Sold201718?? $20 Canal Bank New Orleans, LA Remainder UNC18?? $20 Canal Bank New Orleans, Louisiana Obsolete Banknote Remainder UncirculatedSee Sold Price
Sold20201850's $20 Canal Bank New Orleans Bank NoteFeaturing One 1850's $20 Canal Bank New Orleans Obsolete Bank Note. See Photo For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold202418-- Canal Bank New Orleans, Louisiana $20 Obsolete Note18-- Canal Bank New Orleans, Louisiana $20 Obsolete NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2021$5 New Orleans Remainder Notes & 25c ScripCanal Bank of New Orleans. The City of Pleasantville 25c scrip, New Jersey. Uncut sheets of 4. Washington/Lafayette. UNC.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheet Paper Money 1860s Collection Lot$15(2 bids)
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1860 $1 CITIZENS BANK NEW ORLEANS LOUISANA OBSOLETE REMAINDER NOTE PCGS B 67 PPQ$190
Apr 29Mynt Auctions1860 $1 CITIZENS BANK NEW ORLEANS LOUISANA OBSOLETE REMAINDER NOTE PCGS B 68 PPQ$320
Apr 26Mynt Auctions1850 $20 UNION BANK NEW LONDON CONNECTICUT OBSOLETE REMAINDER NOTE PCGS 67 PPQ$310
7 days LeftJasper52Original large folio aquatint litho print titled “Broadway, New York 1836,” showing each$50(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Bronze and Ocher Marble Figural Mantel Clock, 19th c., H.- 20 3/4 in., W.- 14 1/2 in., D.- 5$425
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryNapoleon III Style Bronze Putti Globe Clock, 20th c., H.- 20 1/2 in., W.- 8 1/4 in., D.- 8 1/4 in.$425(1 bid)
David Dike Fine ArtRandall Timmons (Am. 1945-2020), Variation Theme No. 3, 1982, oil on board$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftStubbs EstatesLovely French Baccarat Rococo Style Chandelier with Large Hanging Crystal Fruit$1,000