Sold2019After Pierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)After Pierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919) Fillettes and Le Cabaret de la Mre AntonyheliogravuresLargest: 8 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance:  Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago See Sold Price
Sold2023Jef Lambeaux (Belgian, 1852-1908) Original Bronze Sculpture "Le Triomphe De La Femme", H 28'' W 20''Jef Lambeaux (Belgian, 1852-1908) Original Bronze Sculpture "Le Triomphe De La Femme", H 28'' W 20'' Depth 13'' | Titled: "Le Triomphe De La Femme" or "The Triumph of Woman". J. Peterman foundry mark,See Sold Price
Sold2021LE ROMAN DE LA ROSE MACHINE-WOVEN WALL TAPESTRYMachine-woven jacquard tapestry, "Le Roman de la Rose," Anne-Roland Aknin for the Franklin Mint, c.1985, tapestry: approx 46"h, 36"w, hanging rod: approx 45.5"l Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Les Modes de Paris by Octave UzanneLes Modes de Paris: Variations sue le Gout L'esthetique de la Femme de 1797 a 1897, Octave Uzanne, (Societe Francaise d'Editions d'Art, Paris, 1898), colored plates and illustrations by Francois CourbSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Boule De Gui by Roland DorgelesLa Boule De Gui by Roland Dorgeles editions de La Banderole. Design by Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac. Number 228.See Sold Price
Sold2023Van Dongen - Modigliani peintre maudit, 1959Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968) Modigliani, peintre maudit de Montparnasse, 1949 Original lithograph in colors on wove paper. Tire a part from the book by Roland Dorgeles Au Beaux Temps de la Butte, illusSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Ethel Gabain lithographsEthel Gabain (British 1883-1950)- ''Striped Imp''; ''Le Don de la Mariee'' & ''Pensive''- 3 lithographs, 1918, 1919, 1923, all signed in pencil, ''Striped Imp'' has faint foxing in margins otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Baptiste Le Prince - 3 LandscapesThree etchings and aquatints matted and framed works printed in brown ink depicting landscapes with figures and building. Titles, printed in bottom margin include: "Le Cabaret De Moskov" (1773), "LesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand COUSSENS: Hotel - LithographHand-colored lithograph depicting Hotel de la Belle Provencale. [Plate: 7 3/4" H x 11 1/2"; Frame: 14 1/2" H x 19 1/2" W]. Toning consistent with age, otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir LA CABARET DE LA MERE ANTHONY – EtchingThis is a Pierre-Auguste Renoir Hand Colored etching titled "LA CABARET DE LA MERE ANTHONY". Pulled from the original master copper plate in Paris Published December 1919. Signed in the plate. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaineSUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de jeunes femmes dans un salon, lisant des écrits, des poSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Villon, After P. Signac, "Le Port de la Rochelle"Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), After Paul Signac (French, 1863-1935), "Le Port de la Rochelle," 1928. Published by the Chalcographie du Louvre (Ginestet & Pouillon, E644). Identified within the pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique French Women's Fashion PrintsFrench women's fashion prints, including: Le Moniteur De La Mode; Les Modes Parisiennes; Godey prints; Journel Des Demoiselles; Modes Francaises; MMe Demorest's Mirror of Fashion; and others. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois DormantLeon Bakst. L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois Dormant. Ballet en Cinq actes d'apres le conte de Perrault. Musique de Tchaikovsky. Preface d'Andre Levinson. Paris: M. de Brunoff, 1922. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2018L'OEUVRE DE LEON BAKST POUR LA BELLE AU BOIS DORMANT,L'OEUVRE DE LEON BAKST POUR LA BELLE AU BOIS DORMANT, BALLET EN CINQ ACTES D'APRES LE CONTE DE PERRAULT MUSIC DE TCHAIKOVSKY, M. DE BRUNOFF, EDITOR, 1922, PARIS, limited Edition number 454/500, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUEPETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et doré, représentant une jeune femme s'appuyant sur une table de peinture. Marque aSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant un petit bouillon couvert, à décor d'une jeune femme et son fils ; une coupe couvertSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERS de formes diverses (fleur,SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERSde formes diverses (fleur, hexagonale, lotus) en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose à décor de coqs, enfants et jeunes femmes sur desSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo PICASSO: Limoges Porcelain Plates (6)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) six (6) Limoges porcelain plates with various images of his artworks "La Jeunesse", "Dancers", 'Le Coq" and "La Femme aux Epis", marked to base. [9 3/4" Diam.]See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), La fille de Berthe Morisot et sa cousine "Le Champeau Epirgle", etching on paper, signed lower left "Renoir", 5 1/2" x 4", authentication from Galerie MichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Woman in Cosmos - PrintSalvador Dali, "Woman In Cosmos" (La Femme Dans le Cosmos"). Framed print on Japan paper. Signed 'Dali' lower right. Not numbered. 1957. [Sight: 20 1/2 × 13 inches; Frame: 29 3/4 × 22 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017Nicholas Sanson Antique Map of Brittany, FranceNicholas Sanson antique map "Le Canal de France ou La Manche". Framed map "La Bretagne Generalite de Nantes". Dimensions: Art: 21" H x 31" W; Frame: See Sold Price
Sold2016Wesley Lea, Watercolor - NudesFramed watercolor of male, female nudes. Inscribed lower center "Voica La Femme et Le Monde". [Art: 14 1/4" x 10"; Frame: 24" x 20"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
May 04NCAGKees Van Dongen - Comme dans Louise, les couples, du haut de la Butte, contemplaient Paris, 1949$10
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarrucand, Victor Le chariot de terre cuite. D'après la pièce du théatre indien€600
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEarly satirical plays.- [Caron (Pierre-Siméon, editor)] La Farce de la querelle de£50
7 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - SULLY-PRUDHOMME Rene_, Franois, Armand (1836 - 1907) - Autograph letters signedp£80