logo
placeholder

BENITO JACOVITTI - Coccobill contro Chissà

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. $3,0002 days Left
(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1743.) Benito Rinaldini. Arte de la lengua Tepeguana, con vocabulario, confessionario, y catechismo. [16], 72, 43 [i.e. 48], 148, [2] pages including errata leaf. 4to, contemporary v
Swann Auction GalleriesNew York, NY, US
placeholder
Est. $41,000Sep 30
Award winning designGIA: 3.50ct. Marquise diamondO-P color,Vs-1 claritySide sapphires:GIA: 1.89ct. & 1.78ct.Stating: yellow color & "NTE" (no heat).Side diamonds:.65ct. Round diamondF-G color, VS-1 cl
placeholder
Est. €150Oct 09
Historia delle guerre di Ferdinando II e Ferdinando III imperatori e del Re Filippo IV di Spagna contro Gustavo Adolfo Re di Svetia e Luigi XIII... Bologna, Giacomo Monti e Carlo Zenero 1641. 4°.
Oct 09
€100
placeholder
Est. $300Sep 29
"Candee" is a hand pulled lithograph on paper by the RE Society, image originally by Eduardo Garcia Benito. Includes letter of authenticity. Measures approx. 13" x 21.5" (with border), 12.5" x 16" (im
Robinhood AuctionsLas Vegas, NV, US
placeholder
Est. $2,500Oct 04
Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Thirteen Most Wanted Men No. 10, Louis Joseph M. , 1964Signed: Hand signed Medium: Offset LithographSize: 18" x 12"Pop provocateur Andy Warhol was never a stranger to contro
Luxury Fine ArtCoral Springs, FL, US
placeholder
Est. $400Oct 24
First-quarter of the 20th century, Italian bas-relief of Benito Mussolini bearing the medallion of an Order. In bronze. Mounted on an elliptical plaque lined with black velvet & framed in go
placeholder
Est. €5006 days Left
CM 186X110 Questo Kilim tessuto da un gruppo nomade intorno a Gafsa è molto particolare e certamente raro da trovare. Il suo decoro geometrico viene ravvivato da un bellissimo bordo decorato da e
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. €1,000Oct 15
Albrecht DURER1471-1528The big cannon.1518 Bulino, 211x318 mm; tagliata ai margini. Monogramma del Durer e anno di stampa in alto a sx. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Copia ottocentesca dell’ori
placeholder
Est. €800Oct 15
Augustin HIRSCHVOGEL 1503-1553Death of Cleopatra.1547 [tiratura tarda; late issue]Acquaforte. 87 x 146 mm. Rifilata entro l’impronta del rame. Monogramma AHF e data 47 nell’angolo a sinist
placeholder
Est. €3,500Oct 15
Un foglio con due disegni al recto e al verso. Recto - Ippolito Caffi. La prigionia di Romans, 17 aprile 18481848Disegno a penna su carta, inchiostro nero. 210x264 mm. Incollato su foglio di supporto.
placeholder
Est. $3,900Oct 04
Natural Benitoite..............Certified; WEIGHT : 0.44 cts; SHAPE : Oval; SIZE ( L x W x D ) : 3.50 mm; QUANTITY : 2 piece (Matching Pair) COLOR : Royal Blue AAA Color; CLARITY : Flawless-VVS1 AAA Gr
Simrit CollectionsPort Alberni, , CA
placeholder
Est. €400Oct 15
Anonimo. Il Leone di S. Marco abbatte l’aquila bicipite asburgica. “Li 22 Marzo 1848”. Litografia. 165x250 mm. Data a penna sotto il disegno. Alcune tracce d’uso, taglio e lace

Lot 0347 Details

Originale matita
e china su cartoncino, cm 35x44.
Pubblicata ne “Il Corriere dei Piccoli” n.
24 del 1970. Firmata con monogramma
a lisca di pesce e datata; retroacquerellata.
Ottimo stato, leggeri
segni di scotch rimosso ai margini.

ENG
Original art pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed in ciphers and dated; watercolored on the back. Great condition, minor removed scotch traces to the edges.
  • 20%

Estimate €2,300 - €5,000Mar 17, 2018
Starting Price €2,300
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromTorino, Italy
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder