Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:KING KONG - 1976, BLACK & WHITE IN COLOR - 1977, IN PRAISE OF OLDER WOMEN - 1978, ORCA - 1977, INTERNATIONAL VELVET - 1978, ONE ON ONE - 1977 (STYLE B), SINBAD & THE EYE OF THE TIGER - 1977, ORDINARYSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:JUNGLE BOOK - R84, LAST UNICORN - 1982, BRONX WARRIORS - 1983 FIRST RELEASE, GRADUATE - R72, BEAT STREET - 1984, RYAN'S DAUGHTER - 70 STYLE B PRE-AWARDS, CHAINED HEAT - 1983, SLAPSHOT - 1977, MARRIAGESee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:REVENGE OF THE DEAD - 1984 FIRST RELEASE, HARD TIMES - 1975 STYLE B, JUNGLE BOOK - R84, MY SEX RATED WIFE - 1977, HINDENBURG - 1975, JEREMY - 1973 STYLE B, FRENCH CONNECTION II - 1975 STYLE A, ONE DAYSee Sold Price
Sold20184 One Sheets Earthquake, Airport 77 & others4 one sheet folded movie posters. Earthquake (1974) Airport '77(1977) The Concorde Airport '79 Style B The Concorde Airport '79 4 unrestored folded posters with good color and overall very presentableSee Sold Price
Sold20241977 Star Wars Teaser "B" Framed Movie PosterStar Wars 1977 Original US One Sheet Teaser Style "B" Movie Theater Poster Printer's Proof Framed 41 1/4" H 27 1/4" L "A Long Time Ago in a Galaxy Far, Far Away..." This Authentic Advance Release StylSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rollercoaster original 1977 vintage one sheet movieRollercoaster original 1977 vintage one sheet movie poster. Style B, Folded. 27X41 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:LAW & DISORDER - 1974 (STYLE B), ORGY OF THE LIVING DEAD - 1972, BOBBY DEERFIELD - 1977, CENTERFOLD GIRLS - 1974, LUANA - 1973 (STYLE B), WILBY CONSPIRACY - 1975, THAT DARN CAT - R/65 (STYLE A), ONE TSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:BIG BAD MAMA - 1974, CANDY SNATCHERS, WHITE LINE FEVER - 1975 (STYLE B), STRONGEST MAN IN THE WORLD - R75, FARMER - 1977, STONE KILLER - 1973, PAPILLON - 1973, KINGDOM IN THE CLOUDS - 1974, KILLER FORSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:SPARKLE - 1976 STYLE B, SHADOW OF THE HAWK - 1976, RAGGEDY ANN & ANDY - 1977, THOMASINE & BUSHROD - 1974, OBSESSION, HONEYSUCKLE ROSE - 1980, J.D.'S REVENGE - 1976 & PIPPI IN THE SOUTH SEAS - ALL NEARSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:LIES MY FATHER TOLD ME - 1975, SHANKS - 1974, '1776' TAN STYLE - 1972, 7TH VOYAGE OF SINBAD (STYLE B) - R75, SWASHBUCKLER RED STYLE - 1976, SURVIVE - 1976, HERBIE GOES TO MONTE CARLO - 1977 & BAD NEWSSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE TOPPS FOOTBALL CARDS WITH STARS AND SEMI-STARSLOT OF 50 1977 TOPPS FOOTBALL EX+ OR BETTER WITH ART SHELL, MICK TINGELHOFF, ROCKY BLIER, CURLY ULP, ROGER WEHRLI, GARO YEPREMIAN, KEN BURROUGH, GREG PRUIT, JIM OTIS, LARRY BROWN, BILLY WHITE SHOES JOSee Sold Price
Sold2022RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012 signed on the reverse burned red oak flooring, black soap, wax and spray enamel in artist's frame 184.2 by 125.7 cm. 72 1/2 by 49 1/2 in. This work was executedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky b...Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky banks a pair, oil on canvas 115.4 x 158.7cm (45 7/16 x 62 1/2in). (2) Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022Pianolin Style B Coin-Op Nickelodeon ca. 1912Pianolin Style B coin-operated Nickelodeon with flute pipes. In silver fox finish oak cabinet. Manufactured by the North Tonawanda Musical Instrument Works circa 1912. In addition to the 44-note pianoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kehinde Wiley, b. 1977, After La Negresse, 1872Kehinde Wileyb. 1977After La Negresse, 1872cast marble dust and resin11 inchesunsigned250 editionProvenance: Gift of the artist to Michael Defeo, a sculptor and 3-D model creator who helpeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew LaMar Hopkins (US/New Orleans, b. 1977)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/New Orleans, b. 1977) "Edmond Dede in Creole New Orleans", 2017 acrylic on canvas panel signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 9" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kehinde Wiley (b. 1977), "Passing / Posing: Paintings and Faux Chapel" Portfolio, 2004, CompleteKehinde Wiley(b. 1977)"Passing / Posing: Paintings and Faux Chapel" Portfolio, 2004Complete portfolio with set of 18 offset lithographs in colors on smooth wove paperEdition 372/1000Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977), "Louise Vitry Courcelle (1811-1867) and her granddaughter Celine Claiborne (1859-1950)", 2014, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023REVOK (American, b. 1977) 1262 Noble, 2012REVOK (American, b. 1977) 1262 Noble, 2012 oil, enamel and acrylic on found material assemblage signed and dated (verso) 48 x 48 inches. Property from Linden House, Indianapolis, Indiana Provenance: LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matt Moulthrop (American b 1977) Red Maple Turned Wood 18 inch Vase SignedMatt Moulthrop (American, b. 1977) Red Maple Turned Wood Vase. Etched to the underside Matt Moulthrop RED MAPLE acer rubrum 300260 Weight Approx., 16 lb Measures Approx., 18 inches diameter x 6.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022JESSICA WARBOYS (B. 1977) Marbling Melliz, 2013JESSICA WARBOYS (B. 1977) Marbling Melliz, 2013 oil on unstretched canvas 78 3/4 x 78 3/4 in. 200 x 200 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Gaudel de Stampa, Paris Acquired directly from the abovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Eichner (German, b. 1977) No Shoes, No Shirt, NoMarcel Eichner (German, b. 1977) No Shoes, No Shirt, No Service, 2010 gouache, acrylic and ink on canvas signed Marcel Eichner (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 88 2/3 x 78 3/4 inches. ProvenanSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesJOSHUAH JUSTICE (AMERICAN, B. 1977) RAINBOW RIBBONS ZANFIRICO STUDIO ART GLASS MARBLE$80
7 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesJOSHUAH JUSTICE (AMERICAN, B. 1977) MULTI-CANE FILIGRANA STUDIO ART GLASS MARBLE$60(1 bid)
7 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesJOSHUAH JUSTICE (AMERICAN, B. 1977) FILIGRANA RIBBONS STUDIO ART GLASS MARBLE$80
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryIridescent Ceramic Couple Kissing Lindsey B Style$90
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFR. 1909 B $1 1977 Federal Reserve Note Double Courtesy Morton-Blumenthal CH CU$170