Sold2023Emil PERAUER: "Dali w/ the Studio Dali" - PhotoOriginal black and white photograph by Emil Perauer titled "Dali with the Studio Dali" depicting Salvador Dali in the studio, titled and noted with copyright stamp to verso. Provenance: Phyllis LucasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil PERAUER: "Dali w/ Three Graces" - PhotographOriginal black and white photograph by Emil Perauer titled "Dali with Three Graces" depicting Salvador Dali at the easel, titled and noted with copyright stamp to verso. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Time and Space" 1973 Original Lithograph Framed PrintOriginal color lithograph titled "Time and Space" by Spanish artist Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Pencil signed and numbered #228/350. See photo of Collier Art Corporation COA on reverse. Approx. sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Hand Signed Woodblock Divine Comedy HellSalvador Dali, Spain, 1904 -1989 Artwork: "Hell Canto 28" 1960, as shown in photo with COA This Artwork is with a strong and deep impression <See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Hand Signed Woodblock Divine Comedy "HellSalvador Dali, Spain, 1904 -1989 Artwork: "Hell Canto 23" 1960, as shown in photo with COA This Artwork is with a strong and deep impression <See Sold Price
Sold2022Original poster layout lettered and signed by DaliHeading: Author: Dali, Salvador Title: Original poster layout lettered and signed by Salvador Dali Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: No date Description:See Sold Price
Sold2021MAN RAY - Salvador Dali, 1929Artist: Man Ray Title: Salvador Dali, 1929 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1982, France Dimensions: 7.9x11.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Man Ray, original nameSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAN RAY - Salvador DaliArtist: Man Ray Title: Salvador Dali Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 7.55x9.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Man Ray, original name Emmanuel RadnitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali- Original Drawing Hand SignedSalvador Dali- Original Drawing, very rare only one in the world. collage of original drawings/illustrations Hand Signed by Salvador Dali. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.One of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Original Etchings with color addedBeautiful and rare limited edition by the artist Salvador Dali titled "Transfiguration" Catalog No. 73-16. Richard de Bas watermarked paper. Original Etchings with color added, unframed. Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache andArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage. Title: Untitled. Size (Unframed): 30" x 22". Size (Framed): 41" x 32". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Color Lithograph Surreal Cyclops Portrait Signed Art RareThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Lower RightMedium: LithographSize: 30x22"Framed: 40x3See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition handSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Sade de Marquis Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Color Lithograph Signed New York City Central Park WinterThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Central Park WinterMedium: LithographSize: 21.5" x 3See Sold Price
2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph 1970 Les Chevaux DaliniensSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Custom framed 1976. Includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Custom framed 1976. Includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Custom framed 1976. Includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Earth Mother Bronze by Salvador Dali, original receiptEarth Mother Bronze by Salvador Dali Approximate Dimensions: 12.5 inches H by 6 inches L by 5 inches W, Base 6.75 inches by 5.5 inches Provenance: Original Receipt from the Cory Gallery in San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali- Original Engravings with LithographicArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Engravings with Lithographic Color. Title: Dali Martian Muni Double Microscope Holoelectronique. Size (Unframed): 39" x 27.5". Certificate of Authenticity: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Simon (From TwelveArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Simon (From Twelve Tribes of Israel Suite). Size (Unframed): 25" x 19". Size (Framed): 37" x 31". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numbered Custom framed and includes refernce and documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Original Lithograph 1970 Les Chevaux DaliniensSalvador Dali Original Lithograph on paper Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Hand signed andSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original Lithograph on Japon Paper. Custom framed and includes documentation One of 35 edition. Very rare. Approx 30x26See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Drawing Ink on paper by Salvador Dali circa 1958. This is from the$29,000
May 03OAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Hand Signed Etching The Departure Of The Fisherman Art$1,200
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered$1,850
May 03OAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Etching Hand Signed Surreal Art Cycles Of Life$375(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph limited retlease numbered$900
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 4"$220
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered$1,900
640 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 27"$220
487 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 14"$220
2024Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 7"See Sold Price
May 02Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 15"$220
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Return, O Shulamite from Song of Songs of Solomon portfolio"$1,800
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Protect Her from Misfortune’s Mistakes"$1,800
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "King Solomon from Song of Songs of Solomon portfolio"$1,800
874 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 31"$220
713 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 9"$220
663 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Purgatory 28"$220
658 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 18"$220
433 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 9"$220
326 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 24"$220
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 30"$220