Sold2022Blumentritt, Ferdinand Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift des österreichischenBlumentritt, Ferdinand Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift des österreichischen Ethnographen und Philippinenkenners (1853-1913) an einen Herrn Doktor. Leitmeritz (Böhmen), 5. Aug. 1894See Sold Price
Sold2022HESSE, HERMANN. Two notes, each Signed, "HHesse," to aphorist Hans Margolius, in German: AutographSELF-CRITICISM, A HABIT NO ARTIST SHOULD EVER BE WITHOUT HESSE, HERMANN. Two notes, each Signed, "HHesse," to aphorist Hans Margolius, in German: Autograph Note * Typed Note. The first, on a photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021HESSE HERMANN: (1877-1962)HESSE HERMANN: (1877-1962) German-Swiss poet, novelist and painter, Nobel Prize winner for Literature, 1946. A slim 4to printed booklet entitled Orgelspiel, the privately printed German text being 'frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Hesse, Nobel Prize Poet, Signed PhotoHermann Hesse, Nobel Prize Poet, Signed Photo HESSE, HERMANN. Photograph Signed, “H Hesse”, on a postcard measuring 3.75” x 5.5”, Montagnola, circa 1929. Photo credit at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Hesse(1877 Calw - 1962 Montagnola/Schweiz) "Auf den Tod eines kleinen Kindes". Originaltitel Landschaftsaquarell mit umseitigem, vierstrophigem Gedicht: "Jetzt bist Du schon gegangen, Kind, (/) Und hast voSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drachengewand, ChubaTibet, Qing-Dynastie. Seidendamast. Langarmiges, seitlich geschlossenes Gewand für einen adligen Herrn mit zahlreichen Drachen zwischen bunten Wolken und glücksverheissenden Symbolen auf orange-gelbSee Sold Price
Sold2018"lusingiti" Figur / Tribal Art / African Art80 Figur, "lusingiti" Hemba, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 41 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. med. Hermann Brügger (1928-2009), Solothurn. Diese Ruhe ausstrahlende und gleichzeitig RespektSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hemba Figure, "lusingiti" / Tribal Art18 Figur, "lusingiti" Hemba, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 41 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Dr. med. Hermann Brügger (1928-2009), Solothurn. - Hammer Auktion 25, 28.07.2018, Lot 80. - ScSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann MorresGerman Hermann Morres 1885 Kronstadt - 1971 Kronstadt Kronstadt im Mai. Öl auf Karton. Signiert unten rechts und undeutlich datiert. Verso betitelt. Gerahmt. 64 x 46,5 cm.German/English Hermann MorreSee Sold Price
Sold2021H. Riese - a bronze statue of a man stringing a bow,H. Riese - a bronze statue of a man stringing a bow, 20th centuryPatinierter Bronzeakt eines athletischen Mannes, der einen Langbogen spannt. Auf quadratischer Plinthe, rechts signiert. Sockel aus helSee Sold Price
Sold2016Becher eines MetzgersBecher eines Metzgers Deutschland, wohl Franken, 1. H. 18. Jh. Manganstichiges Glas mit Abriss. Auf der geweiteten Wandung in bunter Emailmalerei gemalte Darstellung eines Metzgers, einen Ochsen schlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021S.T. Dupont ''Maharadjah 1996''S.T. Dupont ''Maharadjah 1996'' Limitierte Auflage: 0479/2000 Das ''Maharadjah'' Feuerzeug aus dem Jahr 1996 ist die Neuauflage eines Feuerzeuges, das in den 1930er Jahren für einen Maharadjah entwSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver mounted Indian scabbard, circa 1800A silver mounted Indian scabbard, circa 1800Hölzerne Scheide mit originalem roten Textilbezug. Beschläge aus fein reliefiertem und durchbrochen gearbeitetem Silber, das Ortblech in einen plastisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese wooden panel, Meiji periodA Japanese wooden panel, Meiji periodGroßes, blaugrundig gelacktes Holzpaneel mit der Darstellung eines Adlers, der einen Kranich reißt, umgeben von Schilf und Blüten. Einlagen aus BeinSee Sold Price
Sold2015''Schlafender Fischersjunge''''Schlafender Fischersjunge'' Niederweiler/Frankreich, um 1780 Runder, naturalistisch staffierter Fels- und Baumstumpfsockel. Ein Putto versucht einen schlafenden Fischersjungen mit einem Krebs in desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five German depictions of dogs, 19th/20th centuryFive German depictions of dogs, 19th/20th centuryÖl auf Malkarton bzw. Radierungen. Individuelle Darstellungen von Hunden und eine Szene einer Hundemeute, welche eine Katze auf einen Wegweiser geSee Sold Price
Sold2024Centerpiece in the shape of a deerCenterpiece in the shape of a deer Sibiu at the end of the 17th century, hallmarked JO (Johannes ONG(J)ERT junior, 1689-1734) silver, gilded, cast, embossed, chased, engraved; Coral. This piece was deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''Eldorado''Important vase ''Eldorado'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliao Toso, Murano, 1953 Colorless glass, with fused black and white star murrine, a glass plate in ruby red, multicolored crumbles in blue, rubySee Sold Price
Sold2021A large glazed Chinese horse, Tang dynasty (618-906)Standing horse with brownish-coloured glaze, the saddle and the blanket partly unglazed. The head slightly tilted to the side. Smaller unglazed areas also on hooves and on the plinth. The inserted taiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''Phenomenon Gre 85/5065''Important vase ''Phenomenon Gre 85/5065'' Koloman Moser (design of form and decoration), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for E. Bakalowits' Söhne, Vienna 1902 White-yellow opal glass, this tightly spSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XIIGeorgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XII Basel, Froben, 1556 538 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Holzdrucken, zuzüglich einem umfangreichen Index von 72 Seiten. Holzdeckel mit geprägtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin Alexeivitch Korovin (attrib.)Konstantin Alexeivitch Korovin 1861 Moscow - 1939 Paris study of a Summer tea ceremony in a light-flooded thicket. Oil/canvas. 56 x 72 cm. Inscribed lower left in Cyrillic. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb''Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb'' Henry van de Velde (Entwurf) 1903, Meissen (Ausführung) vor 1924 Bestehend aus sechs flachen Tellern und einem tiefen Teller. Fahne mit flach reliefiertem OrnamentdeSee Sold Price
Sold2016''Fire Red Basket Set''''Fire Red Basket Set'' Dale Chihuly, 1996 FŸnfteiliges Set. Orangerotes Glas mit aufgesponnenem schwarzgrauem Faden, frei geblasen und geformt. Ein Teil in Vibrogravur signiert und datiert: ChihulySee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to Heinrich€1,000
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLisola), (François-Paul de Saulce au Verjus. Mit Holzschnitt-Titelvignette. Straßburg,€400
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters on letterhead, 1923 and 1939, and two engravings by Schuricht€240
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a large contemporary collection of documents and photos€1,800
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlinger, Max Intermezzi componirt, radirt und Herrn Kupferstecher und Kunsthändler Hermann€800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - five letters, smuggled from the Allied Prison Spandau, to his wife and to Arno€800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of an Upper Bavarian peasant€2,500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a private photo album with 23 photos as a farewell gift on his release from Allied€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200