Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrizio Clerici (Milano, 1913 - Roma, 1993) - FiguraAcquerello e inchiostro su carta , cm. 35,5x26. Sigla e dedica in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2016FABRIZIO CLERICI (1913-1993) LaFABRIZIO CLERICI (1913-1993) La telefonata tecnica mista su carta cm 45x60 firmato in basso a destra La telefonata mixed media on paper 17,7x23,6 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Italian, 1913-1993), Abstract, oil onFabrizio Clerici (Italian, 1913-1993), Abstract, oil on canvas, surrealistic city, blue background, signed Signed ‘F. Clerici’ lower left and dated 1957, 19-1/2 x 15-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fabrizio Clerici, drawingFabrizio Clerici, drawing, Fabrizio Clerici (Italian, 1913-1993), Surrealist composition, ink on paper, signed lower right, 17"h x 12"w (sight), 24.5"h x 19.25"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Mirage of City, Fabrizio Clerici(Italian, 1913-1993), appears to be unsigned. 13-1/4"h x 16-1/4"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Lennart Val D'Aosta, original poster printed forFranz Lennart Val D'Aosta, original poster printed for Italian Railways by Pizzi & Pizio Milano Roma - 100 x 68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Buccellati, Lidded boxMario Buccellati Lidded box Italy, c. 1980engraved silver 1.5 h × 5.5 w × 3.5 d in (4 × 14 × 9 cm) Signed 'MBuccellati Milano Roma 800'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2018PiattoPiatto in maiolica decorata in policromia. Marcato Milano, Felice Clerici, XVIII sec. diam. cm 23See Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "iginga"75 Figur, "iginga" Lega, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Knochen. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Franco Monti (1913-2008), Milano. - Sammlung Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. - Koller Auktionen ZüricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano, 1913 - 2016) BROWN VINYL ARMCHAIR AND FOOT RESTLuigi Caccia Dominioni(Milano, 1913 - 2016) BROWN VINYL ARMCHAIR AND FOOT REST POLTRONA E POGGIA PIEDIin vinile nei toni del marroneProduzione Azucena, Italia, 1962poltrona cm H89xL71,5xP112poggia pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Four armchairs model "P4 Catilina". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Four armchairs model "P4 Catilina". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1980s. Structure in polished steel, seat in black lacquered wood. (55x71x46 cm.) (sliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Twelve wall lamps model "LP1 Lampione". Produced by Azucena, Milan, since 1950. Brass and blown glass on the inner surface. (l 37 cm.) (slight defectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) SofaLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Sofa model "P20B Toro". Produced by Azucena, Milano 1979. Iron rod structure and wood covered in green cloth (cm 210x82x103.5) (minor defects) BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2016FORNASETTI PIERO_x000D_ Milano 1913 - 1988Portaombrelli della serie "Cappelli" in lamiera serigrafata.Prod. Fornasetti 1955Marcato Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy e simbolo graficoh cm 57See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - MilanoLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Swivelling floor lamp model model "LTE5 Imbuto". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1953ca. (h 171 cm.) (defects)LiteratureAzucena. Mobili e oggetti, a curaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) PairLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Pair of two-light wall lamps model "Bidone". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1950s. Brass and white frosted glass. (h 54 cm.) (slight defects and lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Pair of floor lamps model "Cobra". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Pair of floor lamps model "Cobra". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1974ca. Black laquered metal. (h 174 cm.) (slight defects) Literature Luigi Caccia DomSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABRIZIO CLERICI La strada per Midza.La strada per Midza. Mixed media on paper. Cm 47,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Work being archived at the Fabrizio Clerici Archive, Rome. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Twelve dishes of the series "Zodiaco". Milan,Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Twelve dishes of the series "Zodiaco". Milan, 1960s/1970s. Black and gold silk-screened porcelain. Marked on the back, in original boxes. (h 24 cm.) (slighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Black lacquered oval cabinet model "Casaccia". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1962. (42x68x38 cm.) (slight defects) Literature Azucena. Mobili e oggettiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) UmbrellaPiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Umbrella stand of the series "Levriero afgano". Milan, 1950s/1960s. Metal decorated with screen printing. (h 77 cm.) (defects) IT Portaombrelli della serieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Bergère. Milan, 1952/1955. Cover in burgundyLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Bergère. Milan, 1952/1955. Cover in burgundy woolen cloth, frame and feet in wood. (68x96x77 cm.) Provenance Private Collection, Milano LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) WallLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Wall lamp model "Bidone". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1950s. Nickel-plated brass and satinato glass on the inner surface. (h 72 cm.) IT Lampada da paSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€3,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausAlessandro Mendini, Design Gallery Milano, Limited Cabinet Proust Pattern No. 3/12€6,600
7 days LeftLeland LittlePiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988), A Collection of Mid-Century Porcelain Dinnerware$175(3 bids)
6 days LeftBonhamsPaul Resika (born 1928) Pines 32 1/8 x 24 1/8 in. (81.6 x 71.4 cm.) (Painted in 1993.)$4,500(2 bids)
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMONTESANO Gian Marco, Faites comme les oiseaux, 1993, oil on canvas, cm 100x120€1,400
May 08Tiberius AuctionsAlfredo Santarelli, Gualdo Tadino 1874 - 1957 Gualdo Tadino, plate with depiction of antiquity€260
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARCEL DUCHAMP (RROSE SÉLAVY) 1887-1968 International Armory Show 50th Anniversary 1913 1963 -€150
2 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Chinese Calligraphy by Wang Fangyu(FRED WANG 1913-1997)$1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Da uno a dieci 1980 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Da uno a dieci 1980€300
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePERILLI Achille, Impulso continuato, 1993, watercolour and mixed media on cardboard, cm 25x32€1,200
6 days LeftBonhamsReginald Marsh (1898-1954) Dance Hall 30 3/4 x 22 1/2 in. (78.1 x 57.2 cm.) (Executed in 1939.)$2,500
6 days LeftBonhamsPhilip Campbell Curtis (1907-2000) Box Seats 22 x 25 7/8 in. (55.9 x 65.7 cm.) (Painted in 1975.)$4,000
6 days LeftBonhamsWilliam Trost Richards (1833-1905) Snow Storm, Atlantic City 13 x 23 1/2 in. (33 x 59.7 cm.) (Pa...$6,500