Sold2023Cigar Store Advertising (2), J. Palley's Hambone 5 Cent Cigar charger, hand-painted porcelainCigar Store Advertising (2), J. Palley's Hambone 5 Cent Cigar charger, hand-painted porcelain & Buck Cigar stag head, diecut litho on tin, Exc & VG cond, larger 12.5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising plate - J. Palleys Hambone5 cent cigars, 10"; Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of eight assorted cigar advertising signs toGroup of eight assorted cigar advertising signs to include Peter Schuyler 10 cent sign; J.P. Alley's Hambone Sweets 5 cent Cigars; Blackstone porcelain enameled banner cigar sign; Palm Cigars De NobilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hambone Cigar Advertising ClockHambone Cigar Company long drop regulator calendar clock advertising cigars by the New Haven Clock Company in an oak case. The dial promotes J.P. Alley's Hambone Sweets 5 cent cigars with an African-ASee Sold Price
Sold2024J. P. Alley's Hambone Sweets 5 Cent Cigar Adadvertisement mounted on a round wooden plaque. 8 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Homers Cigar Round Advertising Label FramedTwo Homers Cigar Round Advertising Label Framed: "They Always Come Back, 2 Cigars For 5 Cents". A.J. Golden Baltimore, MD. Measures 9.75" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016J. Fring's Sons 5 Cent cigar adv thermometer.J. Fring's Sons 5 Cent cigar advertising thermometer. 24" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016BEECHWOOD 5 cent CIGAR ADVERTISING PIECESilkscreen on felt. 11 x 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018CIGAR CUTTER CLOCK978. CIGAR CUTTER CLOCK | Burnished bronze and painted cast iron cigar cutter, advertising "Col. J.J Astor 5 Cent Cigar". Marked around clock is "The Louis Heitmann Co., Dayton O." 14" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hall 5-cent Cigar Painted Wood Advertising Sign.Vintage Hall 5-cent Cigar Painted Wood Advertising Sign. 12-1/4"h. x 28-1/2"w. Condition: Good with some weathering, losses and age cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2022CIGAR ADVERTISING PLATE AND BOTTLESJ.P. ALLEY'S HAMBONE FIVE CENT CIGARS WITH THREE BOTTLES AND TIN Size: PLATE 10 1/4" D Terms: PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY AND FULLY BEFORE BIDDING - THIS IS AN ON-SITE AND LIVE IN PERSON AUCTION. PREVISee Sold Price
Sold2022Cigar Paper Advertising Signs (2) [145293]Lot of 2 cigar advertising paper signs. (1) 5 cent Pig-Tail Crooks, red background,15 7/8" x 6 3/8", likely c. 1920s; (2) O'Malley's Havana Fives Cigar in Genuine Sumatra Wrappers, 16 3/4" x 6 3/4", lSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) PIECES TOBACCIANA MOHAWK-MOHAWK CHIEFMohawk Pipe Mixture box, Mohawk Chief 5 cent cigar tin 5 1/2"x6 1/4"x4 1/4" top separated From the collection of former FBI agent Bill Rosenbaum. Note: We are selling only the vintage advertising, labSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Advertising Cigar CuttersComprising "Charles Denby 5 cent Cigar H. Fendrich Maker" and "Henry H. Heert Fifth Avenue Cigars." 7 1/2"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023New Old Stock Tin Advertising Signs2 new old stock tin cigar signs, "Call Again 5 cent cigars", approx. 35 1/2x 11 3/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Smoke Marksman 5 Cent Cigar SignEmbossed Advertising Sign on Cardboard. Has crease most noticable on back 7" x 14 1/2" Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Tin, Orcico Cigars, mfgd by Orrison Cigar Co.-Bethesda, Ohio, Rare w/extremely colorful IndianCigar Tin, Orcico Cigars, mfgd by Orrison Cigar Co.-Bethesda, Ohio, Rare w/extremely colorful Indian graphic on both front & back, hinged cover w/2 for 5 Cent advertising inside cover, Exc cond w/stroSee Sold Price
Sold2019El Moriso 5 Cent Hi-Grade Cigar SignEl Moriso 5 Cent Hi-Grade Cigar Sign EL MORISO CARDBOARD COUNTER TOP ADVERTISING SIGN 10 1/4 X 13 1/2- MINOR IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sweet Cuba Fine Cur Cigars Metal Advertising TinHeld 48 5 cent packages, Measures 8 x 8 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20222 enameled signs, advertising sign, "Bayuk Bros Havana2 enameled signs, advertising sign, "Bayuk Bros Havana Ribbon Cigar"(shut the door) & "5 cent"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dad's Root Beer Cardboard Bottle Topper & Kreemo Root Beer Door Advertising SignDad's Root Beer Cardboard Bottle Topper & Kreemo Root Beer Door Advertising Sign: Dad's old fashioned draft Papa Size 1/2 gallon. Measures 8 x 12". Drink Kreemo root beer 5 cents measures 10.75 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising Game "Play Baseball & Smoke" Very Mild Garcia Grade Cigar in Framenew in frame, push game, 5 Cents per push, approx. 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 including carved antique frame, see photo'sSee Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsPlanters Peanut Items (15), early 1# tin w/Mr. Peanut on front, playing cards & cocktails on back,$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCandy Store Chicken Dinner Sign and Box (2), embossed litho on tin sign & cdbd litho box for 5 Cent$60(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsOptical Charts & Examining Tools (8), the Emmetropic Eye, (2) J.K.O. Co. charts & 5 early 1900's$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Grape Kola Syrup Dispenser, 2-pc ceramic w/transfer design on base & gilt marquee w/5$80(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsAdvertising Watch Fobs (2), Polar Bear Flour & Old Dutch Cleanser, both porcelain w/leather straps,$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsEnglish Silver (2), both London, finger bowl stamped w/1964 letter & "GBS" & salver stamped w/1905$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCAntique Dr. J. Davis Walker & Mclary Door Plate Metal Advertising Sign - Measures roughly 2.5x7.5"$6(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Sheet Of Baby New Year 33 Cent Stamps 2000$20
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES R-J ROOT BEER "FOR REAL - JUICES" WALL-MOUNTED DISPLAY W/ ORIGINAL PRODUCT$200
3 days LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersCINCO ABBEY & GOOD 44 CIGAR BOX ADVERTISING COVERS$100