Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, c. 1938 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 8.25 w x 4.25 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, circaERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, circa 1960 Un vaso "spuma di mare" con decoro di anelli ai lati. Marca incisa "barovier e toso murano" Altezza cm. 27,5 A "spuma di mare" (sea foam) vase with rings aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Porcelain vase, Shirayamadani, 1936, 8 3/8"Porcelain vase decorated with purple flowers against a white and pink mottled ground done by Kataro Shirayamadani in 1936. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 6612 and the artist's Japanese cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) Bottle vase withBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) Bottle vase with flattened body and narrow neck. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed ceramic in black, beige and green streaks. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" underSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO GAMBONE, senza titoloBRUNO GAMBONE (1936, Vietri sul Mare - 2021, Firenze) [Italia] senza titolo calcografia, 50x50 cm es. 86/250, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro de Il Segnapassi di Pesaro in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Große Vase ''Soffiato''Große Vase ''Soffiato'' C.V.M. - Compagnia di Venezia & Murano (zugeschr.), um 1925 - 1936 Dunkelgrünes, optisch geblasenes Glas. Fuß mit nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand. Optisch gerippter BalustersSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO AVALLONE Un vaso a soggetto marino,FRANCESCO AVALLONE Un vaso a soggetto marino, anni '30. Ceramica decorata a mano. Marcato 'F. Avallone Vietri sul mare Italy'. Altezza cm 26. A vase with a marine subjet, 1930's. Hand decorated ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramicaCHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramica per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1912. Cifre impresse sotto la base '38 SCI 12'. Altezza cm 38, larghezza 55. A large ceramic vase manufSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase ''Sommerso a bollicine con inclusione di fogliaVase ''Sommerso a bollicine con inclusione di foglia d'oro'' Carlo Scarpa (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1934 - 1936 Farbloses, stark blasiges Glas mit türkisfarbenem Unterfang und fein gerissener GoldfoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iittala 1936-1986 Aalto Sea Green "Savoy" Vase, 6 3/8" high, #4387/ 5000.Iittala 1936-1986 Aalto Sea Green "Savoy" Vase, 6 3/8" high, #4387/ 5000.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone (Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASEBruno Gambone(Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASE GRANDE VASO A FIGURA FEMMINILEin ceramicaFirma e data sul fondoProduzione Italia, 2007cm H100xL20xP9See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018* André Derain, (French, 1880-1954), Forêt de* André Derain (French, 1880-1954) Forêt de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 1936-38 oil on canvas signed Derain (lower right) 18 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $20,000-40,000 Property from The Estate of ElvirSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO RICCI(Belluno, 1676 - Venezia, 1730) Burrasca di mare Olio su tela, cm 95X135 L'opera presenta una ragguardevole qualità pittorica e partecipa a pieno titolo alla tradizione illustrativa settecentesca, chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steinway Grand Model M Mahogany Piano, ca 1936Steinway mahogany Grand Model M, serial number #286030, circa 1936. 38.5" H x 65" W x 56" D. Note: This item is only available for preview at our Astoria warehouse, located at 36-01 35th St., Astoria,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA MARINI(Venezia, 1668 - 1725) Fortuna di mare Olio su tela, cm 91X72 Questa burrasca di mare si riconosce al pittore Antonio Marini. La tecnica pittorica tutta di tocco e impasto, con pennellate veloci e disSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2016YOICHI OHIRA Gocce di Murrine vaseYOICHI OHIRA (b. 1946) Gocce di Murrine vase, Murano, Italy, 1999 Blown glass canes with murrine, polished surface Executed by Maestro Livio Serena Etched Yoichi Ohira Mo. L. Serena 1/1 unico Friday 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain "Hundred Butterflies" LampsPair of Chinese Porcelain "Hundred Butterflies" Lamps. Qianlong Mark. Vase H 38 cm. Total H 80 cm. Provenance: Maryland Estate.See Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi SUE & MARE (NELLO STILE DI) Due poltrone XX Secolo - SUE & MARE (NELLO STILE DI) Two armchairs€600
May 05Broward Auction GalleryMax Theodore Streckenbach (German,1863-1936) oil painting antique$850(6 bids)
5 days LeftClars Auction GalleryLarge Chinese Famille Rose 'Nine Peach' Bottle Vase, 19th/20th Century$2,000
6 days LeftBonhamsGuy Carleton Wiggins (1883-1962) Washington's Birthday 20 1/4 x 16 3/8 in. (51.4 x 41.6 cm.) (Pa...$16,000
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN KANGXI PERIOD BLUE AND WHITE VASE WITH STAND$500