logo
placeholder

GIOVANNI ROMANINI - Tex Willer a Castel del Rio

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. $2004 days Left
DOLORES DEL RIO SIGNED 5.5 X 7 PHOTOGRAPH. THIS IS AN B/W GLOSSY PHOTOGRAPH. SIGNED AND PERSONALIZED IN BLACK MARKER. THIS ITEM IS 100% AUTHENTICALLY AUTOGRAPHED BY THE PERSON(S) LISTED. COMES WITH A
SMG MarketingNew York, NY, US
placeholder
Est. $25,000Sep 29
Guido Llinas was born in Pinar del Rio, Cuba. Self-taught, he appeared in the 1950s as a non-figurative and abstract painter strongly influenced by the rhythms of Afro-Cuban music.oil on canvas,size:
Dynasty Fine ArtsMiami, FL, US
placeholder
Est. $750Oct 03
Zaida Del Rio Litho on Thick Paper. High Quality Print. Paper Size: 9 1/2 x 13 1/4.Good Condition
Estate Collection AuctioneerPort Saint Lucie, FL, US
placeholder
Est. $25,000Oct 01
Antique Mexican Shrine of Santo Niño de Atocha painted wood construction, the base states the piece is from San Juan del Rio in the central Mexican state of Querétaro, and is dated 16 de sep d
Leland Little AuctionsHillsborough, NC, US
placeholder
Est. $2004 days Left
Group of 17 Fat and Little People Real Photo Postcards. Includes Farmar’s Fat Family, “Little Baby Viola”, Three Del Rios, Harold Pyott, Midget Swing Revue, Klinkhart’s Troupe
placeholder
Est. €300Oct 08
Confirmatione et stabilimento di tutti i dogmi catholici, con la subuersione di tutti i fondamenti... Venedig, Zio (1555). Mit Holzschn.-Druckerm. u. -Initialen. 4 nn., 651 num. 1 nn. Bl. Hldr. d. 19.
Oct 08
€200
placeholder
Est. €1,200Oct 08
Molina, Giovanni Ignazio "Saggio sulla storia naturalle del Chili del Signor Abate Giovanni Ignazio Molina" Bologna: Published by Estyamperia di S Tommaso d’Aquino, 1782 367 pages, 23 x 7 cm
La Suite SubastasBarcelona, , ES
placeholder
Est. €600Oct 15
Giovanni Francesco COSTA1711-1772Veduta del Palazzo del N. H. Foscarini.1750-56Acquaforte di 225x332 mm. Ampi margini. Titolo in basso al centro sia in italiano che in francese. Numerato XLVIII. Ottim
placeholder
Est. €800Oct 15
Gaetano Bozza. Silvio Pellico esce di prigione. Post 1830Disegno a matita firmato. 144x178 mm. Incollato e riquadrato a penna e acquarello nel foglio di supporto. Sul margine inferiore a destra, a mat
placeholder
Est. €5002 days Left
(Mauerkirchen, 1679 - Roma, 1748) San Giovanni Nepomuceno Olio su tela, cm 63X47 L'analisi stilistica del dipinto, per la cui inventiva l'autore si avvalse di precedenti simili iconografie, riflette
WannenesGenoa, , IT
2 days Left
€200
placeholder
Est. €1,800Oct 15
placeholder
Est. $900Oct 01
Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta del Tempio de Antonio e Faustina in Campo VaccinoEtching in black on wove paper, watermark 'Escutcheon', c. 1758, First Paris edition, with label from Lu
STAIRHudson, NY, US

Lot 0026 Details

Illustrazione per il Magnus Day a Castel del
Rio, matita e china su cartoncino, cm 35x50;
firmata e data 2012.

ENG
Illustration for the Magnus Day in Castel del_x000D_
Rio, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed_x000D_
and dated 2012.
  • 20%

Estimate €325 - €750Feb 17, 2018
Starting Price €325
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromTorino, Italy
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder