Sold2021Vintage Hand Knotted Turkis Area Rug7 ft x 6ft 4in Vibrant colors, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Turkis Tukku - Studio H Olesen Shearling Fur Coat Tan Made in FinlandTurkis Tukku - Studio H Olesen Shearling Fur Coat Tan Made in Finland, (Needs Cleaning on Bottom) Front 52", Chest 14", Collar to Cuff 30", Shouder to Cuff 25", Back Top Collar to Bottom Hem 53", ShouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Weller Turkis 1920s Art Deco Art Pottery Vase Drip GlazeWeller Pottery of Ohio double handled “Turkis” Art Deco deep maroon/red vase with green drip overglaze. The Turkis line was produced from the late 1920s until about 1933, and not many wereSee Sold Price
Sold202310" Signed Weller "Turkis" Pottery Vase10" signed Weller "Turkis" pottery vase in excellent condition. Art deco style, red and dripping green glaze. 9" wide, 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kham Tibetan Wallet, "baghu"Geldtasche, "baghu" Kham, Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Silber, Bronze, Türkis. H 9 cm. B 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Bern. Lt. Sammlungsnotiz: "Geldbörse (baghuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha, Syamantara, Tibeto-Chinesisch, 18./19. Jh.Buddha, Syamantara, Tibeto-Chinesisch, 18./19. Jh. Material: Bronze, vergoldet und fein nachziseliert, Schmuck mit Türkis und roten Korallencabochoneinlagen, darüber dunkle Rauch- bzw. Alterspatina,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Ladakh Skull Bowl, "kapala"Schädelschale, "kapala" Ladakh, Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen, Silber, Türkis. B 9 cm. L 12 cm. Provenienz: - A. Brönimann, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Jewelry Pendant with a NecklaceSchmuckanhänger an Collier Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Türkis, Silber. L 41 cm. Ø 6,5 cm. Provenienz: - Auktionswesen, 1980er Jahre. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Laut mitgeliSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan Trinket BoxSchmuckschatulle Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Türkis, Koralle. H 6 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Kaiserstuhl. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021A Nepalese NecklaceCollier Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Türkis. L 60 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Kaiserstuhl. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2022A Nepalese NecklaceCollier Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Türkis, Silber. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2018VIER SNUFFBOTTLES Tibet, um 1900 Silber, SteinbesatzVIER SNUFFBOTTLES Tibet, um 1900 Silber, Steinbesatz (Koralle, Türkis, Malachit). H. 7,3 cm-9cm. Snuffbottles mit Darstellung von Drachen, Karpfen sowie tibetischem Ritualgefäß. Ber., min. rest., KSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Reliquary Container, "gau"Reliquienbehälter, "gau" Tibet Türkis, Eisen, Silber. H 2,5 cm. B 12 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mehrerer Reisen in dSee Sold Price