logo
placeholder

GUIDO CREPAX - Valentina Illustrazione per

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. €1,2005 days Left
(Bologna, 1575 - 1642) Santa Cecilia Olio su tela, cm 100X76 Il dipinto raffigura Santa Cecilia, vissuta a Roma tra il II e il III secolo, martire per aver professato la sua fede cristiana. La Leggen
WannenesGenoa, , IT
5 days Left
€700
placeholder
Est. €1,2005 days Left
(Perugia, 1609 - Roma, 1681) Scena mitologica Olio su tela, cm 63X71 Nel 1736 Lione Pascoli puntualizzava che Giovanni Domenico Cerrini si educì a Roma nell'atelier di Guido Reni: un'iperbole st
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. €1,2005 days Left
(Frattamaggiore o Orta di Atella, 1585 circa - Napoli, 1656 circa) Giuditta con la testa di Oloferne Olio su tela, cm 108X94 La tecnica pittorica e i suoi effetti chiaroscurali appaiono ancor memori
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. $200Sep 29
Set 4 COMPUT Italian Folding Chairs. Originale PER SKIPPER. -- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 21 inches ---
placeholder
Est. €8003 days Left
PUCCINI, Giacomo (1858-1925) - Lettera autografa per la rappresentazione della Bohème al teatro dell'Opera di Roma. 6 Aprile 1899. Autograph thank you letter to Annibale Ponchielli, son of Amilcar
placeholder
Est. £4006 days Left
Binding.- Paolacci (Domenico) Pensieri predicabili per i sabbati della quaresima in honore di Maria Vergine, woodcut printer's device to title, woodcut initials, contemporary binding using a 15th cent
Forum AuctionsLondon, , UK
placeholder
Est. €200Oct 07
Naturalia A frame with two giant blue morphos Perù. . Cm 41,00 x 32,00.
Capitoliumart s.r.l.Brescia (BS) , , IT
placeholder
Est. €200Sep 29
Servizio da the per dodici persone in porcellana Satzuma, decorato in blu e oro con figurine, Giappone sec.XIX
placeholder
Est. CA$800Sep 19
American. 1950s. Hand painted canvas. Four stitched panel composition. 117 x 92".
placeholder
Est. $2504 days Left
After Guido Reni (Italian, 1575-1642) A Sibyl. Oil on canvas 9.5" x 7.25" Frame: 16.25" x 14"
Susanin's AuctionsChicago, IL, US
placeholder
Est. $2004 days Left
Lot 188 Guido Odierna Italian (1913-1991) Seascape oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 32 x 42 inches
Capsule Gallery AuctionNew York, NY, US
4 days Left
$50
1 bid
placeholder
Est. $2004 days Left
Lot 189 Guido Odierna Italian (1913-1991) Capri Seascape oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 32 1/2 x 42 inches

Lot 0333 Details

Matita e china su cartoncino, cm
51x51, firmata e datata 1976.

ENG
Art for tapestry; Pencil and ink on thin
cardboard. Signed and dated 1976.
  • 20%

Estimate €5,500 - €10,000Mar 17, 2018
Starting Price €5,400
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromTorino, Italy
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder