logo
placeholder

GIOVANNI ROMANINI - Omaggio a Tex portfolio n. 36

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. €300Oct 10
(1585 - um 1635). Die Versuchung des Hl. Hieronymus durch einen weiblichen Teufel. Radierung auf Bütten n. Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Guercino), 1625. 16,4 x 20, Blgr. 17,3 x 20,7 cm. Mit dem N
placeholder
Est. €1,2002 days Left
WannenesGenoa, , IT
2 days Left
€700
placeholder
Est. €600Oct 15
Giovanni Francesco COSTA1711-1772Veduta del Palazzo del N. H. Foscarini.1750-56Acquaforte di 225x332 mm. Ampi margini. Titolo in basso al centro sia in italiano che in francese. Numerato XLVIII. Ottim
placeholder
Est. €3001 hr Left
[MILANO] - VOGHERA, Giovanni - Illustrazione dellÂ’Arco della Pace in Milano. Milan: presso l'autore, 1838. First edition of this large format work published in the year of the inauguration of the
placeholder
Est. €150Oct 10
(1620-1665). Christus bricht das Brot. Radierung n. einem verschollenem Gemälde von Guercino auf Bütten mit WZ "G im Doppelkreis mit Kreuz darüber", um 1640. Blgr. 28,7 x 22,3 cm. Knapp
placeholder
Est. €200Oct 10
1659 Canemorto - 1743). Das Opfer der Iphigenie. Ifigenia libens collum submitte securi... Kupferstich auf Bütten n. Pietro Ferloni bzw. Domenichino. 21 x 34,3, Blgr. 22,3 x 35,3 cm. Mit den Name
placeholder
Est. $3,000Sep 30
21 New Mexico Photographers The New Mexico Portfolio, 1976, 21 11x14" Prints published by the Center of the Eye Photography Collaborative, Santa Fe produced by Paige Pinnell and Andrew Smith. Edition
placeholder
Est. €1,2002 days Left
(Milano, 1480/85 - circa 1553) Madonna con il Bambino tra l'arcangelo Gabriele e San Girolamo Olio su tela, cm 74X90 L'opera trova confronto con un dipinto esitato presso Christie's di Roma il 22 mag
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. €5,0002 days Left
(Milano 1623 - 1683) L'esodo da Gerusalemme Olio su tela, cm 96X134 Provenienza: Milano, Finarte, 17 maggio 1979, lotto 52 Bibliografia: A. Busiri Vici, Giovanni Ghisolfi (1623-1683). Un pittore mi
WannenesGenoa, , IT
2 days Left
€3,000
placeholder
Est. £8002 days Left
Turkey.- Busenello (Giovanni Francesco) A Prospective of the Naval Triumph of the Venetians over the Turk, translated by Thomas Higgons, woodcut initials and ornaments, title a little soiled, laid dow
Forum AuctionsLondon, , UK
placeholder
Est. €450Oct 10
(1630 Rom 1655). Der Tod der Dido (auf dem Scheiterhaufen). Radierung auf Bütten mit WZ n. P.Testa (bei Rossi?), um 1650-55. Blgr. 30,8 x 46,5 cm. An 3 Seiten mit schmalem Rd. um die Einfassung,
placeholder
Est. €200Oct 10
1659 Canemorto - 1743). Das Feld bestellen. Serite agros, ut fruges habere possitis. Kupferstich auf Bütten mit undeutl. WZ "... im Doppelkreis" n. C.Marratti bei J.Frey. 22,5 x 39, Blgr. 25,5 x

Lot 0024 Details

Portfolio in edizione limitata in 149 esemplari,
ns n° 36. Contiene 9 grafiche a colori più un
disegno originale firmato dall’artista.

ENG
Limited edition portfolio of 149 exemplaires,_x000D_
our #36. Containing 9 coloured graphics and_x000D_
an original art signed bu the artist.
  • 20%

Estimate €275 - €600Feb 17, 2018
Starting Price €275
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromTorino, Italy
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder