Sold2015Finn Juhl (1912 - 1989) - Coppia di sedie modello "FDFinn Juhl (1912 - 1989) - Coppia di sedie modello "FD 136". Produzione France & Son, Danimarca, 1958 ca. Teak e stoffa. Marchiate e numerate. (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE UNCINIFabriano 1929 ; 2008 Spazi di ferro n.54, 1989 Ferro verniciato, legno, cemento, cm 270 x 116 x 47 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Acquistato direttamente dall'artista nel 1989 dall'See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (D’Après)Andy WARHOL (D’Après) Le cento Immagini di Andy Warhol ,1989 Affiche Impression offset 98 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michele Cascella (1892-1989) - Campo di Ginestre, PrintMichele Cascella (1892-1989) - Campo di Ginestre, Print over 18k Gold. Signed and numbered - 250/999. Italian 18k gold marks - 4.5gr. Silver plaque with the artist's name (marked). Framed. 7.5x1See Sold Price
Sold2022BOREK SIPEK, Produzione Driade, Coppia di lampadeBOREK SIPEK Produzione Driade, Italia 1989 ca. Coppia di lampade a sospensione modello “Luigi”, struttura in ottone snodabile, braccia a movimenti curvi in cristallo color verde, diffusoriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano, Mixed lot of twelve booksDeboni, Venini Glas, Basel 1990; Dorigato, Ercole Barovier 1889-1974, Venice 1989; Cat. Vetri di Murano del '900. 50 Capolavori, Milan nd.; Franzoi, i vetri di Archimede Seguso, Venice 1991; Barovier/See Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Di Cocco, paintingFrancesco Di Cocco, painting, Francesco Di Cocco (Italian, 1900-1989), Composition in Gray, oil on paper mounted on board, signed lower left and dated "59", additionally signed and dated on verso, 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophiuchus CollectionOphiuchus Collection Love I. (1989). Firenze, Centro Di. ISBN: 88-7038-174-9 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (French, 1928-2005) Accumulation of Violins Bronze multiple with gold patina, 1989, incise...Arman (French, 1928-2005) Accumulation of Violins Bronze multiple with gold patina, 1989, incised with the artist's signature and numbered 7/99, overall size 350 x 160 x 180mm (13 6/8 x 6 3/8 x 7 1/8iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tullio Degepinto: Il Lieto di SpoletoTullio Degepinto: Il Lieto di Spoleto Mixed media on canvas, 1989, signed 'Tullio Degepinto', titled and dated on the reverse. 70 1/2 x 24 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO CITTERIO - 2A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY A. CITTERIO - Coppia di poltrone Baisity, B&B 1989. Cuoio, legno - cm 80x85x90See Sold Price
Sold2019Buffoni, Bramante (Italian, 1912-1989). Amalfi. Italy:Buffoni, Bramante (Italian, 1912-1989). Amalfi. Italy: Enti di Mauro Cava, 1950. A travel poster highlighting the stunning seaside town of Amalfi situated inside a colossal seashell. 38 x 26”. BrownSee Sold Price
Sold2023(d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Penc Schmerzblatt II. 1989. Kaltnadelradierung und Pinselätzung aufOnline_Modern and Contemporary ArtNeue Wilde(d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. PencSchmerzblatt II. 1989. Kaltnadelradierung und Pinselätzung auf Velin. 34,6 x 49 cm (53,5 x 67,7 cm). Signiert und nummeriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alessio Paternesi (Civita Castellana, 1937)Donna in piedi, 1989 bronzo patina bruna, edizione di 3 esemplari, cm 90 x 21 x 9 Firmato al retro: Paternesi Standing woman, 1989 brune glazed bronze, edition of three, cm 90 x 21 x 9 signed on reverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pittura Etrusca al Museu di Villa GiuliaPittura Etrusca al Museu di Villa Giulia Rizzo M.-A. (1989). Roma, De Luca. ISBN: 88-7813-219-5 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2021American Violin Handmade by Don H. Penix, c. 1989American Violin Handmade by Don H. Penix Handwritten label. c. 1989 #11. LOB 35.8cm. The Meisel Collection. This instrument is being sold from The Meisel Collection assembled over a period of forty yeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dorothy Thorpe Resin Sculpture Venus Di MiloDorothy Thorpe, American (1901-1989). Amber resin sculpture of Venus Di Milo. Measures 25"H x 7"W x 5.5"D. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Contact AAG for more detailed information if neSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI' (1904-1989) Cartella "Hamlet"SALVADOR DALI' (1904-1989) Cartella "Hamlet" 1973 10 acquaforti colorate cm 38,5x28,5 esemplare 120/145 firmate e numerate certificati di autenticità a cura di Editions d'art Les Heures Claires, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ WEST (1947-2012) Privat Lampe IIFRANZ WEST (1947-2012) Privat Lampe II 1989 ferro con portalampadina h cm 190 Privat Lampe II 1989 iron with lamp holder h 74,8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND, FONTANA ARTE, anni '60. DueMAX INGRAND, FONTANA ARTE, anni '60. Due lampade a plafone modello '1989'. Metallo verniciato, cristallo molato. Altezza cm 36, diametro cm 19. A pair of ceiling lamps, '1989' model. Varnished metal,See Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) CerviaLUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Cervia 1989 stampa a sviluppo cromogeno 32x47 cm datata e titolata in basso a sinistra firmata in basso a sinistra P.Ghirri esemplare 1/5 stampa postuma curata da Paola GhirriSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 PiattiPIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 Piatti Calendario per gli anni 1968, 1969, 1971, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1989. Porcellana decorata. Tutti numerati, datati, e marcati "FSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO MENDINI, VENINI Un vaso 'Arado' inALESSANDRO MENDINI, VENINI Un vaso 'Arado' in vetro a canne verticali battuto, 1989. Firma incisa 'venini 89', etichetta originale. Altezza cm 39. Letteratura: Franco Deboni, I vetri Vanini catalogo 1See Sold Price
Sold2020ERCOLE BAROVIER, FERRO TOSO BAROVIER Un vasoERCOLE BAROVIER, FERRO TOSO BAROVIER Un vaso in cristallo rostrato, 1938. Altezza cm 22. Letteratura: Attilia Dorigato, Ercole Barovier 1889-1974 vetraio muranese, Marsilio, Venezia, 1989, p. 66.See Sold Price
250 Lots AwayPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mattia Moreni (Pavia, 1920 - Brisighella, 1999) - Il lombrico con meccanica filosofeggia la genetica€30,000
157 Lots AwayCapitoliumart s.r.l.ERCOLE BAROVIER Vase from the Segmentati series for Barovier & Toso, Murano.€1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsSekino Jun'ichiro (1941-1988) and Rey Morimura (b.1948) Showa (1926-1989) or Heisei (1989-) era$10(1 bid)