Sold2022THEODOR HELMBREKER (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1633 o 1624 - Roma, 1696) Fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 43X33 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Sacchetti, n. 144 (?) Roma, Fabio Massimo Megna (come Domenico Gargiulo) La tela presenta una coSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO SACCHETTI 1877-1967 Tre tempere 1935 -ThreeTempera su cartoncino. 29,5 x 23 cm Lotto di tre tempere del famoso illustratore del 1935, della stessa misura, firmate, qualcuna anche datata. - Tempera on cardboard. 11.61 x 9.06 in. Lot of three teSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877 - 1967) "LoieLucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877 - 1967) "Loie Fuller" Fusion metal table lamp patinated in bronze. France, 1900. Signed at the base. (h 44 cm.) (slight defects) IT "Loie Fuller" Lampada da tavoloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Sacchetti - Mele & Cie, 1914Enrico Sacchetti Mele & Cie, 1914 Original 1914 lithograph on thick paper Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 36 x 26.5 cm / 14,2 x 10,4 in. Extremely scarce lithograph from the iconic Portfolio : RicordSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico D'Assia (Roma, 1927 - Francoforte, 2000) - Senza titoloAcquerello su cartoncino, cm. 33x56,5. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2015Enrico Accatino (Genova 1920 - Roma 2007)Composizione, 1957 olio su tela, cm 75 x 46 Firmato in basso a sinistra: E. Accatino ‘57 Composition, 1957 oil on canvas, cm 75 x 46 signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Prampolini (Modena 1894 - Roma 1956)Figura, 1922 litografia, es. di prova non numerato (dalla tiratura di 110 ess. con numerazione araba e alcune prove),dalla cartella Bauhaus Druke, Neve Europaische Graphik n°IV, cm 30 x 23,2 (misureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione FloorPaolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione Floor lamp model "Helga", produced by Fumagalli 1967. White lacquered wood (h cm 175) (defects) The lamp was designed for the Papanice home in Rome, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO DICÒ (Rome, 1964): Da Banksy, 2021ENRICO DICÒ (Rome, 1964) Da Banksy, 2021 Enamel on iron, 60,5 x 60,5 x 2 cm Signed lower centre: Dicò. Signed, dated and titled on the back: Dicò, Roma 2021, Da Banksy Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK MONTAGUE MOORE (1877 - 1967): "NOANK BOATS"oil on board; unsigned; titled and inscribed verso "by FM Moore"; further inscribed "Maui", "J.A.B." and "993"; 16 x 20 inches; 19 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti (1891-1979)for Richard Ginori Italy, 1930 ca. 32x30 cm."Le mie terre", polychrome majolica vase with blu background and orange and yellow decorations, marked on the background Ginori with crown, 1185-376 E, GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrose McCarthy Patterson (American, 1877-1967) Les lavandiersAmbrose McCarthy Patterson (American, 1877-1967) Les lavandiers signed with incised signature 'A Patterson' (lower right) oil on canvasboard 30.5 x 40.5cm (12 x 16in).See Sold Price
Sold2017Achille e Piergiacomo Castiglioni,Coppia di lampade da tavolo modello Snoopy con base in marmo, riflettore in metallo laccato. Prod. Flos, Italia, 1967 cm 39,4x36,9, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950 - 1980, p. 259, Mondadori,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot, Bronze Woman Lamp SignedLucien Charles Edouard Alliot 1877-1967 ,Bronze Art Nouveau Woman figure Lamp with 2 Pulled Feather Art glass Shades, one in each hand. Signed. Good Original patina finish. Size: 35h x 21w in Please vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrik Heyligers (Dutch, 1877-1967)Hendrik Heyligers(Dutch, 1877-1967)Mother & Children Gathering Faggotsoil on canvassigned and dated "Henri Heyligers, 1916" (lower left)32 1/4 x 26 inches (sight)46 x 40 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Casolani (Mensano 1552-Siena 1607)Ispirato alla tela di Scipione Pulzone in Santa Maria in Vallicella (Chiesa Nuova) a Roma. cm 120x88See Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrose Patterson ''Dancers'' 1947 Tempera on BoardAmbrose Patterson (1877-1967 Washington) ''Dancers'' 1947 Tempera on Board 13.5''x27'' Image. Exceptional mid century figural abstraction. Signed l.r. with ArtResource Gallery, Seattle label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019MAX INGRAND Uno specchio da parete "2014"MAX INGRAND Uno specchio da parete "2014" per FONTANA ARTE, 1967. Cristallo molato, ottone niellato, cristallo argentato. Datato sul retro "20 aprile 1967" Cm 80 x 60. A "2014" wall mirror manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Caccia Dominioni,Lampada da tavolo mod. LTA6 Porcino con struttura in ottone nichelato e diffusore in vetro parzialmente satinato. Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1967 cm 45x60, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Gilt Metal Figural Table LampArt Nouveau Gilt Metal Figural Table Lamp of Dancer Loie Fuller, after Lucien Alliot (French, 1877-1967), fitted with single light, h. 17 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot, Metal Woman Lamp 35 in.Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot 1877-1967 ,Large cast metal Art Nouveau Woman figure Lamp with 2 Pulled Feather Art glass Shades, one in each hand. Signed. Good Original good bronze patina finish. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2017Hendrik Heyligers (1877-1967 Dutch) Untitled ChildrenHendrik Heyligers (1877-1967 Dutch) Untitled Children in Garden 14.5''x16.5'' Image. A colorful scene of children with roses in landscape. Signed l.r. Ornate gilt frame 22.5''x24.5''. Overall excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lorenzo de Nevers Portrait PaintingLorenzo de Nevers (Canadian-American), 1877-1967) portrait painting, oil on canvas, signed "L. Nevers, 1912, mounted in original custom gilt frame, 44" x 30", framed 53-3/4" x 39-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALBERTO BURRI 1915-1995 Burri: Galleria "La Tartaruga 1967 - ALBERTO BURRI 1915-1995 Burri:€300
May 16Aste Bolaffi MINO MACCARI 1898-1989 Tre figure 1967 - MINO MACCARI 1898-1989 Three figures 1967€500
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFiorani, Roberto Rive, Enrico Verzaschi u.a, Fabio Sammlung von ca. 460 meist großformatigen€240
May 01BonhamsWolf Kahn (1927-2020) Maine Harbor 12 x 18 in. (30.5 x 45.7 cm.) (Executed in 1967.)$2,500
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMIRÓ Joan, Partie de campagne I, 1967, etching and aquatint, cm 58,5x92,5€3,000
15 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA VICTORIAN SILVER POCKET WATCH. London 1877. 120.4 grams. 5.5 cm diameter.£30(1 bid)
3 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdJose Galvan (1910-2001) Two framed portraits of a male and a female dated Paris 1967 45 x 37 cm (2)£5
May 07Tiberius AuctionsFriedensreich Hundertwasser, Vienna 1928 - 2000 Brisbane, mixed lot: 5 art prints of well-known€100
May 01BonhamsMario Sanchez (1908-2005) Key West's Great Imitator 17 3/8 x 29 5/8 in. (44.1 x 75.3 cm.) (Execu...$20,000
May 01BonhamsMarsden Hartley (1877-1943) New Mexico Recollection No. 8 23 3/8 x 41 1/2 in. (59.4 x 105.4 cm.)...$320,000
May 01BonhamsEdward Hopper (1882-1967) Man with a Hoe 16 x 13 in. (40.6 x 33 cm.), image; 21 1/2 x 14 4/8 in....$20,000
BonhamsAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 1758 Colonna Trajana from Vedute di Roma ...$260
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausAndy Warhol, Marilyn Monroe, Test Print, Feldman & Schellmann 1967€34,000
May 01BonhamsEmil Carlsen (1848-1932) Still Life with Chrysanthemums 16 1/8 x 24 1/8 in. (41 x 61.3 cm.) (Pai...$8,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€44,000
May 01BonhamsMarsden Hartley (1877-1943) Green and Purple Grapes in a Basket 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61 cm.) (Pai...$80,000