Sold2022Domenico Purificato (Fondi, 1915 - Milano, 1984) - Ragazza con il golfino rossoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006,See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO PURIFICATO (Fondi, 1915 - Rome, 1984): Face of man, 1952DOMENICO PURIFICATO (Fondi, 1915 - Rome, 1984) Face of man, 1952 Tinted drawing, 34 x 25 cm Signed lower right: Purificato, dedication and year on the bottom left : to Laura, the admired wish of DomenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Purificato (Fondi, 1915 - Milano, 1984) - Volto, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 119, n. 241See Sold Price
Sold2022Pollio Perelda (1915-1984) PuzzlePollio Perelda (1915-1984)PuzzleVaseBlown glassEdited by Fratelli TosoManufacturer’s labelModel created in 1960H 28 × Ø 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Venezia, 1968Olio su tavola, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - VoltoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOModelletto per pala d'altare raffigurante la Madonna in gloria e santi Olio su tela, cm 73X39 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Domenico Corvi (Viterbo, 1721 - Roma, 1803), artista conSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR HELMBREKER (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1633 o 1624 - Roma, 1696) Fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 43X33 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Sacchetti, n. 144 (?) Roma, Fabio Massimo Megna (come Domenico Gargiulo) La tela presenta una coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Guccione (Scicli 1935)La profondit del mare, 1984 litografia a colori, es. P.A., cm 48 x 67_x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_Al verso etichetta della galleria Il Gabbiano, Roma_x000B__x000B_The deepness of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emanuel Romano Glicenstein (1897-1984), Pier in VeniceEmanuel Romano Glicenstein (1897-1984), Pier in VeniceOil on wood1926Signed E.Glicenstein, inscribed Roma and dated 1926 (lower right), titled, signed and again (on the reverse).73.5 x 50.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nir HodGenius, Yoel, 2010, Oil on canvas, 45x35 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse. Provenance: Kasmin Gallery, New-York (label on the reverse).See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Murano Glass "Stellato" VaseRare Murano Glass "Stellato" Vase, mid-20th century, designed by Pollio Perelda (Italian, 1915-1984), the primarily yellow, green, black and red vase made by Fratelli Toso and retaining their label,See Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Casolani (Mensano 1552-Siena 1607)Ispirato alla tela di Scipione Pulzone in Santa Maria in Vallicella (Chiesa Nuova) a Roma. cm 120x88See Sold Price
Sold2024A SILVER HORSE RIDING BOX. 52.1 grams. Birmingham 1915. 7.75 cm x 5.25cm.A SILVER HORSE RIDING BOX. 52.1 grams. Birmingham 1915. 7.75 cm x 5.25cm.See Sold Price
Sold202318 Kt Gold Rolex Presidential watch18 karat yellow gold Rolex Presidential wristwatch, 26 mm model #69178, with after-market diamond dial, circa 1984. Case #8349957. Engraved on back of the case: CGE from OLE 8 ? 9 ? 1984. 21 cm bracelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura Austriaca, XX Secolo - Figura danzante1915 ca. cm 17 x 8 x 37 Cast metal sculpture. Veined marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2015Salomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf (Svizzera) 1810 - ComoSalomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf (Svizzera) 1810 - Como 1892) Veduta dai colli laziali Firmata e datata “Roma 1878†Acquerello su carta, firmato e datato "Roma 1878" cm 36x54See Sold Price
Sold2024Shigeru UCHIDA (1943-2016) Suite de 4 étagères dites A-line Aluminium 18 x 191.5 x 18 cm.Shigeru UCHIDA (1943-2016) Suite de 4 étagères dites A-line Aluminium 18 x 191.5 x 18 cm. Pastoe, 2000See Sold Price
Sold2023MATSUTANI Signed Paper Mounted Oil PaintingSigned on lower right corner in graphite, MATSUTANI, 84. Marked on backside 41 x 33 cm, Paris 1984, along with Japanese kanji characters. A paper mounted on canvas with a form of black paint with a stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ribalta Luigi XIV lastronata in noce e filettataRibalta Luigi XIV lastronata in noce e filettata in palissandro, un cassetto nella fascia, parte inferiore a console in legno intagliato e dorato, Roma sec.XVIII cm. 136x64 h. 114See Sold Price
Sold2015Ex Christie‘s Antique Chinese Yuan B&W Paste BoxExtremely Rare Ex Christie‘s Antique Chinese Yuan B&W Paste Box ,Christie's Lot 337(3) , Jun 28 , 1984 , diameter : 6 CM , height : 4 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
2021CHINESE GILD SWORD, WARRING STATES PERIODCHINESE GILD SWORD, WARRING STATES PERIOD; L. 69 cm. W. 6.4 cm. Weight 1915 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023M.I.MCoppia di poltrone. Compensato curvato, legno esotico, skai imbottito. Produzione M.M.M Roma anni '60. cm 74x73x70 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY M.I.M Abitare n. 12, Dicembre 1962. Buone condizioni generali.See Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteBONALUMI Agostino, Untitled (Project), 1984, mixed media on paper, cm 19x13,3€1,200
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMARIANI Carlo Maria, Untitled, 1984, mixed media on cardboard, cm 70x100€700
6 days LeftBonhamsCharles Wysocki (1928-2002) The Sea Buglers - Crack Rescue and Life Saving Team of Provincetown ...$10,000
6 days LeftBonhamsThomas Moran (1837-1926) Santa Maria della Salute, Venice 30 1/8 x 40 1/4 in. (76.5 x 102.2 cm.)...$120,000
BonhamsJOHN FULTON FOLINSBEE (American, 1892-1972) Cher Valley, Bourré framed 39.5 x 44.5 x 5.0 cm...$2,200(2 bids)
BonhamsCHILDE FREDERICK HASSAM (American, 1859-1935) Calvary Church in Snow, 1915 plate size 17.8 x 12....$1,100(17 bids)
6 days LeftBonhamsReginald Marsh (1898-1954) Milo the Mule Face Boy 26 1/4 x 40 1/8 in. (66.8 x 101.9 cm.) (Execut...$12,000
6 days LeftBonhamsPaul Sample (1896-1974) North Broadway Neighborhood 36 1/4 x 40 1/4 in. (92.1 x 102.2 cm.) (Pai...$16,000
May 05Tremont AuctionsItalian Roman 19th century Cardinal's cross by Wilhelm Widemann. Roma. 1879. Heavy gilt silver and$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsMarsden Hartley (1877-1943) New Mexico Recollection No. 8 23 3/8 x 41 1/2 in. (59.4 x 105.4 cm.)...$320,000
BonhamsAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 1758 Colonna Trajana from Vedute di Roma ...$260(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsGuy Carleton Wiggins (1883-1962) Washington's Birthday 20 1/4 x 16 3/8 in. (51.4 x 41.6 cm.) (Pa...$16,000
6 days LeftBonhamsWillard LeRoy Metcalf (1858-1925) The Swimming Hole 26 1/8 x 29 1/8 in. (66.4 x 74 cm.) (Painted...$60,000