Sold2021Anonimo XIX sec. Busto di MoroScultura in breccia, marmo nero del Belgio e marmo bianco , cm. 40x28x10See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti,Busto di Moro in ceramica smaltata con raro decoro. Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1950 ca cm 40x23x61, Bibliografia B. Fornasetti, Fornasetti La bottega fantastica, p. 598, Electa, 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2021Capo Di Monte lamp base, 12" high & a Royal DuxCapo Di Monte lamp base, 12" high & a Royal Dux neoclassical figure, 16" high (damaged).See Sold Price
Sold2015Capo Di Monte porcelain lampCapo Di Monte porcelain lamp, base in the form of A Lady, artist signed illegibly. 22 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURA IN BRONZOBUSTO DI SCUGNIZZO NAPOLETANO SU BASE IN MARMO FIRMATO SUL RETRO P. UCCELLO NAPOLI XX SECOLO. MIS 20 X 14 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glass paste sculpture signed L. ROSINScultura in pasta di vetro raff. ''BUSTO DI GIOVINCELLA''. Firmata L. ROSIN alla base. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 57 ca. Val. 400/700See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp Base Circa 1910Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp BaseCirca 1910. Stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 254See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Fleur Di Lis" Table LampTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Fleur Di Lis" Table Lamp. Leaded Glass Shade on a Bronze Base. Both Shade and Base are Signed: Tiffany Studios New York. Base has good patina finish. When holding the lamp shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luci Illuminazione di Interni, Milan, Floor lamp, c.Luci Illuminazione di Interni, Milan, Floor lamp, c. 1965, H. 154 cm. Iron base, sheet metal, painted white, chrome-plated tubular metal. ,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Hand Painted Porcelain Urn Table Lamps. Each with diPr Hand Painted Porcelain Urn Table Lamps. Each with different designs; Painted Birds, Blackberries and dragonflies, flowers, etc. Metal bases. Embroidered Silk shades-- Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Capo Di Monte Lidded Urns, As Lampswith figural/neoclassical scenes. 34" high, 7 1/8" diameter. Shades with tearing, wear to gilt, splitting at metal base. Provenance: Property from a New Haven County CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Bronze Hanging Oil LampItalian Bronze Hanging Oil Lamp having the Chi Rho symbol, base reads "Catacombe di Roma" together with Antique Brass Car Horn, 2 brass weights (1000 GM), 2 Iron Horse Stirrups, 2 bells, one marked MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019STILNOVO Una lampada da tavolo '8092 IN',STILNOVO Una lampada da tavolo '8092 IN', 1965. Metallo verniciato. Marchio impresso sotto la base in ghisa, etichetta della manifattura. Altezza cm 85. A '8092 IN' table lamp, 1960's. Varnished metalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Studio Superego, Table lampLampada da tavolo modello Hespirito. Base in ottone lucido contenente un cristallo di rocca fumè. Etichetta Superego. Dimensioni: h 46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARREDOLUCE (Attr.) Brass floor lampLampada da terra tre luci in ottone con base in onice. Produzione ARREDOLUCE (Attr.). Anni '50. Segni di usura e sbeccature alla base. Mis. Alt. cm. 178 Diam. cm. 40 ca. Val. 1500/3000See Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Mangiarotti, Artemide, Saffo lampAngelo Mangiarotti, Lampada da Tavolo Artemide Mod. SAFFO in cristallo di Murano. Made in Italy 1967 prima edizione. Interruttore in bachelite, base in alluminio. Dimensioni: H Cm 34See Sold Price
Sold2021Mushroom-shaped table lamp in pink glass. 1970sLampada da tavolo a forma di fungo in vetro rosa e sfumature a torchon. Base in metallo laccato grigio. Manifattura di Murano. Anni '70. Mis. Alt. cm. 40 Diam. cm. 35 ca. Val. 150/200See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF STEUBEN CALCITE & GOLD AURENE LAMP SHADES2 calcite and gold lamp shades. They are etched with the Steuben fleur di lis hallmark. They measure 2 1/4 at the base, 5 1/2" at the top and are 5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Renato Toso, Noti MassariTable lamp, 'Aella' model Clear blown glass, enamelled aluminium base. Manufactured by Leucos, 1968 ca. h 55 cm, max width 53 cm Literature: Alessandro Lenarda (a cura di), Centovetri. Opere in vetroSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUME DA VIAGGIO IN METALLO ARGENTATO, XX SECOLObase cilindrica, corpo a sezione rettangolare- sul fronte incisione con crest di famiglia- usure Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 7 A METAL TRAVELLING LAMP, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
2022BRUNO GAMBONELampada da tavolo. Ceramica smaltata. Italia anni '60. Firma dell'artista sotto la base. cm 45x41 con paralume A TABLE LAMP BY B. GAMBONE Buone condizioni generali. Lievi graffi, normali segni di usurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Muller Frères Pair of lamp-vases in opalescent glassMuller Frères Pair of lamp-vases in opalescent glass blown mold and cut, decorated in relief with deco flowers. Luneville, France, 1925ca. Signed under the base. (h 40 cm.) (defects) IT Coppia di vasSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANALampada da terra. Ottone. Anni '60 cm 132x16x16 AN ITALIAN FLOOR LAMP Buone condizioni, piccole righe e segni di usura, ossidazione (più marcata sulla base).See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di lampade da tavolo. Ottone dorato. Italia anni '70. base in metallo cm 25x10 A PAIR OF ITALIAN TABLE LAMPS Ottime condizioni generali. Piccole e trascurabili righe.See Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Busto di Moro' anni '50 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Moor's Bust'€2,000(1 bid)
911 Lots Away3 Kings AuctionGucci GUCCI Monogram Dollar Calfskin 40mm Belt 95 38 Beige Ebony Testa di Moro$340
4 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionGucci Monogram Dollar Calfskin Boston Duffle Bag Beige Ebony Testa di Moro Marrone Scuro$1,175
1 day LeftPacific Global AuctionGucci Monogram Dollar Calfskin Boston Duffle Bag Beige Ebony Testa di Moro Marrone Scuro$1,175
4 days LeftPacific Global AuctionGucci Monogram Dollar Calfskin O Drawstring Backpack Beige Ebony Testa di Moro Dark Chocolate$1,225
667 Lots Away3 Kings AuctionGucci Monogram Dollar Calfskin O Drawstring Backpack Beige Ebony Testa di Moro Dark Chocolate$1,350
May 04Jay Anderson Auctionsigned (Tiffany & Co - 17042) bronze lamp base with cap & sockets. Hgt 19 1/4" dia. 5 1/2". Good old$300(5 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Chicago Mosaic Tree Trunk Lamp Base with 2 hubbell sockets with arcorn chain pulls. H$200(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionTwo circa 1920's bronze lamp bases, the one on the left signed Handel with original Hubbel socket$50
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Hand Decorated Leather Lamp Shade on Art Deco cast lamp base signed FY Co. H 64" dia.$50
3 days LeftRenew GallerySigned Edgar Brandt Forged Iron Lamp Base with Original Large Alabaster Bowl$4,000
1 day LeftA & A Auction GalleryMid Century Howard Kroy Panther TV Lamp - Base Only Needs Light - 4.5'' x 16'' x 9''$60(1 bid)
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsMCM Italian Murano Tortoiseshell Glass Lamp - A vintage mid-century Murano glass lamp base with$100
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsLCT Tiffany Iridescent Art Glass Favrile Candlestick Lamp Base and Shade$400