Sold202419th C. Russian Gilt Silver Icon Christ PantocratorDESCRIPTION: Antique Russian painted icon depicting Christ Pantocrator composed of a gesso over wood panel with polychrome enamels. Designed with gilt silver cover decorated with scrolling and interseSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ICONEstate had a nice collection of antique,vintage icons all in good condition with normal age related wear-All measure approximately 12.5" x 10.5" wide---Large Russian Gilt silver brass Icon of Christ--See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique 1856 Imperial Russian Moscow Silver IconAntique 1856 Imperial Russian Moscow gilt silver Icon of Jesus Christ. Hallmarked on base of front, 84 and initials. Hand painted oil on board. Chased work and repousse gilt silver front. Two small enSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Russian Silver Oklad Christ Icon w/ Gilt HaloEastern Europe, Russia, ca. late 19th century CE. A beautiful icon of Pantocrator Christ with a silver oklad cover (also riza or oclad which literally means trimming) and a gilt halo. The icon depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN ICON SILVER & ENAMEL OKLAD MOSCOW 1895A FINE RUSSIAN ICON SILVER & ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW 1895. A very fine Russian silver-gilt reppouse, engraved and cloisonné enameled oklad for an icon of Christ as the Lord Almighty (Gospod VsederzhitelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling and Enamel Icon PendantDESCRIPTION: A Russian Silver-Gilt and Enamel Pendant Icon of the Virgin Mary and Christ. Depicting a full length image of the seated Mother and Child, surrounded by enamel decorations and above theirSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN 84 SILVER GILT ENAMEL ICON MOTHER OF GODA fine Russian Othodox icon painted in oil on a wood panel, depicting Virgin Mary with the infant Jesus Christ. Housed in a solid silver gilt riza or oklad decorated with hand engravings and cloisonneSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. RUSSIAN ICONWith silver-gilt oklad. Icon of Christ pantocritor. In elaborate Florentine gilt frame. Walnut veneer inlaid shadowbox. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 14", (Sight) H 8" x W 6.5" Condition: Some loss ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN ICON, CHRIST PANTELHONE, WITH GILT SILVER ANDRUSSIAN ICON, CHRIST PANTELHONE, WITH GILT SILVER AND ENAMELED OKLAD, 19TH CENTURY. 12 X 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1874, ORAFO I. ZAKAROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1874, MARKS OF I. ZAKAROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1891, ORAFO I. TARABROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 36x31,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1891, MARKS OF I. TARABROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO Etempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 27,5x22,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1838, MARK OF A. TIKONOV- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON BASMA IN ARGENTO DORATO,tempera su metallo- restauri cm 10x7 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER GILT OKLAD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1896-1908, MARK OF A. NASYEDIN AND A. LUBAVIN WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRANT- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER FILIGREE ENAMEL ICON PENDANTA Russian gilt silver pendant with a polychrome cloisonne Orthodox icon of Virgin Mary with Jesus Child. The icon is enframed with filigree ornaments. An embossed image of Jesus Christ garnishes the fSee Sold Price
Sold2016A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOCRATOR, 19TH C.A Russian icon of Christ Pantocrator, Central Russia, 19th century. Overlaid with silver-gilt repose and chased cover (oklad). Hallmarked Moscow, Imperial warrant and 84 standard (875/1000 silver), asSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER FILIGREE ENAMEL ICON PENDANTA fine Russian gilt silver pendant with a polychrome cloisonne Orthodox icon of the Saint Archangel Michael. The icon is enframed with intricate filigree ornaments. An embossed image of Jesus Christ gSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 31x26 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1896-1908- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLADAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD AND KYOT Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1844 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a richly chased and eSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO, CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x17,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH PARCEL SILVER GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1890, MARK OF D. GORBANOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ORTHODOX THEOTOKOS OF VLADIMIR ICONAn antique Russian Orthodox hand painted Theotokos of Vladimir icon. Tempera on a wooden panel with a gilt silver oklad. The icon depicts Jesus Christ as a child being held in the arms of his mother,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ST VICTOR PENDANT ICONA fine Russian gilt silver pendant with a polychrome cloisonne Orthodox icon of Holy Great Martyr Victor. The icon is enframed with intricate filigree ornaments. An embossed image of Jesus Christ garnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Russian Gilt Silver and Painted Russian IconDESCRIPTION: An antique russian icon depicting a painting of Jesus Christ holding a prayer book, a gilt overlay displaying elaborate open pierced crown, robe and book, further bordered by trinity pattSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St.€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showing€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Sergey of Radonezh with silver-gilt oklad, late 19th century€340
2 days LeftTime ArtRussian Religious Icon Of Our Lady and Christ. Silver repose and cloisonne decorationCA$100(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA monumental Russian icon showing the Deisis with brass halos, from an iconostasis, 19th century€5,000