Younger, Charles Trace, Ray Harm, Arthur Singer, J.F. Lansdowne, WmZimmerman, Don Richard Eckelberry Condition: Fine. Some age wear oSee Sold Price
Sold20212 FRAMED BIRD LITHOGRAPHS COHELEACH + YOUNGER1 - Guy Coheleach "Killdeer Plover" Signed Lithograph Print - Plate XX 1971. 2- Richard Evans Younger "Rufous Thighed Falconets" Signed Lithograph Print - Plate II 1973. Both are Professionally framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Evans (1923-2013) Wyoming California (two)UNTITLED FIGURES, lithograph, signed and numbered 1/14 in pencil, sheet 16 ¾ x 12”; MORIBUND INTROSPEED, 1944, lithograph, signed and dated and titled in pencil, signed and dated and dediSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Original Landscape Drawing by Richard Evans AP 28/500Signed Original Landscape Drawing by Richard Evans AP 28/500. 18.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (4) OIL ON CANVAS INCLUDING RICHARD EVANS AND LINDALOT (4) OIL ON CANVAS INCLUDING RICHARD EVANS AND LINDA HIWOT. LARGEST 28 X 42"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1815 The Duke of Wellington Colored EngravingRare 1815 The Duke of Wellington Engraving. The Duke of Wellington, pub. by Richard Evans, engr Romney, illustration from An Historical Account of the Battle of Waterloo by William Mudford, 1816. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2016Snail, paintingSnail, oil on canvas, signed "Richard Evans" lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 32"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE 1974 CASSINIS ITALIAN SERIGRAPH PRINTVINTAGE 1974 CASSINIS ITALIAN SERIGRAPH PRINT-HAND SIGNED TO RICHARD EVANS / FABRIANO EMBOSSED PAPER-PRE OWNED CONDITION,MINOR WRINKLESee Sold Price
Sold2023Caracature Engraving of Napoleon1815 English engraving, published by Richard Evans, print size 8 3/4" x 11 1/4" laid down under matt,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED BRITISH ENGRAVING OF LORD LINEDOCKEarly 19th c. English Engraving, depicting "Lieut. Genl. Lord Linedock" atop his horse, published by Richard Evans, Whites Row, Spitalfields, London, 1816, in a gilded and painted molded wood frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Hallmarked London Silver SpoonsCollection of Hallmarked London Sterling Silver Teaspoons to Include: 1 x Richard Evans 1788. 2 x Thomas Wallis 1817 and 2 x Charles Lias 1846. (5 Items) 77.2 gm.See Sold Price
Apr 27Jeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesAMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN$50(1 bid)
Apr 27Jeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesRICHARD WOLD (MINNESOTA, 20TH CENTURY) INDUSTRIALIST / WPA-STYLE PRINT$20
7 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesGERMAN RICHARD WEHSENER DRESDEN PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF NINE$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesRICHARD LOESEL (FRENCH, B. 1963) CRIMP ROSE AND COMPUTER COMPONENTS LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS MAGNUM$100
7 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesRICHARD LOESEL (FRENCH, B. 1963) VENUS FLY TRAP LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SCULPTURE$100
7 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesRICHARD HOLLINGSHEAD (AMERICAN, B. 1964) GOLDEN AMETHYST FLORAL AND TWISTS STUDIO ART GLASS MARBLE$350
Apr 27Jeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesEARLY TIFFANY STUDIOS ACORN LEADED AND FAVRILE GLASS KEROSENE TABLE LAMP$2,700(3 bids)
Apr 27Jeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesCENTURY STUDIOS WISTERIA TIFFANY-STYLE ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP$225(2 bids)
Apr 27Jeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesAMERICAN AESTHETIC MOVEMENT / EGYPTIAN REVIVAL GILT-BRASS FERN STAND WITH CERAMIC INSERTS$1,000(1 bid)
Apr 27Jeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesHANDEL LATTICE AND FLOWERS LEADED ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP$400
7 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesTIFFANY STUDIOS HEART AND VINE ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT VASE$2,500(4 bids)
Apr 27Jeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesTIFFANY STUDIOS ACORN LEADED ART GLASS ELECTRIC HANGING SHADE$1,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesANTIQUE / VINTAGE ART DECO PLATINUM, 14K WHITE GOLD, DIAMOND, AND RUBY LADY'S RING$275(2 bids)
7 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesEARLY TIFFANY GLASS & DECORATING COMPANY CYPRIOTE AND PULLED DECORATED IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASE$650(2 bids)
Apr 27Jeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesUNIQUE ART GLASS AND METAL LARGE LEADED ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE / BANQUET LAMP$500(1 bid)