Sold2018Charles Cary Rumsey, (American, 1879-1922), Polo PlayerCharles Cary Rumsey (American, 1879-1922) Polo Player on Pony: Harrison Tweed bronze inscribed C. Rumsey, editioned A/P I of 25, foundry RAF and dedicated "To Bettina with love from Charlie" Height 21See Sold Price
Sold2021OIL/ CANVAS, EVELYN RUMSEY "OGUNQUIT" DATED 1914OIL/ CANVAS, EVELYN RUMSEY "OGUNQUIT" DATED 1914 (EVELYN RUMSEY CARY 1855 - 1924) UNFRAMED 20" X 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED TOMMASO CAMPAIOLA BRONZE OF CHILD SCULPTURESIGNED TOMMASO CAMPAIOLA 1924 BRONZE OF CHILD W/ FISH SCULPTURE, measures 13 1/2" height. Signed and dated to back. See photo.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Calvin Portman, Jr. (1924 - 2017). Untitled.Cast bronze, sined and dated 1992 at base. On a stone base, height 13.5 inches. Small chip to base.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES MEURER FORT MARION FLORIDA PAINTINGMEURER, Charles, (American/German, 1865-1955): Fort Marion, St. Augustine, Florida, with Boats and Beachgoers, Oil/Canvas laid on Masonite, 10.25'' x 14.875'', signed lower right and dated 1924, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze Bust of a Classical Woman late 19th/early 20th centuryA Bronze Bust of a Classical Woman late 19th/early 20th century On a marble base, apparently unsigned. (H: 20 1/2, W: 14 in. (bust only), H: 28 in. (overall)) Provenance The Charles J. McManus JrSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAUDELIN, Charles (1920-2001)DAUDELIN, Charles (1920-2001) Untitled Bronze Signed and dated on the reverse: C.D. 64 H: 26cm - 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY JACKSON (American, 1924-2011) BRONZE SACAGAWEA IIHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Polychrome Sacagawea II Bronze Sculpture Native American. Signed and dated 1980 and signed again in ink by Harry Jackson. Mounted on Black Marble base. With 10.5"x1See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES DEMUTH Tulips.CHARLES DEMUTH Tulips. Watercolor and pencil on paper, 1924. 457x303 mm; 18x11 inches. Signed and dated in pencil, lower recto, and with an additional watercolor study, verso. Provenance: Margaret V.See Sold Price
2018Harry Jackson 1977 bronze Sacagawea working modelJackson, Harry Andrew (American,1924-2011), Sacagawea, 1977, Bronze with brown patina, 26.5 x 13 x 8 inches, Signed, dated, copyrighted, stamped 7 and foundry marked WFS Italy on base, and inscribed �See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston Lachaise, Bronze, "Torso"(French, 1882-1935) 1923, signed and dated on back, on marble base Sculpture: 8-1/2"h x 7-1/2"w at widest Overall: 13"h x 6-1/2"w x 6-1/2"d Provenance: Charles Z. Mann, New York; Property from the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (U.S.A., 1864-1926).Bronze Bear sculpture. Initialed and dated 1916 on base. R.B.W. (Roman Bronze Works) Foundry mark. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 4" h x 5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926, Great Falls, MT)The Last Laugh, modeled in 1916 Patinated bronze on marble base Signed and dated in the casting: CM Russell [with artist's cipher] / (C) 1916 / B. Zoppo Foundry, N.Y [Benjamin Zoppo] 4" H x 7.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022MELVIN C. WARREN (1920-1995) TEXAS RANGERS BRONZEPatinated bronze sculpture, "Texas Rangers on Patrol," signed in cast Melvin Charles Warren (California, Texas, 1920-1995), numbered 100/ 150, dated 1972, cast by Amel Foundry, Sesquicentennial AnniveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Lotton Mandarin Yellow Orange Peel lampCharles Lotton (b. 1935) Mandarin Yellow Orange Peel table lamp Crete, Illinois, 1993 glass, bronze shade signed and dated 18 1/2"dia x 22 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze, David Turner, Onley, Virginia.Bronze, David Turner, Onley, Virginia. Crouched up looking frog. Signed and dated 1999 on base. Also numbered 79/100. Stands 8.25" tall including base. Provenance: Charles Long collection.See Sold Price
BonhamsHARRY ANDREW JACKSON (American, 1924-2011) The Gunsil 51.1 x 14.6 x 14.9 cm (20 1/8 x 5 3/4 x 5 ...$1,700(10 bids)
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersHarvard University Medal Collection Group Lot Armand Schwab Jr$50(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesVIRGINIA AND OTHER AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS AND KNIVES, LOT OF EIGHT$40(1 bid)