Sold2017Antiquarian Book: Don Quixote, Gustav Dore illustratedAntiquarian Book: Don Quixote, Gustav Dore illustrated,1868 Don Quixote Von La Mancha illustrated by Gustav Dore,1868 Volume 2 published by Sacco, N.Y. by Schmidt Leather bound with gold gilt page edgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Expo Centenaire de la Lithographie PROOFExposition du Centenaire de la Lithographie by Hugo d Alesi PROOFis a hand pulled, fine art poster lithograph of the original vintage poster. THIS IS STAMPED PROOF. Hugo created the poster in 1895 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard lithograph "La Lithographie en Couleurs"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Bonnard lithograph). Printed in 1952 on Renage paper at the Mourlot atelier in faithful recreation of the original. According to the publisher,See Sold Price
Sold2020L. Corbelis (20th Century) Belgian Watering Placesca. 1920s artist's name printed in image; printed La Lithographie Artistique, Bruges 39 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor T'sas (Belgian, 1866–1942) Belgian Wateringca. 1920 printed La Lithographie Artistique, Bruges 39.25 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Champagne Roger Desivry Poster, Epernay France, artistChampagne Roger Desivry Poster, Epernay France, artist Raphael Courtois, marked La Lithographie, Parisienne Robin D Paris, 60" x 43".See Sold Price
Sold2021Tamagno (French, 1871-1930), "La Framboisette"Tamagno (French, 1871-1930) "La Framboisette" lithograph in colors on paper printed by La Lithographie Parisienne, Paris 64 x 46 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Europe. Three Travel Posters. Circa 1950s. Includes: SETOLA...Europe. Three Travel Posters. Circa 1950s. Includes: SETOLA. Bezoekt / Brugge Kunststad. Brugge: La Lithographie Artistique. – Two Posters of France. With: DOUXSO, Jean Picarte Le (1902-1982). FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sable De Flandres Bell Epoque PosterProperty of a Okatie, SC Estate Description: Vintage Sable De Flandres Bell Epoque Poster, French poster advertising 'Sable des Flanders Biscuits, Geslot & Voreux', printed 'LA Lithographie ParisiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Verviers The Centre of ExcursionsBelgian State Railway 1930s-1950s artist's monogram OL printed in image; printed La Lithographie Artistique Bruges, Belgium 39 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Sclemihl illustrated by George CruikshankHeading: (Chamisso, Adelbert von.) Author: La Motte Fouque, Friedrich H. C. de, translator Title: Peter Schlemihl Place Published: London Publisher:E. and W.B. Whittaker Date Published: 1824<See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) DESIGNER SCARVES: VON FURSTENBERG, DE LA RENTA, ELAINE GOLD(1) Elaine Gold designer scarf, daisy motif on striped red background, 100% polyester, Made in Italy, 58 1/2" x 13 3/4"; (1) Diane Von Furstenberg scarf, leaf / frond motif, no tags; 51" x 11 1/2"; (1See Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHerrmann, Max Einsame Stimme. Ein Buch Gedichte. Mit dem Porträt des Dichters in€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 6 Graphikkalendern. Mit 67 OGraphiken. 1988-1993. Versch. Techniken, darunter€600
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPorträtlithographie von Georg Viktor Fürst von Waldeck-Pyrmont. Arolsen, Speyer'sche€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBraque, Georges Hommage à Braque. Derrière le Miroir Nr. 144-146. Vorzugsausgabe mit€500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrieshaber, HAP 560000 Buchenwald. Mit 8 signierten Original-Graphiken von HAP Grieshaber, Fritz€200
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsTAMAGNO, Francisco (1851 – 1933). Nestor Portron. France: L...$300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinterhalter, Franz Xaver Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift des deutschen Portraitmalers an€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZur Feier der silbernen Hochzeit Ihrer Kaiserlichen und Königlichen Hoheiten des Kronprinzen€300
May 04RoGalleryElisabeth von Janota-Bzowski (aka La Janota), Culture for Peace, Lithograph on Rag Buckeye Paper$175
May 04RoGalleryElisabeth von Janota-Bzowski (aka La Janota), Herald of Peace - Flag Series, Lithograph on Coventry$175
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCadillac. Ehrenliste der Cadillac Besitzer. Mit 12 farblith. Tafeln. Berlin Borsigwalde, General€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJubiläumsblatt auf die Vermählung von Prinzessin von Prinzessin Victoria von England mit€300