Sold2021Francis (Frank) Golden Watercolor Hunting SceneFrancis (Frank) Golden (Massachusetts, 1916-2008) watercolor on paper landscape painting depicting a sporting scene of three men and two hunting dogs hunting geese near a small body of water, beneathSee Sold Price
2017M. Boris Orientalist Landscape Oil & WC PaintingEUROPE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY An Orientalist oil and watercolor on paper landscape painting. The work depicts a family traversing the desert on camel-back. The work is signed "M. Boris" in the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Woodrow M Blagg Watercolor on PaperWoodrow M. Blagg (Texas and Pennsylvania artist, 1946-active) watercolor on paper, landscape with exterior side view of house, untitled, signed W.M Blagg on portion of house along left side, sight sizSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Johnson Heade. Watercolor, LandscapeMartin Johnson Heade (American, 1819-1904). A watercolor on paper landscape with egrets. Signed lower right M.J. Heade. Framed under glass. Sight: 6-1/4 in x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20222 M.E. Berry LandscapesM. E. Berry, British, 19th/20th century. Two watercolor on paper landscapes. One depicts a figures in a small rowboat, the other with sheep along a country lane. The former monogrammed "MEB" lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023w/c / ink on paper w/ handwritten description, signedWatercolor/ ink on paper "landscape with people, and handwritten description, signed F M for Fran Masereel (Belgium, US? France, 1889-1972), folding masks, tears along folding marks, 8.25"x10.5"See Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Watercolor, Pastoral LandscapeKate M.A. Ffrench "Cows in a Landscape". Watercolor on paper. [Art (sight): 17 1/2" H x 29 1/4" W; Frame: 24" H x 35 3/4" W]. Small tears upper right, punctures and large repair upper left. Sold "as iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Hamilton Taylor Watercolor on PaperFrank Hamilton Taylor (New York artist, 1846-1926) watercolor on paper, untitled, depicts a sunset landscape with a boat at sea, signed and dated lower right Frank H. Taylor 1917, 9" (h) x 13" sight sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Plaut (Pennsylvania 20th/21st Century)DESCRIPTION: Martin Plaut (Pennsylvania 20th/21st Century). Watercolor and charcoal on paper. Landscape.. Signed M Plaut to lower right. In metal frame. MEASUREMENTS: 30-1/4" wide x 22-1/4" high. CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Frank PeeblesFrank (Francis) Marion Peebles (American, 1839-1928), "Watercolor Landscape," watercolor on paper, signed lower right, signed verso, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 18.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Landscape WatercolorItem/Description: Rocky shore line landscape. Signed / Initialed lower right: M. B. D. Material: Watercolor on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height:9"; Width: 12 1/4". Framed: HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL STARY, CANADIAN (1918 - 1962)A beautiful watercolor painting paper of a winter landscape. Signed on bottom right to read M. Stary.Marcel Stary (1918 - 1962) was a Canadian artist. He was born in the former Czechoslovakia and studSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Hazell (NY,Canada,1883-1958) watercolor paintingARTIST: Frank Hazell (New York, Canada, 1883 - 1958) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 14 inches / 50 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 28 x 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank F English (1854-1922, American/Kentucky) Landscape WatercolorFrank F English (1854-1922, American/Kentucky) Landscape Watercolor, Watercolor on paper depicting a working farm scene, Framed with artist signature lower right and title plaque. Gilded Frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2015MELBOURNE H. HARDWICK WATERCOLOR ROCKY LANDSCAPEWatercolor on paper. Signed M.K. Hardwick. 12 3/4"h. x 23"w. Frame 20 1/2"h. x 30 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Cieciorka (1939-2008) AmericanLANDSCAPE, 1987, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, image 6 ½ x 10”, frame 11 x 14 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupT. Hasegawa Watercolor on Paper Landscape.$150
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMarian D. Harris Watercolor Landscape Painting.$50
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMelbourne H. Hardwick Landscape Painting.$50(1 bid)
May 02The Rug LifeWILLIAM NEWMAN (20th CENTURY) ORGINIAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 22IN x 29IN (56cm x 74cm)$100
7 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesElmer Stanhope (CA,NM,CO 1907-1956) Western Landscape, c. 1948$100