Sold2016Pablo Picasso. Vollard Suite XXXIV ‘16 Etching.1934. Pablo Picasso. 1881-1973. Sculpteur et Trois Danseuses Sculptees. Plate 81 from La Suite Vollard. Bloch No. 217. Vollard Suite XXXIV ‘16. Black and white etching on paper. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso "Sculpteur et Trois Danseuses SculptÈes"PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) "Sculpteur et Trois Danseuses SculptÈes" (from La Suite Vollard) Etching, 1934. Plate: 8 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches; Sheet: 13 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches; Frame: 20 x 23 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur unPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur un autoportrait sculpté" (Sculptor and model looking at themselves in a mirror set against a sculpted selfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Sculpteur, Model et Buste" EtchingPablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) etching on Montval paprer titled "Sculpteur, Modele et Buste" from La Suite Vollard. Circa: 1933/1939. Hand signed to lower right in pencil. View: 10-1/2" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO "PICADOR ET DEUX FEMMES" COLLOTYPEPablo Picasso (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1881 - 1973) "Picador et Deux Femmes" collotype. Signed in the print to lower right. Pencil signed to lower right and pencil numbered 18/50 to lower left. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Sculpteur, modèle et sculpture assise (Sculptor, model and seate...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sculpteur, modèle et sculpture assise (Sculptor, model and seated sculpture), from La suite Vollard (Bloch 146), 1933 Drypoint on Montval paper, watermarked Picasso, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Vollard Suite "Sculpteur et modele"Medium: engraving (after the etching from Picasso's Vollard Suite). Printed in 1956 and published in London. Size: 11 x 8 inches (277 x 200 mm). Not signed. Condition: there is age-toning to the paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et DeuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et Deux Personnages, 1954 lithograph signed and numbered 13/50 in pencil sheet: 22 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Inc., Baltimore,See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO: "FEMME NUE ASSISTE ET TROIS TETEScirca 1934; Bloch I, 216 (plate 25 from 'The Vollard Suite') aquatint and etching signed lower right Provenance: Ray Marlowe, Los Angeles 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973), lithograph, Picador et Deux Femmes, part of Toro's suite pour Jacqueline, numbered in pencil 126/500, signed in plate Picasso, 22.6.60, sight size 15 1/2" x 21". ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, A PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Pablo Picasso EtchingPablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish) etching titled Repos de Sculpteur et Modele au Masque”, pencil signed lower right; from the A. Vollard Suite. Measures 12.5 in. high x 9.5 in. wide. Frame: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Le Repos du Sculpteur et la Sculpture surréalisteFrom La Suite Vollard1933Etching on paperSigned l.r. margin 8.5" x 10" (sight). 21" x 23" (framed) Exhibited: Cincinnati Art Museum: "Picasso Master PSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Jeune seigneur fantoche avec un reitre,PICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Jeune seigneur fantoche avec un reitre, et deux femmes nue. 1968. Etching. Cm 40,20 x 32,80. 17/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 20,8x26,6 cm. BibliographySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux Vieillards et Voilier from Lysistrata Suite, 1934, Etching on wove paper, Signed in pencil lower left. Printed by Lacouriere Paris. Published by the Limited EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Woman Three Heads EtchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Framed etching drypoint on cream paper. The work titled "Femme Assise et Trois Tetes Barbues" ("Seated Woman and Three Bearded Heads") from La Suite Vollard, producSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeurPablo Picasso Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeur (from La Serie 347) 1969etching on BFK Rives image: 6.125 h × 8 w in (16 × 20 cm) sheet: 11.125 h × 13.75 w in (28 × 35See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso. Signed Original Lithograph CoaPablo Picasso. Signed Original Lithograph Coa.Deux Femmes Et La Colombe Iv .Beautiful Original French .Lithographic Print.Size : 50 X 40 Cm.On Original Italian Art Paper Modigliani 270 Grs.Signed & DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Sculpteur avec Son Modèle, Sa Sculpture et un Bol d'Anémones", "Sculpteur, Modèle, Sculpture et Poisson Rouge", "Jeune Sculpteur Finissant unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 2 lithographsPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, 2 lithographs, "Affiches Originals des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris Lithograph, 1959 Maison de la Pensee Francaise; Deux picadors et femme Dimensions: Framed 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso EtchingLe Repous du Sculpteur Devant un Centaure et une Femme, 1933, Vollard watermark, 7 1/2"x10 3/8, pencil signed lower right, unframedSee Sold Price
May 03Leland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Sculpteur Avec Coupe et Modèle Accroupi , from La Suite$50
May 09Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son cheval$2,400