Sold2018TANO FESTA (1938-1988) Senza titoloTANO FESTA (1938-1988) Senza titolo 1980 pastelli su carta cm 70x100 firmato in basso a destra Untitled 1980 pastel on paper 27,55x39,37 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tano Festa Italian Pop Oil on Paper FigureOil on paper. Featuring a figure. Signed T. FESTA on the lower right corner. Attributed to Tano Festa (1938-1987, Italian). 20 x 20 cm (7.75 x 7.75 in). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estate Tano FestaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Festa Tano, CoriandoliFirmato al retro, Acrilico e coriandoli su tela, W. 100 - H. 100 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Tano Festa, Roma con il n. 81125/1625, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2017Ausonio Tanda (Sorso 1926 - Roma 1988)Composizione rosso - grigio, 1963 tecnica mista su tela, cm 30 x 40 Firmato in basso a destra: Tanda '63 Notes: mixed media on canvas, cm 30 x 40, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tano FestaRitratto di G.De Chirico Pennarelli su carta, cm 100x70 Firmata Festa, anno 1973 circa Opera archiviata presso Studio Soligo, Numero RMS7317091012See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Murat Brierre (Haitian, 1938-1988)Attributed to Murat Brierre (Haitian, 1938-1988) Cut Steel Oil Drum Sculpture. Size: 34'' x 33'', 86 x 84 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Murat Brierre (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets)Murat Brierre (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, 1938-1988) Loa/Scorpion Transformation Sculpted steel. Size: 15.75'' x 8.5'' x '' (40 x 22 x cm). Provenance: Ex. Jonathan Demme Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Murat Briere (Haitian, 1938–1988)Murat Briere (Haitian, 1938-1988) "Village Cock Fight," oil panting on masonite, signed. Framed. Provenance: Kaminsky, 10/20/19, Lot 5769; ex Peabody, MA estate. Size: 24'' x 36'', 61 x 91 cm (board);See Sold Price
Sold2017Murat Brierre (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, 1938-1988)Murat Brierre (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, 1938-1988) Sill Life in Shoe, painting on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 30.5'' x 14.5'', 77 x 37 cm (board); 34'' x 17.75'', 86 x 45 cm (frame). Jonathan DSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVER, Raymond (1938–1988). My Father’s Life. Derry, NH an...CARVER, Raymond (1938-1988). My Father’s Life. Derry, NH and Ridgewood, NJ: Babcock & Koontz, 1986. Tall 8vo. Frontispiece woodcut by Gaylord Schanilec. Original blue Fabriano Roma wrappers withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2022Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo, 1950-1951Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x70. Esposizioni: 1988, Tancredi (1950-1954), Maggio - Giugno, Galleria Martano, Galleria il Segno, Roma (ripr. sul cat. p. 36, tav VI); 2001, Tancredi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dotty AttieEstate / Collection: An Important Private Collection from a Prominent Southern Family American, b. 1938 Interest in Anatomy, 1988 Oil on canvas 8 panels, each 6 x 6 inches (15.2 x 15.2 cm) Unframed PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Ludwig Kirchner mixed media on paperMixed media on paper. Signed lower left. F rom a private collectio n. 8,7 x 10,4 in. (22 x 26,5 cm). Ern st Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938, German). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2015Livanova, V. For a Stalin-Style Harvest!, 1938Za Stalinskiy Urozhai! [For a Stalin-Style Harvest!], a poster by Vera Livanova (1910-1988). Published by OGIZ-IZOGIZ, Moscow-Leningrad, 1938. 58.5 x 90 cm. Poster of the 1938 harvest campaign. For inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian Gardair 1988 oil on paper "VineyardArtist: Gardair, Christian (French, born 1938) Title: Vineyard Architecture (No. 409) Date: 1978 Medium: oil on paper Dimensions: 16 x 12 7/8 inches and 41 x 33 cm. Signature: signed along lowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Stephen Bohler (American, b. 1938) Tree iJoseph Stephen Bohler (American, b. 1938)Tree in Autumn, 1988Watercolor onSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteFESTA Tano, Luna per Anita. Scultura all'aperto, 1978, etching and aquatint, cm 50x70€250
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€3,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPeter Shire, Vistosi. Mr. Boogaloo, Glass Objekt. Ca. 1988. H. 57 cm€1,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPeter Shire, Vistosi. Pink Cigar, glass object. Ca. 1988. H. 50 cm€1,000
May 01BonhamsGuy Carleton Wiggins (1883-1962) Along Central Park on a Snowy Day 30 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. (76.8 x 6...$10,000