Sold2018SCHUCO GERMAN 2095 MERCEDES 190 SL TIN WIND UP CAR &Made in Western Germany by Schuco. 1950's tin windup 2095 Mercedes 190 sl car complete with clockwork windup motor, remote control steering, instructions, key, all accessories & original box. 8.5" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO 2095 MERCEDES 190 SL TIN WIND UP CARMade in Western Germany by Schuco. 1950's tin windup 2095 Mercedes Benz 190 SL car. Comes with clockwork windup motor, remote control steering & original key. 8.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023SCHUCO 2095 MERCEDES 190SLLitho tin, 8 1/2 in long, windup working, w/accessories, made in W. Germany, orig box minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO NUTZ GERMAN 1047 PORSCHE WIND UP MICRO RACER &Made in Western Germany by Schuco. 1950's steerable windup 1044 Mercedes 190 sl micro racer. Reproduced by Werner Schuco Nutz(former employee that designed the Micro Racer) using the original tools 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO GERMAN 1044 MERCEDES 190 SL WIND UP MICRO RACERMade in Western Germany by Schuco. 1950's steerable windup 1044 Mercedes 190 sl micro racer. 4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO #2095 MERCEDES 190SL w/ BOXAll original and complete. Boxed. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Mercedes 190 SL (2095 Neuproduktion)Schuco, Mercedes 190 SL (2095 new production), tin, cw ok, box C 1, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Mercedes 190 SL + Girato Mercedes 250 SESchuco, Mercedes 190 SL + Girato Mercedes 250 SE, tin, box C 1-, replica, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Schuco, Micro Racer Mercedes 190 SL + Go KartSchuco, Micro Racer Mercedes 190 SL + Go Kart, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, box C 1-2, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco Montage Mercedes 190 SL 2097Tin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, lithographed base plate with motor, Made in Western Germany, 50,0 cm, mint to very good condition, rubber wheels, complete kit, original box, rareBlechspielzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schuco 2097 Mercedes 190SL car kit, rarer red version,Schuco 2097 Mercedes 190SL car kit, rarer red version, windup, rack and pinion steering, Made in Germany (1958-9), c10. Reserve: $399.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 to anywhere within theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Rollyvox 1080 Mercedes 190SLWest German. 1950s. Tin, plastic. Marked on box, key, front grille, wheels, and underside. Car: 3" x 8.5" x 3.5". Box: 3" x 8.75" x 3.75". The Howie Meyer Legacy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Motex 1088 Friction Mercedes 190SLWest German. 1960s. Lithographed tin, plastic. Marked on box, tires, bumpers, and underside of car. Car: 2.5" x 9" x 3.5". Box: 3" x 9" x 3.5". The Howie Meyer Legacy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Rollyvox 1080 Mercedes 190SLWest German. 1950s. Tin and plastic. Marked on box, tires, hubcaps and underside of car. Car: 3" x 8.5" x 3.5". Box: 3" x 8.75" x 3.75". The Howie Meyer Legacy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20224 SCHUCO MICRO RACERS1035 Go Kart, red & blue, 1046 VW Fire Patrol, red, 1044 Mercedes 190SL, red & white, 1038 Mercedes 220S, cream & red, all are windup working, orig Schuco issues, some tires worn, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Elektro-Phanomenal 5503 Mercedes Benz 190SLWest German. 1950s. Tin. Marked on box, front bumper, and underside of car. Box: 3" x 9.5" x 6". Car: 3" x 9" x 3.5". The Howie Meyer Legacy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Mercedes 190 SLSchuco, Mercedes 190 SL, W.-Germany, 22 cm, Blech, UW ok, Okt Z 1-2, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco, Mercedes 190 SLSchuco, Mercedes 190 SL, W.-Germany, 22cm, Blech, UW ok, Okt Z 2-, Windschutzscheibe beschadigt, sonst gutSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO TIN windup MERCEDES, MOTEX 1088Nice toy in great working condition. Made in Western Germany. 8 1/2", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco tin wind-up Mercedes race carlate 1940s; workable steering, marked "Studio 1050 with US Patents," 5 in. LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco - Mercedes 190 SL, rot60er Jahre, Metall, HO-Massstab, Piccolo 713, neuwertigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco Mercedes 190SL & GarageSchuco Mercedes 190SL microracer & Garage. Western Germany working wind up.1See Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsToy Schuco Mercedes 190SL, Rare red version take-apart tin windup roadster in orig box, Good+ cond$50
C & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdSixteen Matchbox Lesney Superfast Boxed models, England:£85(2 bids)