Sold2024World Map - Course of Trade Winds Map - Indian Ocean - Atlantic Ocean - from "Histoire Generale deHand-coloured Historic Map "Representation du Cours ordinaire des Vents de Traverse qui regnent le long des Cotes dans la Mer Atlantique & Celle des Indes" charging the course of the trade winds in thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vents de Traverse. Atlantic & Indian Ocean trade winds.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Répresentation du cours ordinaire des Vents de Traverse, qui règnent le long des côtes dans la Mer Atlantique & celle des Indes [Representation of the normal course of the trSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Cook, Carte Des Decouvertes Mer PacifiqueAn engraved map / chart of the Pacific Islands, Carte Des Decouvertes faites dans la Mer Pacifique, Commande par le Capitaine Cook, en 1774. Authored by Captain James Cook in 1774, with Nouvelle CaledSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cook chart of New Caledonia & New Hebrides, 1774Heading: Author: Cook, James Title: Carte des Découvertes faites dans la Mer Pacifique sur la Vaisse au de Roi, La Resolution, Commandé par le Capitaine Cook en 1774 Place Published: Paris PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, 20000 Lieues Sous Les Mers, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague fin XIXe s., or et argent ornée d'une perle bouton naturelle d'eau de mer selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat, La tireuse de cartes, 1922Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952)La tireuse de cartes, 1922oil on boardstamped with the artists monogram lower right12 1/2 x 12 1/2in (32 x 32cm) Provenance:The Collection of PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reisebericht M. de Fréville 'Voyage dans la mer du sudReisebericht M. de Fréville 'Voyage dans la mer du sud par..', Paris, 1774 vollständiger Titel: 'Voyages dans la mer du sud par les Espagnoles et les Hollanois Ouvrage, traduit de l'Anglois de M. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDE MONET and GEORGE WCLAUDE MONET and GEORGE W. THORNLEYLes Falaise dans la mer.Lithograph printed in dark green cream Chine appliqué, 1894. 190x262 mm; 7½x10½ inches, full margins. Edition of 100. Signed bSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE CORBUSIER La Mer est Toujours Présente.LE CORBUSIER La Mer est Toujours Présente. Portfolio with complete text and 10 lithographs, 1962. 560x490 mm; 22x19¼ inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. One of 120 numbered copieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORETCamille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORET Le Sentier dans la Foret oil on panel 4 3/4 by 6 3/8 in. (12 by 16.2 cm.) Signed, "Bombois. C.lle" (lower left). PROVENANCE Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TRIP TO THE MOON (Le Voyage dans la Lune) FILM1902 French adventure short film directed by Georges Méliès. Inspired by a wide variety of sources, including Jules Verne's 1865 novel From the Earth to the Moon. 16mm short film on onereel, Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Mouly (1918-2012) Le Maison dans La Clairier,Marcel Mouly (1918-2012) Le Maison dans La Clairier, Lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 225/300 lower left in pencil. With Certificate of Authenticity. H: 22 7/8 W: 28 in. William S. Fitts TrSee Sold Price
Sold2019LE VELOURS DANS LA HAUTE COUTURE BOOKBy Andre de Fouquieres. Dimensions: H 12.5" x W 9.5" Condition: Showing wear and tear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Survage(1879-1968, Russian/French), "Le SoleilPierre Survage(1879-1968, Russian/French), "Le Soleil Dans La Ville, #31," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, presented in a silvered and gilt frame, H.- 25 1/2 in., W.- 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gaston Anglade, "Morning in Corrize", oil on canvasGaston Anglade (French, 1854-1919), "Morning in Corrize", oil on canvas, pastoral scene of valley with lake, framed behind glass, "Gaston Anglade Juin 1909" and "Le Matin dans la Corrize" written on bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'ile Mysterieuse, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Les Naufrages du Jonathan, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. It includes the noSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Keraban Le Tetu, Un Elephant & A L'EventailDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition A un Elephant et A l'Eventail (le titre dans la cartouche) type 4, from the Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Keraban Le-Tetu (KerabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, La Jangada, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieVibrant volume from Hetzel's French edition A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels La Jangada, Huit Cent Lieues sur lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Superbe Orenoque, Un Elephant Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine Hatteras, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieFair volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novel ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine Grant, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieFair volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes Les EnfantsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Mathias Sandorf, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieSingle volume from Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novSee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Vents de Traverse… Mer du Sud'. Pacific Ocean trade winds. BELLIN 1753 map$150
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - MAUREL Victor (1848 - 1923) - Visiting card with autograph lines£50
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCourtivron, Gaspard de Traité d'optique, où l'on donne la théorie de la lumière€1,000
4 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdFrench School, 20th century, Lithographs, A folio of twelve lithographs from the Paul Payot Nice et£40
7 days LeftJasper52RÉUNION. Île Bourbon (Reunion) . Bassin Chiles dans Bras Plaine 1835 old print$8
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaubert de Gouvest, Jean Henri L'Esprit de la présente guerre. Discours de M. de G. dans la€350
5 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEinstein (Albert) "Le principe de relativité et ses conséquences dans la physique moderne", in£200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKrüger, Andreas Ludwig Antiquités dans la Collection de Sa Majesté le Roi de Prusse€900
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - SEGUR Louis Philippe de (1753 - 1830) - Autograph letter signed£80
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHA. u. Alcide d'Orbigny, Valenciennes Voyage dans l'Amérique méridionale (Le Bresil, la€750