Sold2021Georges Blouin - Morning RepasGeorges Blouin (France, 1928 - 2012) Oil on canvas, signed lower left. (HEAR293)(EL) Dimensions: 26 x 36" unstretched Property from a Manhattan fifth generation gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Blouin - Eygalieres, ProvenceGeorges BLOUIN (French, 1928 - 2012). Eygalieres, Provence, France. Oil on canvas, signed lower left.Image 23.5 x 28" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Blouin - Buis-les-BaronniesGeorges BLOUIN (French, 1928 - 2012). Buis-les-Baronnies, oil on canvas, signed lower left.Image 23.5 x 28" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Dergalis (Greek-American, 1928 - 2012)Pen and ink and gouache on paper. Dated: Dec. 19(58.). Signed lower right. 22 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gae (Gaetana) Aulenti (Italian 1928 - 2012)DESCRIPTION: A Venini glass vase titled: "Geacolor" by Gae (Gaetana) Aulenti. Signed along the underside and dated: 2005. Stickered:"Venini". CIRCA: 2005 ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H:11.5" L:10.75" CONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Morris Cohen (1928 - 2012), "Sandy Hook fromArthur Morris Cohen (1928 - 2012), "Sandy Hook from Twin Lights" 1987, oil on canvas, signed and titled on stretcher and signed Cohen lower right, Gallery Jupiter letter. 12" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Bernard Sendak (1928 - 2012)Pen and ink drawing of Where the Wild Things Are monster "KW". Drawing in dark brown ink is signed beneath image "Maurice Sendak". Maurice Sendak (1928-2012) American author and illustrator of childreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage framed oil on canvas,female portrait,by nathan wasserberger (1928 - 2012)Approximate size:24.5x20.5in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEATIEN (LITTLE NO SHIRT) YAZZ (1928 - 2012). TWO ILLUSTRATIONS OF DEER.Gouache on paper, each 11 x 8.5 inches, sight, signed lower right. Framed, 16 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ervin Neuhaus (Hungary-French-Jewish, 1928 - 2012)Two color lithographs. Both signed and numbered in pencil. Edition Sizes: 50. 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022NATHAN WASSERBERGER (1928 - 2012): NATIVE AMERICANlithograph; framed floating; pencil-signed and numbered 1/1 lower right; 30 x 22 inches; 37 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold202267136: Maurice Sendak (American, 1928-2012) Let the WilMaurice Sendak (American, 1928-2012) Let the Wild Rumpus Start! (Happy Birthday Wild Things!), Where the Wild Things Are, 25th Anniversary, 1988 WSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE SENDAK (1928-2012) "Wild Things Come to NewMAURICE SENDAK (1928-2012) "Wild Things Come to New York." Postcard design concept sketch, circa 1996. Graphite on onionskin. 234x170 mm; 9¼x6¾ inches, on 12x9-inch sheet. Signed "Maurice SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "FlatironARTHUR MORRIS COHENNew York, 1928-2012"Flatiron Building". Signed lower right "Arthur Cohen". Titled, signed and dated 2001 verso.Oil on canvas board, 14" x 10". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "MacMillan Wharf, Provincetown"., Oil on canvas, 24" xARTHUR MORRIS COHENNew York, 1928-2012"MacMillan Wharf, Provincetown". Signed "Arthur Cohen" and titled on stretcher.Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 25" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York,ATTRIBUTED TO ARTHUR MORRIS COHENNew York, 1928-2012MacMillan Wharf, Provincetown, Massachusetts. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 25" x 24". Framed 26" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "Long Point (Provincetown)"., Oil on board, 10" x 12".ARTHUR MORRIS COHENNew York, 1928-2012"Long Point (Provincetown)". Signed ìArthur Cohenî and titled on stretcher.Oil on board, 10" x 12". Framed 10.5î x 12.5î.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Cohen, Am. 1928-2012, "MacMillan's Wharf,Arthur Cohen (Am. 1928-2012) "MacMillan's Wharf, Provincetown" 1965 Oil on masonite, framed Signed and dated l.r., signed, titled and dated verso, From the Collection of Olga Hirshhorn: Naples MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Cohen (1928-2012) MacMillan Wharf, 1992 OilArthur Cohen (1928-2012) MacMillan Wharf, 1992 Oil on panel Signed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012),ARTHUR MORRIS COHENNew York, 1928-2012"Provincetown Bay". Signed lower right "Arthur Cohen". Titled in pencil verso.Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 12.5" x 16.5&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Sendak, bronze sculpture, ex-RosenbachMaurice Sendak, bronze sculpture, ex-Rosenbach, After Maurice Sendak (American, 1928-2012), "Max with Sea Monster", verdigris, brown patinated and cold painted bronze, 2009, signed in casting, stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sendak, "Wild Things," Ink DrawingMaurice Sendak (American, 1928-2012), "Wild Things," ink drawing, signed, 10 3/4" h x 8 1/2" w (sheet). Provenance: From a New York estate.See Sold Price
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - GRES Georges (1893 - 2012) - Typed letter signed£50
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - ASQUITH Herbert Henry (1852 - 1928) - Autograph letter signed£80
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSalmon Art Russe Moderne. Préface de André Salmon. Mit einer Original-Lithographie von€240