logo
Weekly Auctions of Exceptional Items
Log In
lots of lots
placeholder

GUIDO CREPAX - Valentina e i Sotterranei

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. €5002 days Left
(Bologna 1575-1642) Crocifissione Olio su tela, cm 75X62 L'opera si riferisce a un seguace di Guido Reni e il modello illustrativo è la celebre Crocifissione custodita alla Pinacoteca di Bologn
WannenesGenoa, , IT
2 days Left
€100
placeholder
Est. €8002 days Left
Maddalena penitente Olio su tela, cm 71X93 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giovanni Lanfranco (Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647). La tipologia del volto e del paesaggio, si riscontra in div
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. €1,2002 days Left
(Bologna, 1575 - 1642) Santa Cecilia Olio su tela, cm 100X76 Il dipinto raffigura Santa Cecilia, vissuta a Roma tra il II e il III secolo, martire per aver professato la sua fede cristiana. La Leggen
WannenesGenoa, , IT
2 days Left
€700
placeholder
Est. €1,2002 days Left
(Bologna, 1575 - 1642) Lucrezia Olio su tela, cm 73X62 Desunta dalla tela oggi custodita nelle collezioni della Cassa di risparmio di Bologna proveniente dalla raccolta Viti, conosciamo anche una ver
WannenesGenoa, , IT
2 days Left
€800
placeholder
Est. €1,2002 days Left
(Perugia, 1609 - Roma, 1681) Scena mitologica Olio su tela, cm 63X71 Nel 1736 Lione Pascoli puntualizzava che Giovanni Domenico Cerrini si educì a Roma nell'atelier di Guido Reni: un'iperbole st
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. €1,2002 days Left
(Frattamaggiore o Orta di Atella, 1585 circa - Napoli, 1656 circa) Giuditta con la testa di Oloferne Olio su tela, cm 108X94 La tecnica pittorica e i suoi effetti chiaroscurali appaiono ancor memori
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. $600Oct 03
Sterling Silver | Genuine Coral | E. Acque Two Row Coral Petit Point Cuff Bracelet | Zuni Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:20.7 Grams, | Dimensions: Bracelet: 5.25" inner, 1.25" g
placeholder
Est. $200Oct 03
Signed print. Gallery label on back. 7 1/2 x 9 3/4 in (sight), 14 1/2 x 17 in. (framed)
Avra Art AuctionsMargate City, NJ, US
placeholder
Est. $900Oct 10
Measures 1.75 inches wide with a Natural Turquoise Mountain Center stone. The Turquoise in this bracelet is heavily accented with Star concho beads around the center and on each side. Inside measure
R&H AuctionRio Rico, AZ, US
placeholder
Est. $602 days Left
English "3-Pence" Coin bracelet measures 7 inches and secures with a hook clasp. The sterling silver 2 3/4 x 1 1/2 inch "E Pluribus Unum" patriotic pin secures with a locking "C-clasp"
placeholder
Est. $1,200Oct 20
Large oil on canvas depicting light shining on water breaking on rocks. It is signed E Pizzirani, 1947. It has a small patch on the back but painting is in good condition. Approx. size is 30" inch
placeholder
Est. $300Oct 10
A late 19th century E. N. Welch "Liszt" model parlor clock. 8-day time and strike movement with painted metal dial, "Colby Wringer Co." cast pendulum. Walnut case with shaped top and carved detail, s

Lot 0332 Details

Description
2a tavola per
la storia realizzata nel 1968. Matita e
china su cartoncino Schoeller cm
36,5x51. Eccellente stato. Opera appartenente
al più intenso periodo pop
dell’artista.

ENG
Original art for the second page of “I
Sotterranei”. Pencil, ink on Schoeller
cardboard. Signed and dated 1968.
Great condition.
Buyer's Premium
  • 20%

GUIDO CREPAX - Valentina e i Sotterranei

Estimate €6,000 - €12,000Mar 17, 2018
Starting Price €6,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
See Policy for Shipping
Ships fromTorino, Italy
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
Since 2002, LiveAuctioneers has made exceptional items available for safe purchase in secure online auctions.
placeholder